Danilo Pantic Judoka
Danilo Pantic
Danilo Pantic
Country: Montenegro | Born: 11 February 1995 (26 years)
Danilo Pantic of Montenegro won the European Junior title in 2015 in Oberwart, the first of his country. He won various national youth titles and senior titles and he won the Balkan Junior and Senior Championships. He won gold at the Balkan Championships in Skopje in 2017. Danilo claimed a silver medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2019. He competed at World Championships and in the IJF World Tour. Pantic fought against COVID-19 as a doctor in hospital in Montenegro.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 5 3 2 60.0%
2019 13 6 7 46.2%
2018 22 10 12 45.5%
2017 20 10 10 50.0%
2016 12 6 6 50.0%
2015 28 19 9 67.9%
2014 2 0 2 0.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 103 54 49 52.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Feb 2020 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2020 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
9 Feb 2020 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Bezzina, Isaac MLT 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
30 Aug 2019 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
30 Aug 2019 Aseneta, Carl Dave PHI 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
14 Jul 2019 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
24 Jun 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 5/7 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 W ECh Minsk U100
12 May 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
14 Apr 2019 Savytskiy, Anton UKR final L ECup Dubrovnik U100
14 Apr 2019 Mattsson, Emil SWE 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
14 Apr 2019 Cirkovic, Petar SRB 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
14 Apr 2019 Barac, Ante CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
7 Apr 2019 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/16 L GP Antalya U100
11 Nov 2018 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 3/5 L GP Tashkent U100
11 Nov 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 5/7 W GP Tashkent U100
11 Nov 2018 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 L GP Tashkent U100
11 Nov 2018 Nazriev, Sharifjon TJK 1/8 W GP Tashkent U100
11 Nov 2018 Rustamov, Shoberdi UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U100
29 Oct 2018 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Keeve, Nate USA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
25 Sep 2018 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L WCh Baku U100
2 Sep 2018 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Margiev, Ibragim RUS 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U100
12 Aug 2018 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/32 L GP Budapest U100
29 Jul 2018 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Jun 2018 Jimenez Patino, Pedro ESP 1/8 W MG Tarragona U100
28 Apr 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
8 Apr 2018 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 L GP Antalya U100
8 Apr 2018 Safaviyeh, Ramin IRI 1/16 W GP Antalya U100
4 Mar 2018 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Ansah, Ferdinand NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
4 Feb 2018 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
12 Nov 2017 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Boehler, Laurin AUT 5/7 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/4 L EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
28 Oct 2017 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
1 Oct 2017 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
9 Sep 2017 Nemet, Boris SRB final W IT Skopje U100
9 Sep 2017 Stanojoski, Igor MKD 1/2 W IT Skopje U100
9 Sep 2017 Bogdanic, Borislav BIH 1/4 W IT Skopje U100
2 Sep 2017 Granda, Andy CUB 1/16 L WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/32 W WCh Budapest U100
23 Jul 2017 Simonis, Rokas LTU 1/32 L WCup Minsk U100
23 Apr 2017 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/8 L ETC Warsaw O90
22 Apr 2017 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U100
2 Apr 2017 Bogdanic, Borislav BIH 9/12 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
2 Apr 2017 Samel, Lorand ROU 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
5 Mar 2017 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 5/7 L WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/4 L WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Romanyuk, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Niedziela, Kamil POL 1/16 W WCup Katowice U100
12 Nov 2016 Larchanka, Viktar BLR 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
25 Sep 2016 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
25 Sep 2016 Trillo, Sergio ESP 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
23 Apr 2016 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L ECh Kazan U100
3 Apr 2016 Reitan, Henrik NOR final W ECup Dubrovnik U100
3 Apr 2016 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
3 Apr 2016 Pepoli, Claudio ITA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
3 Apr 2016 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
21 Feb 2016 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
7 Feb 2016 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
31 Jan 2016 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
31 Jan 2016 Tsenkov, Plamen BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
26 Oct 2015 Azarov, Nikita KAZ 5/7 L WJC Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2015 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 1/4 L WJC Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2015 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2015 Reitan, Henrik NOR 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U100
19 Sep 2015 Abaev, Oleg RUS final W EChJun Oberwart U100
19 Sep 2015 Djorda, Slobodan SRB 1/2 W EChJun Oberwart U100
19 Sep 2015 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart U100
19 Sep 2015 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U100
19 Sep 2015 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U100
22 Aug 2015 Mattsson, Emil SWE 3/5 W IJFJun Deva U100
22 Aug 2015 Djorda, Slobodan SRB 1/2 L IJFJun Deva U100
22 Aug 2015 Reitan, Henrik NOR 1/4 W IJFJun Deva U100
22 Aug 2015 Serbanescu, Tiberiu ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Deva U100
22 Aug 2015 Serbanescu, Tiberiu ROU 1/32 W IJFJun Deva U100
4 Jul 2015 Sharipov, Fakhriddin UZB 9/12 L WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Zhang, Jun CHN 1/4 L WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Knapek, Tomas CZE 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U100
14 Jun 2015 Cherkasov, Mykhailo UKR 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
3 May 2015 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
4 Apr 2015 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS final L IJFJun Athens U100
4 Apr 2015 Pleshakov, Vitalii RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U100
4 Apr 2015 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U100
4 Apr 2015 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U100
4 Apr 2015 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Athens U100
22 Mar 2015 Judoka, X MNE 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U100
22 Mar 2015 Hajas, Matej SVK 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U100
22 Mar 2015 Ivančević, Luka CRO 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U100
22 Mar 2015 Ramic, Hadis BIH 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U100
20 Sep 2014 Klammert, David CZE 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U90
30 Mar 2014 David, Pierre FRA 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U90
23 Sep 2012 Glusac, Mateja SRB 1/16 L EChJun Porec U90