Shota Vaniev Judoka
Shota Vaniev
Shota Vaniev
Country: Russia | Born: 1 September 1996 (24 years)
Shota Vaniev won silver at the World Cadet Championships in Miami in 2013.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 18 11 7 61.1%
2016 6 4 2 66.7%
2015 8 4 4 50.0%
2014 8 3 5 37.5%
2013 9 7 2 77.8%
2012 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 54 33 21 61.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Oct 2017 Kermarrec, Julian FRA 3/5 W ECup Malaga U90
29 Oct 2017 Gonzalez, Pedro Pablo ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U90
29 Oct 2017 Legoux, Clement FRA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U90
29 Oct 2017 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/4 L ECup Malaga U90
29 Oct 2017 Tassier, Loris FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
8 Oct 2017 Meyliev, Doston UZB 5/7 L GP Tashkent U90
8 Oct 2017 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U90
8 Oct 2017 Kochman, Li ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U90
16 Jul 2017 Kuczera, Piotr POL 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Burt, Zachary CAN 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Livesey, Owen GBR 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Frank, Elias GER 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
14 May 2017 Godizov, Akhsartag RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U90
14 May 2017 Palyan, Karlen RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U90
14 May 2017 Muratbekov, Kairat KGZ 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U90
14 May 2017 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U90
14 May 2017 Salimgereyev, Nurym KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Legoux, Clement FRA 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Taimazov, Robert RUS 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Laignes, Anthony FRA 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
15 May 2016 Irgaliyev, Arman KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
1 Aug 2015 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U90
1 Aug 2015 Alber, Bernhard AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
17 May 2015 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Sharbatli, Vasif AZE 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Kolbay, Temirlan KAZ 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Olivar, Cedric FRA 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Tchechoev, Alikhan RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
21 Sep 2014 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 3/5 L EChJT Bucharest U90
21 Sep 2014 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 L EChJT Bucharest U90
21 Sep 2014 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L EChJT Bucharest U90
21 Sep 2014 Vasian, Ionut ROU 1/8 W EChJT Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Klammert, David CZE 5/7 L EChJun Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U90
11 Aug 2013 Palyan, Karlen RUS final L WCadet Miami U90
11 Aug 2013 Shirakawa, Yoshiaki JPN 1/2 W WCadet Miami U90
11 Aug 2013 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/4 W WCadet Miami U90
11 Aug 2013 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/8 W WCadet Miami U90
11 Aug 2013 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W WCadet Miami U90
19 May 2013 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS final L ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2013 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2013 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2013 Malkov, Oleksiy UKR 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
24 Jun 2012 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 3/5 W EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Pozzi, Davide ITA 5/7 W EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Ramazashvili, Daviti GEO 1/4 L EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Schütz, Leonhard GER 1/8 W EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Malisic, Ivan MNE 1/16 W EChCa Bar U90