Peter Zilka Judoka
Peter Zilka
Peter Zilka
Country: Slovakia | Born: 21 February 1994 (28 years)
Judoka Peter Zilka of Slovakia won the European Cup in Bratislava in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in The Hague in 2018. He won bronze at the 2017 African Open in Casablanca. Zilka finished second at the European Open in Katowice in 2017. He took bronze at the European Cup in Uster in 2015. He clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. In 2022 he took silver at the European Open in Prague,
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 8 5 3 62.5%
2021 8 2 6 25.0%
2020 5 2 3 40.0%
2019 21 9 12 42.9%
2018 22 12 10 54.5%
2017 28 19 9 67.9%
2016 26 14 12 53.8%
2015 29 14 15 48.3%
2014 14 8 6 57.1%
2013 7 2 5 28.6%
2012 6 1 5 16.7%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 176 88 88 50.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2022 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/4 L ECh Sofia U90
1 May 2022 Mocanu, Iurie MDA 1/16 W ECh Sofia U90
3 Apr 2022 Klammert, David CZE 1/32 L GSL Antalya U90
6 Mar 2022 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL final L WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Grigorian, Aram RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Oldak, Sebastian POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
19 Sep 2021 Lenz, Johann GER 1/16 L WCup Sarajevo U90
10 Jun 2021 Klammert, David CZE 1/32 L WCh Budapest U90
7 May 2021 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 1/8 L GSL Kazan U90
18 Apr 2021 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
7 Mar 2021 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U90
7 Mar 2021 Toth, Apor HUN 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U90
13 Jan 2021 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U90
21 Nov 2020 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/8 L ECh Prague U90
21 Nov 2020 Goz, Roland HUN 1/16 W ECh Prague U90
9 Feb 2020 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2020 Viitanen, Samuli FIN 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
25 Jan 2020 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U90
14 Dec 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U90
4 Nov 2019 Kuczera, Piotr POL 5/7 L WCup Perth U90
4 Nov 2019 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCup Perth U90
4 Nov 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/8 W WCup Perth U90
26 Oct 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Kochman, Li ISR 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
22 Sep 2019 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 3/5 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 5/7 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/4 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/8 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Tejenov, Tejen TKM 1/16 W GP Tashkent U90
29 Aug 2019 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Blondal, Egill ISL 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Finesse, Nantenaina SEY 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U90
7 Jul 2019 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/8 L GP Montreal U90
24 Jun 2019 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/32 L ECh Minsk U90
17 Mar 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
24 Feb 2019 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
10 Feb 2019 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
10 Feb 2019 Spikermann, Tomas ARG 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
26 Jan 2019 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U90
18 Nov 2018 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 3/5 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Smink, Jesper NED 1/4 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/8 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/16 W GP The Hague U90
14 Oct 2018 Elias, Nacif LIB 5/7 L GP Cancun U90
14 Oct 2018 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/4 L GP Cancun U90
14 Oct 2018 Brown, Colton USA 1/8 W GP Cancun U90
14 Oct 2018 Minchin, Mikhail ARM 1/16 W GP Cancun U90
24 Sep 2018 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/8 L WCh Baku U90
24 Sep 2018 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/16 W WCh Baku U90
24 Sep 2018 Shrestha, Ravin NEP 1/32 W WCh Baku U90
12 Aug 2018 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
12 Aug 2018 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
29 Jul 2018 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/32 L GP Zagreb U90
28 Apr 2018 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
4 Mar 2018 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
4 Mar 2018 Toth, Apor HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
21 Jan 2018 Van 't End, Noël NED 5/7 L GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/4 L GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Adachi, Kenta JPN 1/8 W GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Ahiavor, Victor GHA 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
3 Dec 2017 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
3 Dec 2017 Jandreev, Shermukhammad UZB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
1 Oct 2017 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 L GP Zagreb U90
1 Oct 2017 Viitanen, Samuli FIN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
10 Sep 2017 Petr, Jiri CZE final W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Sep 2017 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Sep 2017 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Sep 2017 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Sep 2017 Lackovic, Narsej SLO 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
1 Sep 2017 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/32 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Uera, Iniki NRU 1/64 W WCh Budapest U90
23 Jul 2017 Amirmetov, Rustam RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
23 Jul 2017 Harder, Rico NED 1/32 W WCup Minsk U90
22 Apr 2017 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U90
2 Apr 2017 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U90
2 Apr 2017 Stewart, Max GBR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U90
2 Apr 2017 Rashidi, Hamed IRI 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
2 Apr 2017 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
