Daikii Bouba Judoka
Daikii Bouba
Daikii Bouba
Country: France | Born: 18 March 1996 (26 years)
French judoka Daikii Bouba won bronze at the European Cup in Uster in 2018 and 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Luxembourg in 2019. He took a silver medal at the European Open in Oberwart in 2020. He took a silver medal at the Oceania Open in Perth in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 14 8 6 57.1%
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 11 8 3 72.7%
2019 14 11 3 78.6%
2018 18 12 6 66.7%
2017 5 2 3 40.0%
2016 8 5 3 62.5%
2015 2 1 1 50.0%
2013 6 3 3 50.0%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 86 54 32 62.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Oct 2022 Seddouki, Reda FRA final L WCup Perth U66
29 Oct 2022 Slamberger, Lennart GER 1/2 W WCup Perth U66
29 Oct 2022 Nakano, Shugen PHI 1/4 W WCup Perth U66
29 Apr 2022 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/16 L ECh Sofia U66
17 Feb 2022 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 3/5 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
17 Feb 2022 Flicker, Tal ISR 5/7 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
17 Feb 2022 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
17 Feb 2022 Lima, Willian BRA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
17 Feb 2022 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
5 Feb 2022 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 3/5 L GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2022 Lima, Willian BRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2022 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2022 Ezzine, Wail ALG 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
5 Feb 2022 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
24 Sep 2021 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
24 Sep 2021 Zhukov, Petr ROU 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
1 Apr 2021 Demirel, Muhammed TUR 1/32 L GSL Antalya U66
15 Feb 2020 Uchimura, Koki JPN final L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Khalifaev, Muloradzhab RUS 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Postigos, Juan PER 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Albashi, Abdulaziz KSA 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
1 Feb 2020 Gafurov, Mirzoyusuf RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Tarverdiyev, Vagif AZE 5/7 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Hasanagaev, Robert UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
28 Sep 2019 García Torne, David ESP 3/5 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Corrado, Robin FRA 1/2 L WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Short, Alexander GBR 1/4 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Körkkö, Elias FIN 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Caggiano, Luca ITA 1/32 W WCup Luxembourg U66
9 Mar 2019 Stefanelli, Biagio ITA 3/5 W ECup Uster U66
9 Mar 2019 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/2 L ECup Uster U66
9 Mar 2019 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/4 W ECup Uster U66
9 Mar 2019 Frascadore, Julien CAN 1/8 W ECup Uster U66
9 Mar 2019 Baehler, Rey SUI 1/16 W ECup Uster U66
2 Mar 2019 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Sadigov, Mehman AZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Dante, Amir ISR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
14 Jul 2018 Nzaou, Vang-Si FRA 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U66
14 Jul 2018 Balkarov, Alim RUS 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
14 Jul 2018 Brodnig, Janno GER 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
12 May 2018 Balkarov, Alim RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U66
12 May 2018 Galoyan, Paylak RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U66
12 May 2018 Gafurov, Mirzoyusuf RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U66
12 May 2018 Zhaksybekov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
12 May 2018 Glukhov, Viktor RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
10 Mar 2018 Flament, Sacha FRA 3/5 W ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Hristov, Mark BUL 5/7 W ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Masy, Louis FRA 9/12 W ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Saidoun, Karim FRA 13/16 W ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Corzilius, Owen NED 1/8 L ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/16 W ECup Uster U66
10 Mar 2018 Lekishvili, Lasha GBR 1/32 W ECup Uster U66
3 Mar 2018 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
3 Feb 2018 Dante, Amir ISR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Galabov, Nikola BUL 1/32 W WCup Sofia U66
25 Nov 2017 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 9/12 L ECC Wuppertal U66
25 Nov 2017 Binhak, Tomas CZE 1/8 W ECC Wuppertal U66
23 Sep 2017 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 L WCup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2017 Almog, Tal ARG 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U66
3 Jun 2017 Raskopine, Alexander ISR 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
9 Jul 2016 Negmet, Serikbay KAZ 5/7 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Stoica, Adrian ROU 9/12 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Tekemurad, Azamat KAZ 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Ruf, Kim Leon GER 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U66
28 May 2016 Beisagurov, Akbar RUS 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
28 May 2016 Babic, Jasa SLO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
4 Apr 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 L IJFJun Athens U66
4 Apr 2015 Bardocz, Richard ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U66
9 Aug 2013 Menaged, Yarin ISR 1/16 L WCadet Miami U60
17 Jul 2013 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 3/5 L EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/2 L EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Tagirov, Tagir RUS 1/4 W EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Marek, Jan CZE 1/16 W EYOF Utrecht U60
22 Jun 2012 Dermishyan, Harutyun ARM 3/5 L EChCa Bar U55
22 Jun 2012 Makukha, Oleksandr UKR 5/7 W EChCa Bar U55
22 Jun 2012 Natatralashvili, Beka GEO 1/4 L EChCa Bar U55
22 Jun 2012 Kesidis, Anastasios CYP 1/8 W EChCa Bar U55
22 Jun 2012 Barysevich, Mikita BLR 1/16 W EChCa Bar U55