Yannick Van der Kolk Judoka

Yannick Van der Kolk

Yannick Van der Kolk

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:22 August 1998 (21 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Yannick Van Der Kolk took bronze at the European Cup in Uster in 2019. He won the Dutch Junior title in 2017 and 2018 and captured various national cadet medals. He took bronze at the Junior European Cup in Kaunas in 2018. He claimed a bronze medal at the Dutch Championships in Almere in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202053260.0 %
20191812666.7 %
201836221461.1 %
201725131252.0 %
2016128466.7 %
20151710758.8 %
201432166.7 %
Total 116 70 46 60.3 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Feb 2020Shimada, RyushiroJPN3/5LWCupOberwartU73
15 Feb 2020Wong, AlonsoPER5/7WWCupOberwartU73
15 Feb 2020Raicu, AlexandruROU1/4LWCupOberwartU73
15 Feb 2020Babgoev, OlegRUS1/8WWCupOberwartU73
15 Feb 2020Lavjargal, AnkhzayaMGL1/16WWCupOberwartU73
12 Oct 2019Morka, KsaweryPOL1/16LWCupTallinnU73
28 Sep 2019Horsten, ZiggyNED3/5WNCAlmereU73
28 Sep 2019Kuijpers, RaynaldoNED5/7WNCAlmereU73
28 Sep 2019Van der Heijden, MaxNED9/12WNCAlmereU73
28 Sep 2019Degen, JuniorNED1/4LNCAlmereU73
28 Sep 2019Kuijpers, RaynaldoNED1/8WNCAlmereU73
7 Sep 2019Szabó, FrigyesHUN1/8LECupBratislavaU73
7 Sep 2019Pliyev, ArtemUKR1/16WECupBratislavaU73
7 Sep 2019Faraldo, DavideITA1/32WECupBratislavaU73
9 Mar 2019Borchashvili, WachidAUT3/5WECupUsterU73
9 Mar 2019Nys, CharlyBEL1/2LECupUsterU73
9 Mar 2019Kavtarashvili, IslamGEO1/4WECupUsterU73
9 Mar 2019Gleim, DanielGER1/8WECupUsterU73
9 Mar 2019Witzig, TomSUI1/16WECupUsterU73
9 Mar 2019Nussbaumer, LeonAUT1/32WECupUsterU73
2 Mar 2019Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL1/16LWCupWarsawU73
16 Feb 2019Ishigooka, HideyukiJPN1/16LWCupRomeU73
16 Feb 2019Martinez Vazquez, LuisESP1/32WWCupRomeU73
18 Oct 2018Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL1/16LWJCNassauU73
18 Oct 2018Magnani, AlessandroITA1/32WWJCNassauU73
16 Sep 2018Niazashvili, GiorgiGEO3/5WEChJTSofiaU73
16 Sep 2018Metifiot, HugoFRA1/2LEChJTSofiaU73
16 Sep 2018Bydzovsky, AdamCZE1/4LEChJTSofiaU73
16 Sep 2018Fernando, JoaoPOR1/8WEChJTSofiaU73
14 Sep 2018Tchorzewski, CezaryPOL1/16LEChJunSofiaU73
18 Aug 2018Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/32LWCupMinskU73
28 Jul 2018Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL9/12LIJFJunBerlinU73
28 Jul 2018Antic, SavaCAN13/16WIJFJunBerlinU73
28 Jul 2018Santos Junior, JefersonBRA1/16LIJFJunBerlinU73
28 Jul 2018Buchwalter, RicoGER1/32WIJFJunBerlinU73
9 Jul 2018Bydzovsky, AdamCZE3/5LIJFJunGdyniaU73
9 Jul 2018Manukian, HievorhUKR1/2LIJFJunGdyniaU73
9 Jul 2018Wright, LiamUSA1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU73
9 Jul 2018Tchorowski, HugoFRA1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU73
9 Jul 2018Kuliyeu, RamilBLR1/16WIJFJunGdyniaU73
2 Jun 2018Bagtbergenov, ZhanbolatKAZ3/5LIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Jafarov, HasilAZE5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Manukian, HievorhUKR5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL1/4LIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Bydzovsky, AdamCZE1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Gemer, Din YaacovISR1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
2 Jun 2018Gostencnik, AljazCRO1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU73
12 May 2018Gehmayr, JonathanAUT3/5WIJFJunKaunasU73
12 May 2018Laas, PärtEST1/2LIJFJunKaunasU73
12 May 2018Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL1/4WIJFJunKaunasU73
12 May 2018Rizijs, Arturs DanielsLAT1/8WIJFJunKaunasU73
12 May 2018Sobolevski, EdvardasLTU1/16WIJFJunKaunasU73
