Dennis Meijer Judoka
Dennis Meijer
Dennis Meijer
Country: Netherlands | Born: 6 March 1977 (45 years)
Dennis Meijer, brother of Tamara Meijer was national senior champion in 2002 and won 6 national medals. Won the European Cup with Kenamju in 2003. Participated at two World Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 27 11 16 40.7%
2003 11 6 5 54.5%
2002 23 15 8 65.2%
2001 22 13 9 59.1%
2000 15 10 5 66.7%
1999 21 14 7 66.7%
1998 5 3 2 60.0%
1997 11 8 3 72.7%
1996 5 2 3 40.0%
1995 6 3 3 50.0%
1994 2 1 1 50.0%
1993 3 3 0 100.0%
1992 1 1 0 100.0%
Total 152 90 62 59.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Oct 2004 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U73
9 Oct 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U73
15 May 2004 Kevkishvili, David GEO 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Savinov, Viktor UKR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Lukac, Elvir BIH 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U73
4 Apr 2004 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Bodaveli, David GEO 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Mar 2004 Akbarov, Egamnazar UZB 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
20 Mar 2004 Schoeman, Henri NED 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Pashayev, Zaur AZE 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
14 Mar 2004 Muzik, Tomás CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
21 Feb 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Möbius, Michael GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
14 Feb 2004 Lamprecht, Marco AUT 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Alaoui, Abderrahim FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Cetinic, Marko CRO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
7 Feb 2004 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
25 Jan 2004 Kodzoev, Rustam RUS 1/32 L SWC Moscow U73
13 Sep 2003 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/16 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Reid, Lyndsay NZL 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
16 May 2003 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
29 Mar 2003 Galstyan, Levon ARM 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Manzolo, Andrei EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Arzumanov, Chakhin AZE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
23 Mar 2003 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
8 Feb 2003 Martinez, Rubert CUB 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
11 Jan 2003 van Nol, Koen NED final W NTC Drachten U73
26 Oct 2002 van der Ham, Mark NED final W NC Amsterdam U73
26 Oct 2002 Gerrits, Lennard NED 1/2 W NC Amsterdam U73
26 Oct 2002 De Wit, Niels NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U73
26 Oct 2002 Arts, Ferenc NED 1/8 W NC Amsterdam U73
17 May 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 L ECh Maribor U73
29 Mar 2002 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Zajkowski, Adam POL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Promeneur, Jean-Noël FRA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U73
24 Mar 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA final L WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Akbarov, Egamnazar UZB 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Jefferson, Chuck USA 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
17 Mar 2002 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Schmitt, Alain FRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Techov, Albert LTU 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Korb, André GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Mar 2002 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
23 Feb 2002 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 3/5 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Lettner, Toni GER 5/7 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Cunitin, Serghe MDA 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Silli, Deniz TUR 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U73
27 Oct 2001 Proper, Pascal NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
27 Oct 2001 Gerrits, Lennard NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
27 Oct 2001 Schoeman, Henri NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
27 Oct 2001 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
28 Jul 2001 Shakharov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/32 W WCh Munich U73
26 May 2001 Preda, Lucian ROU 1/8 L ECC Haarlem U73
19 May 2001 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 9/12 L ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Tosevski, Borce MKD 13/16 W ECh Paris U73
19 May 2001 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/8 L ECh Paris U73
31 Mar 2001 McGrorty, Lee SCO 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2001 Euranie, David FRA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
18 Mar 2001 Bilodid, Gennady UKR final L WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Salmin, Andrey RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Astafiev, Sergei EST 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Lewandowski, Sebastian POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
11 Feb 2001 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/16 L WCup Paris U73
13 Jan 2001 van der Ham, Mark NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
4 Mar 2000 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Hu, Bao CHN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
6 Feb 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 9/12 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Efremov, Ivica MKD 13/16 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
23 Jan 2000 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 5/7 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/4 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/16 W WCup Moscow U73
8 Jan 2000 van der Ham, Mark NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
8 Jan 2000 van Laarhoven, Robby NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
8 Jan 2000 Verhoeven, Tom NED final W NTC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
26 Jun 1999 Abdulaev, Akhmet RUS 1/4 W ECC Oradea U73
26 Jun 1999 Abdulaev, Akhmet RUS 3rd W ECC Haarlem U73
19 Jun 1999 Abdulaev, Akhmet RUS 3rd W ECC Haarlem U73
29 May 1999 Mercier, Sylvain BEL 2nd W ECC Haarlem U73
3 Apr 1999 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Bertheau, Cédric FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Jefferson, Chuck USA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
27 Mar 1999 Offer, Gil ISR 3/5 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Muzashvili, Jondo GEO 5/7 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 9/12 W WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U73
27 Mar 1999 Appolloni, Luca ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
7 Mar 1999 Lombard, Hector CUB 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Mar 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Mar 1999 Marchenko, Sergei BLR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
9 Jan 1999 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 3/5 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 van der Leeden, Menco NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Kunst, Diederik NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Huizinga, Lars NED 13/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
9 Jan 1999 Engelen, Frank NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
31 Oct 1998 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 van Loon, Patrick NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 van Marrewijk, Marc NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
31 Oct 1998 Arts, Ferenc NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
1 Mar 1998 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
16 Nov 1997 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 3/5 L EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Preradovic, Vladimir CRO 13/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 L EChJun Ljubljana U65
6 Apr 1997 Brás, Nelson POR 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Nicola, César POR 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Büki, Péter HUN 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Peersmans, Thierry BEL 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Zhuchkov, Igor RUS 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Oct 1996 Boerner, René GER 13/16 L WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/16 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Tediashvili, Kartlos GEO 1/32 W WJC Porto U65
16 Mar 1996 Aamodt, Alexander NOR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U65
19 Nov 1995 Zakalyapin, Sergey RUS 5/7 L EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 9/12 W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Balsa Isern, Jordi AND 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Oliveira, Hugo POR 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U60
1 Apr 1995 Giovinazzo, Luciano ITA 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
26 Nov 1994 Ourahou, Faisel NED final W NTCE ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
15 Oct 1994 Haefkens, Antoine NED final D NTCJ Deventer U65
27 Nov 1993 Kruse, Marcel GER final W NTCE ‘s-Hertogenbosch U55
9 Oct 1993 Borsboom, Jörgen NED final W NTCJ Beverwijk U55
9 Oct 1993 van Diggelen, Frank NED final W NTCJ Beverwijk U55
9 May 1992 van Kalken, Vincent NED final W NTCE Haarlem U46
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!