Jamal Petgrave Judoka
Jamal Petgrave
Jamal Petgrave
Country: Great Britain | Born: 14 May 1997 (24 years)
British judoka Jamal Petgrave took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor. He took silver at the European Cup in Orenburg and Celje in 2018. He took bronze at the European Open in Glasgow in 2018. He captured the British senior title in Sheffield in 2019. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Oberwart in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 8 5 3 62.5%
2019 23 9 14 39.1%
2018 43 25 18 58.1%
2017 35 24 11 68.6%
2016 16 10 6 62.5%
2015 9 4 5 44.4%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2013 3 1 2 33.3%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 140 78 62 55.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Mar 2021 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U90
23 Feb 2020 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2020 Kibikai, Paul GAB 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
16 Feb 2020 Borenovic, Bosko SRB 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Grandhaie, Hugo FRA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Beviz, Barnabas HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
2 Feb 2020 Allakhverdiev, Eldar RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
26 Oct 2019 Jayne, John USA 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
13 Oct 2019 Jayne, John USA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U90
13 Oct 2019 Lamour, Antoine FRA 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
29 Sep 2019 Joubert, Antony FRA 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U90
22 Sep 2019 Zilka, Peter SVK 5/7 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Palkin, Rega KAZ 1/16 W GP Tashkent U90
14 Jul 2019 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
14 Jul 2019 Van Empelen, Bas NED 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
2 Jun 2019 Beviz, Barnabas HUN 1/16 L WCup Cluj U90
12 May 2019 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/32 L GSL Baku U90
10 Mar 2019 Pietri, Loïc FRA 1/16 L GP Marrakech U90
3 Mar 2019 Blahusiak, Miroslav SVK 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2019 Magkeyev, Ourouzmag FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2019 Perricone, Lorenzo FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2019 Nikolaou, Kyriakos CYP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
10 Feb 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
3 Feb 2019 Collin, Benoit FRA 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Lovell-Hewitt, Harry GBR 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Zhambekov, Said Emi RUS 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Folgado, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
18 Nov 2018 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Maeda, Kazuya JPN 1/16 W GP The Hague U90
4 Nov 2018 Kuusik, Mattias EST final L EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Van Empelen, Bas NED 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Toth, Apor HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U90
21 Oct 2018 Pacher, Johannes AUT 5/7 L ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 9/12 W ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Magkeyev, Ourouzmag FRA 1/4 L ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Legoux, Clement FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
7 Oct 2018 Van Empelen, Bas NED 3/5 W WCup Glasgow U90
7 Oct 2018 Riou, Guillaume FRA 5/7 W WCup Glasgow U90
7 Oct 2018 Collin, Benoit FRA 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U90
7 Oct 2018 Matijass, Martin GER 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U90
25 Jul 2018 Genc, Ilhami TUR 9/12 L IT Coimbra U90
25 Jul 2018 Imerlishvili, Davit GEO 1/4 L IT Coimbra U90
25 Jul 2018 Schulze, Felix GER 1/8 W IT Coimbra U90
15 Jul 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 3/5 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Huillet, Lucas FRA 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Petersilka, Falk GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Collin, Benoit FRA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
24 Jun 2018 Riou, Guillaume FRA final L ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/2 W ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Kelly, Nick NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Kataiev, Ievgen UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
27 May 2018 Smink, Jesper NED 1/16 L GP Hohhot U90
13 May 2018 Bozha, Iurii RUS final L ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Murphy, Hugo GBR 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Tchechoev, Alikhan RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Sarkisyan, Lev RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
28 Apr 2018 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
1 Apr 2018 Kuczera, Piotr POL 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Tchechoev, Alikhan RUS 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Gvelesiani, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
18 Mar 2018 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
25 Feb 2018 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
25 Feb 2018 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
4 Feb 2018 Chen, Asaf ISR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
21 Jan 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/8 L GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
19 Nov 2017 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/16 L GP The Hague U90
20 Oct 2017 Nagai, Koshi JPN 3/5 L WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Tajima, Goki JPN 1/2 L WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Temri, Oussama Ramdhan ALG 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Park, Young-Chan KOR 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U90
17 Sep 2017 Fusco, Andrea ITA 3/5 W EChJT Maribor U90
17 Sep 2017 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/4 L EChJT Maribor U90
16 Sep 2017 Ozimek, Jakub POL 3/5 W EChJun Maribor U90
16 Sep 2017 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U90
16 Sep 2017 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U90
16 Sep 2017 Golan, Itay ISR 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U90
20 Aug 2017 Matlashevskyi, Mykyta UKR 3/5 L IJFJun Arad U90
20 Aug 2017 Catanoi, Petru MDA 5/7 W IJFJun Arad U90
20 Aug 2017 Golan, Itay ISR 9/12 W IJFJun Arad U90
20 Aug 2017 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/4 L IJFJun Arad U90
20 Aug 2017 Parcina, Luka CRO 1/8 W IJFJun Arad U90
15 Jul 2017 Cupic, Lazar MNE 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U90
15 Jul 2017 Ait Mohamed Amer, Sofiane FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Paks U90
15 Jul 2017 Suvorov, Artem RUS 9/12 W IJFJun Paks U90
15 Jul 2017 Sahakyan, Grigor ARM 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U90
15 Jul 2017 Casap, Alexandru MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U90
15 Jul 2017 Casap, Alexandru MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U90
3 Jun 2017 Van de Ven, Martijn NED 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
14 May 2017 Allakhverdiev, Eldar RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Gogoladze, Imeda GEO 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Hannula, Henri FIN 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Baturishvili, Ilia GEO 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
15 Apr 2017 Bakalov, Artem RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Mar 2017 Francini, Henrique BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
18 Mar 2017 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 5/7 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
18 Mar 2017 Salvador, Guilherme POR 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
18 Mar 2017 Sonerud, Julius SWE 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
18 Mar 2017 Boutureira Taboada, Brais ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
9 Jul 2016 Tassier, Loris FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U90
9 Jul 2016 Maidan, Aidos KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U90
28 May 2016 Micic, Stefan SRB 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Taimazov, Inal RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
9 Apr 2016 Islamhanov, Suleiman AUT 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Berenyi, Bence HUN 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Sajher, Denis SLO 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Ozimek, Jakub POL 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Toth, Apor HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Micic, Stefan SRB 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
12 Mar 2016 Jimenez Patino, Pedro ESP 5/7 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Rollo, Federico ITA 13/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Boutureira Taboada, Brais ESP 17/20 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/8 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
1 Nov 2015 Chykurda, Maxim GER 9/12 L ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Khachidze, Teimuraz GEO 1/4 L ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Gonzalez, Pedro Pablo ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
12 Jul 2015 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/8 L ECup London U90
14 Mar 2015 Klijnstra, Bernard NED 5/7 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
14 Mar 2015 Weber, Jan GER 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
14 Mar 2015 Bjerregaard, Thomas DEN 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
14 Mar 2015 Pena Peniza, Alejandro ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
14 Mar 2015 Brites, Diogo POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
6 Jul 2014 Persehais, Tony FRA 1/16 L EChCa Athens U81
18 Jul 2013 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/16 L EYOF Utrecht U81
23 Jun 2013 Duran, German EST 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2013 Cupic, Lazar MNE 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U81
24 Jun 2012 Nagy, Adam HUN 1/16 L EChCa Bar U81