Elizaveta Stepanova Judoka

Elizaveta Stepanova

Elizaveta Stepanova

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:29 January 1996 (24 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Elizaveta Stepanova took a silver medal at the 2017 European Cup in Bratislava. She took a bronze medal in 2018 in Saarbrücken and bronze in Orenburg in 2018. She won silver at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2018. She captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Bratislava in 2018. She took gold at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2019. She captured a silver medal at the African Open in Dakar in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201973442.9 %
20182214863.6 %
201743175.0 %
20161610662.5 %
20151661037.5 %
201465183.3 %
201321150.0 %
201231233.3 %
Total 76 43 33 56.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Oct 2019Nemeth, VirginiaCAN5/7LWCupTallinnU48
12 Oct 2019Tanzer, KatharinaAUT1/4LWCupTallinnU48
12 Oct 2019Beyssac-Poulin, HeleneFRA1/16WWCupTallinnU48
12 Jul 2019Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/8LGPBudapestU48
1 Jun 2019Kraft, MaraAUT1/16LWCupClujU48
5 May 2019Matijević, SaraCROfinalWECupSarajevoU48
5 May 2019Nikolić, IvanaMNE1/2WECupSarajevoU48
2 Nov 2018Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP3/5LEJU23GyorU48
2 Nov 2018Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/2LEJU23GyorU48
2 Nov 2018Malca, TamarISR1/4WEJU23GyorU48
2 Nov 2018Giorda, FrancescaITA1/8WEJU23GyorU48
1 Sep 2018Bulgakova, KristinaRUS3/5WECupBratislavaU48
1 Sep 2018Tanzer, KatharinaAUT1/2LECupBratislavaU48
1 Sep 2018Wiszniewska, KatarzynaPOL1/4WECupBratislavaU48
14 Jul 2018Lhenry, MarineFRA1/2LECupSaarbruckenU48
14 Jul 2018Gilly, MarineFRA1/4WECupSaarbruckenU48
14 Jul 2018Adrasti, ElisaITA1/8WECupSaarbruckenU48
23 Jun 2018Yomogita, TomokaJPN3/5LECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Bulgakova, KristinaRUS5/7WECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Tatar, KrisztinaROU9/12WECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Sakaguchi, HitomiJPN1/4LECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Menz, KatharinaGER1/8WECupCeljeU48
12 May 2018Kapayeva, AnfisaBLR3/5WECupOrenburgU48
12 May 2018Aleksanyan, AngelaRUS5/7WECupOrenburgU48
12 May 2018Bugylbayeva, AidanaKAZ9/12WECupOrenburgU48
12 May 2018Bikbova, AidaRUS1/4LECupOrenburgU48
7 Apr 2018Mounier, CheyenneFRAfinalLECupDubrovnikU48
7 Apr 2018Urdiales, ManonFRA1/2WECupDubrovnikU48
7 Apr 2018Matijević, SaraCRO1/4WECupDubrovnikU48
9 Sep 2017Stangar, MarusaSLOfinalLECupBratislavaU48
9 Sep 2017Wiszniewska, KatarzynaPOL1/2WECupBratislavaU48
9 Sep 2017Rouse, EmmaNZL1/4WECupBratislavaU48
9 Sep 2017Kosonen, MarianneFIN1/8WECupBratislavaU48
9 Jul 2016Abuzhakynova, AbibaKAZ3/5LIJFJunPaksU48
9 Jul 2016Piechota, OliviaGBR5/7WIJFJunPaksU48
9 Jul 2016Matijević, SaraCRO5/7WIJFJunPaksU48
9 Jul 2016Costa, CatarinaPOR1/4LIJFJunPaksU48
9 Jul 2016Tamasi, SzandraHUN1/8WIJFJunPaksU48
28 May 2016Schneider, MiriamGER1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
28 May 2016Ionita, CameliaROU1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
7 May 2016Tessmann, JaninaGER3/5WIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Wiszniewska, KatarzynaPOL5/7WIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Eserkeeva, MariamRUS9/12WIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Gersjes, AmberNED1/4LIJFJunKaunasU48
16 Apr 2016Mosdier, AnaisFRA3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Urdiales, ManonFRA5/7WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Dudenko, AnnaRUS9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Akker, KimNED1/4LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Karchieva, ShukronaTJK1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
24 Oct 2015Ulrich, MiraGER3/5LECupLundU48
24 Oct 2015Bourhis, ChloeFRA5/7WECupLundU48
24 Oct 2015Tessmann, JaninaGER1/4LECupLundU48
18 Jul 2015Suess, DianaGER1/16LIJFJunWroclawU48
6 Jun 2015Akker, KimNED9/12LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
6 Jun 2015Sentürk, GülkaderTUR1/4LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
6 Jun 2015Damyanova, BorislavaBUL1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
6 Jun 2015Passa, RominaITA1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
9 May 2015Siderot, MariaPOR1/8LIJFJunKaunasU48
18 Apr 2015Pichkaleva, DariaRUS17/20LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
18 Apr 2015Corcher, SephoraFRA1/4LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
28 Mar 2015Passa, RominaITA3/5LIJFJunLignanoU48
28 Mar 2015Fiorini, MichelaITA5/7WIJFJunLignanoU48
28 Mar 2015Campese, AnnaritaITA9/12WIJFJunLignanoU48
28 Mar 2015Stangar, MarusaSLO1/4LIJFJunLignanoU48
28 Mar 2015Perafan, KeisyARG1/8WIJFJunLignanoU48
25 Oct 2014Jura, Anne-SophieBELfinalWECupHelsingborgU48
25 Oct 2014Stankiewicz, JoannaPOL1/2WECupHelsingborgU48
25 Oct 2014Ulrich, MiraGER1/4WECupHelsingborgU48
20 Sep 2014Sheffield, LeonidaCAN3/5WECupTampereU48
20 Sep 2014Francis-Méthot, AudreeCAN1/2LECupTampereU48
20 Sep 2014Morgan, ErinCAN1/4WECupTampereU48
22 Jun 2013Den Dekker, FleurNED1/8LEChCaTallinnU52
22 Jun 2013Petras, PatriciaROU1/16WEChCaTallinnU52
26 Oct 2012Ribeiro, InesPOR9/12LECupBoråsU52
26 Oct 2012Guica, EcaterinaCAN1/4LECupBoråsU52
26 Oct 2012Wallén, MathildaSWE1/8WECupBoråsU52
Result City Date
2Dakar2019
7Tallinn2019
1Sarajevo2019
5Gyor2018
3Bratislava2018