19 Mar 2017 Klammert, David CZE 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U90
19 Mar 2017 Khudari, Abdullah KSA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U90
5 Mar 2017 Kuczera, Piotr POL final L WCup Katowice U90
5 Mar 2017 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/2 W WCup Katowice U90
5 Mar 2017 Viitanen, Samuli FIN 1/4 W WCup Katowice U90
5 Mar 2017 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/8 W WCup Katowice U90
5 Mar 2017 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 1/16 W WCup Katowice U90
12 Nov 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 3/5 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/2 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
30 Oct 2016 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 5/7 L ECup Malaga U90
30 Oct 2016 Khamkhoev, Izmail RUS 9/12 W ECup Malaga U90
30 Oct 2016 Sonerud, Julius SWE 1/4 L ECup Malaga U90
30 Oct 2016 Sola, Pablo ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
25 Sep 2016 Stewart, Max GBR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U90
25 Sep 2016 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
10 Jul 2016 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Knysh, Ihor UKR 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Farkas, Zoltan ROU 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
12 Jun 2016 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 9/12 L ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2016 Davudov, Vatsilov RUS 13/16 W ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2016 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/16 L ECup Celje U90
23 Apr 2016 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U90
27 Mar 2016 Jugheli, Tornike GEO 1/32 L GP Tbilisi U90
6 Mar 2016 Harder, Rico NED 3/5 W ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Grohn, Toni GER 1/2 L ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Schindler, Jonathan SUI 1/4 W ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Jaspers, Thomas NED 1/8 W ECup Uster U90
28 Feb 2016 Hall, Gary GBR 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
19 Dec 2015 Sagaipov, Israil LIB 5/7 L ECC Tbilisi U81
19 Dec 2015 Febrissy, Valentin FRA 9/12 W ECC Tbilisi U81
19 Dec 2015 Ryabov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L ECC Tbilisi U81
19 Dec 2015 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/8 L ECC Tbilisi U81
14 Nov 2015 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U81
14 Nov 2015 Bottieau, Jeremie BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U81
18 Oct 2015 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
18 Oct 2015 Aprahamian, Alain URU 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
27 Sep 2015 Benjamin, Yoann FRA 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U81
27 Sep 2015 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U81
27 Sep 2015 Pál, Gyula HUN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U81
27 Sep 2015 Saric, Dusan SRB 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
6 Sep 2015 Köller, Milan HUN 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U81
6 Sep 2015 Mattsson, Olle SWE 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U81
6 Sep 2015 Besland, Timothee FRA 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U81
6 Sep 2015 Tworzydlo, Maciej POL 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U81
5 Jul 2015 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 L WUC Gwangju U81
14 Jun 2015 Beljic, Denis CRO 9/12 L ECup Celje U81
14 Jun 2015 Riou, Guillaume FRA 13/16 W ECup Celje U81
14 Jun 2015 Bottieau, Jeremie BEL 1/8 L ECup Celje U81
14 Jun 2015 Alamro, Mohamed Adel Mabrouk UAE 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
22 Mar 2015 Tobrouki, Mehdi FRA 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U81
8 Mar 2015 Barilari, Luca ITA 3/5 W ECup Uster U81
8 Mar 2015 Vonavka, Radek CZE 5/7 W ECup Uster U81
8 Mar 2015 Scollo, Gesualdo ITA 9/12 W ECup Uster U81
8 Mar 2015 Kelly, Nick NED 1/4 L ECup Uster U81
8 Mar 2015 Stadler, Andras HUN 1/8 W ECup Uster U81
8 Mar 2015 Mosca, Francesco ITA 1/16 W ECup Uster U81
1 Mar 2015 Zoloev, Vladimir KGZ 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Nov 2014 Ressel, Dominic GER 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U81
15 Nov 2014 Bottieau, Jeremie BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U81
25 Oct 2014 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Hatton, Jack USA 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
20 Sep 2014 Gugava, Levan GEO 3/5 L EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Gotonoaga, Dorin MDA 5/7 W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Majdov, Stefan SRB 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Harder, Rico NED 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Nicola, Robert CYP 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U81
7 Sep 2014 Muennich, Benjamin GER 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U81
7 Sep 2014 Vonavka, Radek CZE 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U81
7 Sep 2014 Stadler, Andras HUN 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U81
7 Sep 2014 Gonchuk, Sergii UKR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U81
7 Sep 2014 Schloegl, Martin AUT 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U81
25 Oct 2013 Stewart, Max GBR 1/32 L WJC Ljubljana U81
21 Sep 2013 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 5/7 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Sep 2013 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Sep 2013 Troest Kjeldsen, Benjamin DEN 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Sep 2013 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
8 Sep 2013 Gomes Tavares, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U81
16 Jun 2013 Schol, Melvin NED 1/32 L ECup Celje U81
17 Nov 2012 Ntanatsidis, Alexios GRE 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U81
21 Oct 2012 Köller, Milan HUN 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U81
22 Sep 2012 Janssen, Mistral NED 1/32 L EChJun Porec U81
24 Jun 2012 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 13/16 L ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 L ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/16 W ECup Prague U81
17 Sep 2011 Miranda, Fabio ITA 1/32 L EChJun Lommel U81
8 Mar 1992 Matt, BRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U86
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!