17 Mar 2018Spicuglia, AndreaITA3/5LIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Giner, OronISR5/7WIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Metifiot, HugoFRA9/12WIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Bedel, Kenny KomiITA13/16WIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Makhmadbekov, SomonTJK1/8LIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Lopez Amon, IonESP1/16WIJFJunCoimbraU73
17 Mar 2018Moorhead, LachlanGBR1/32WIJFJunCoimbraU73
18 Nov 2017Fathipoorardal, MehdiIRI1/16LGPThe HagueU73
30 Sep 2017van Harten, MatthijsNEDfinalLNCAlmereU66
30 Sep 2017Van Opstal, JoeriNED1/2WNCAlmereU66
30 Sep 2017Verhorstert, NiekNED1/4WNCAlmereU66
17 Sep 2017Manukian, HievorhUKR1/16LEChJTMariborU73
15 Sep 2017Ivanov, DenislavBUL1/8LEChJunMariborU66
15 Sep 2017Kuslevic, EvaldasLTU1/16WEChJunMariborU66
8 Jul 2017Seddouki, RedaFRA5/7LIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Short, AlexanderGBR9/12WIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Jasinski, SzymonPOL13/16WIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Jean, DanielFRA1/8LIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Castagnola, SimoneITA1/16WIJFJunGdyniaU66
3 Jun 2017Ivanov, DenislavBUL5/7LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Adam, MichelGER9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Pogreban, RomanMDA13/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Zhubatkan, SunggatKAZ1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
3 Jun 2017Bouda, RomaricFRA1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
13 May 2017Boros, BenceHUN5/7LIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Barysevich, MikitaBLR9/12WIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Tchokhonelidze, GiorgiUKR1/4LIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Lizunas, EdgarasLTU1/8WIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Jasinski, SzymonPOL1/16WIJFJunKaunasU66
15 Apr 2017Gugava, LevanGEO1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
18 Mar 2017Cases Roca, SalvadorESP1/16LIJFJunCoimbraU66
18 Mar 2017Gamboa, JoaoPOR1/32WIJFJunCoimbraU66
8 Oct 2016Gorjanacz, ZsoltHUN1/8LECupBelgradeU66
8 Oct 2016Raznatovic, JovanSRB1/16WECupBelgradeU66
8 Oct 2016Tapio, JoonasFIN1/32WECupBelgradeU66
1 Oct 2016Van Opstal, JoeriNED3/5WNCAlmereU66
1 Oct 2016Schipper, RoyNED1/2LNCAlmereU66
1 Oct 2016De Jong, WytzeNED1/4WNCAlmereU66
1 Oct 2016Verhorstert, NiekNED1/8WNCAlmereU66
28 May 2016Stolarek, JanPOL1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU66
28 May 2016Heid, SimonSUI1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
12 Mar 2016Esposito, GiovanniITA1/8LIJFJunCoimbraU66
12 Mar 2016Carvalho, CarlosPOR1/16WIJFJunCoimbraU66
12 Mar 2016Gracia, IbaiESP1/32WIJFJunCoimbraU66
3 Oct 2015Heeres, ArthurNED3/5WNCRotterdamU60
3 Oct 2015Kolstee, GlennNED5/7WNCRotterdamU60
3 Oct 2015Koffijberg, BasNED1/4LNCRotterdamU60
3 Jul 2015Gunics, EndreHUN1/16LEChCaSofiaU60
30 May 2015Glistrup, JonasDEN1/32LIJFCadCoimbraU60
2 May 2015Marcelino, MichaelBRA3/5LIJFCadBerlinU60
2 May 2015Abdulloev, DhzamoliddinTJK5/7WIJFCadBerlinU60
2 May 2015Zhubatkan, SunggatKAZ9/12WIJFCadBerlinU60
2 May 2015Bednarskii, SaveliiRUS1/4LIJFCadBerlinU60
2 May 2015Litwin, PrzemyslawPOL1/8WIJFCadBerlinU60
2 May 2015Weiss Mare, DorianGER1/16WIJFCadBerlinU60
11 Apr 2015Erkan, KasimTUR5/7LIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Apr 2015Van Klaveren, MaxNED9/12WIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Apr 2015Lombardo, ManuelITA1/4LIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Apr 2015Reinis, KristianCZE1/8WIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Apr 2015Gunics, EndreHUN1/16WIJFCadTepliceU60
11 Apr 2015Bruder, BenjaminGER1/32WIJFCadTepliceU60
19 Oct 2014Werink, JamieNED3/5WNCRotterdamU60
19 Oct 2014Chowhari, SudamaNED5/7WNCRotterdamU60
19 Oct 2014Nooijen, LukeNED1/4LNCRotterdamU60
Result City Date
5Oberwart15 Feb
3Almere2019
3Uster2019
3Sofia2018
5Gdynia2018