BoKyeong Jeong Judoka

BoKyeong Jeong

BoKyeong Jeong

  • Country:South Korea
  • Born:17 April 1991 (29 years)
  • Popularity
Korean Bo-Kyeong Jeong won bronze at the World Championships in 2015. Jeong claimed the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. The Korean judoka took the victory in the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf in 2016. Olympic silver medallist in 2016 in Rio. She took silver at the GS in Tokyo in 2016. In 2017 she won the Grand Slam in Paris and bronze at the Grand Slam in Tokyo and IJF Masters. She won the gold medal at the Asian Open in HongKong in 2019. Silver at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv in 2020

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020107370.0 %
20192920969.0 %
201864266.7 %
20172420483.3 %
20162921872.4 %
20153526974.3 %
20142013765.0 %
20131711664.7 %
20122316769.6 %
2011106460.0 %
Total 203 144 59 70.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020Buchard, AmandineFRA1/8LGSLDüsseldorfU52
21 Feb 2020Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU52
8 Feb 2020Menezes, SarahBRA1/8LGSLParisU52
8 Feb 2020Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/16WGSLParisU52
8 Feb 2020Warasiha, KachakornTHA1/32WGSLParisU52
23 Jan 2020Maeda, ChishimaJPNfinalLGPTel AvivU52
23 Jan 2020Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/2WGPTel AvivU52
23 Jan 2020Chitu, AndreeaROU1/4WGPTel AvivU52
23 Jan 2020Tschopp, EvelyneSUI1/8WGPTel AvivU52
23 Jan 2020Esteo Linne, Nina EstefaniaESP1/16WGPTel AvivU52
12 Dec 2019Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/16LIJFMAQingdaoU52
30 Nov 2019Tsui, Shuk KiHKGfinalWWCupHong KongU52
30 Nov 2019Legentil, ChristianneMRI1/2WWCupHong KongU52
30 Nov 2019Thepsri, PatchrinTHA1/4WWCupHong KongU52
22 Nov 2019Pimenta, LarissaBRA1/8LGSLOsakaU52
22 Nov 2019Tsiorinirina, TessiaMAD1/16WGSLOsakaU52
24 Oct 2019Polikarpova, AnastasiaRUS1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU52
24 Oct 2019Cesar, TacianaGBS1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU52
20 Sep 2019Bishrelt, KhorloodoiMGLfinalWGPTashkentU52
20 Sep 2019Stangar, AnjaSLO1/2WGPTashkentU52
20 Sep 2019Kadambaeva, SitaUZB1/4WGPTashkentU52
20 Sep 2019Tschopp, EvelyneSUI1/8WGPTashkentU52
20 Sep 2019Nguyen, ThuyVIE1/16WGPTashkentU52
26 Jul 2019Giles, ChelsieGBR3/5LGPZagrebU52
26 Jul 2019Tsunoda, NatsumiJPN1/2LGPZagrebU52
26 Jul 2019Ryheul, AmberBEL1/4WGPZagrebU52
26 Jul 2019Danilovich, KseniyaBLR1/8WGPZagrebU52
26 Jul 2019Perenc, AgataPOL1/16WGPZagrebU52
5 Jul 2019Perenc, AgataPOL3/5WGPMontrealU52
5 Jul 2019Primo, GefenISR1/2LGPMontrealU52
5 Jul 2019Guica, EcaterinaCAN1/4WGPMontrealU52
5 Jul 2019Ramos, JoanaPOR1/8WGPMontrealU52
22 Feb 2019Maeda, ChishimaJPN3/5LGSLDüsseldorfU52
22 Feb 2019Chitu, AndreeaROU5/7WGSLDüsseldorfU52
22 Feb 2019Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU52
22 Feb 2019Primo, GefenISR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU52
22 Feb 2019Acosta Batte, NahomysCUB1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU52
22 Feb 2019Wang, JueyaoCHN1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU52
9 Feb 2019Mokdar, FaizaFRA1/32LGSLParisU52
29 Aug 2018Kondo, AmiJPNfinalWAGJakartaU48
29 Aug 2018Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2WAGJakartaU48
29 Aug 2018Xiong, YaoCHN1/4WAGJakartaU48
29 Aug 2018Hoang Thi, TinhVIE1/8WAGJakartaU48
25 May 2018Liu, TingCHN1/16LGPHohhotU48
19 Jan 2018Tanaka, MeiJPN1/8LGPTunisU48
16 Dec 2017Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN3/5WIJFMASt. PetersburgU48
16 Dec 2017Rishony, ShiraISR5/7WIJFMASt. PetersburgU48
16 Dec 2017Dolgova, IrinaRUS1/4LIJFMASt. PetersburgU48
16 Dec 2017Diogo, JoanaPOR1/8WIJFMASt. PetersburgU48
2 Dec 2017Kang, Yu JeongKOR3/5WGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2017Jura, Anne-SophieBEL5/7WGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2017Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/4LGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2017Morizaki, YurieJPN1/8WGSLTokyoU48
23 Aug 2017Ganbaatar, NarantsetsegMGL3/5WWUCTaipeiU48
23 Aug 2017Umekita, MaiJPN1/2LWUCTaipeiU48
23 Aug 2017Zegers, SuzanneNED1/4WWUCTaipeiU48
23 Aug 2017Stankiewicz, JoannaPOL1/8WWUCTaipeiU48
26 May 2017Li, YananCHN3/5WAChHong KongU48
26 May 2017Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2LAChHong KongU48
26 May 2017Kang, Yu JeongKOR1/4WAChHong KongU48
26 May 2017Lei, Cheng IMAC1/8WAChHong KongU48
18 Feb 2017Endo, HiromiJPNfinalWWCupOberwartU48
18 Feb 2017Lhenry, MarineFRA1/2WWCupOberwartU48
18 Feb 2017Renicks, KimberleyGBR1/4WWCupOberwartU48
18 Feb 2017Milani, FrancescaITA1/8WWCupOberwartU48
11 Feb 2017Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGLfinalWGSLParisU48
11 Feb 2017Kondo, AmiJPN1/2WGSLParisU48
11 Feb 2017Clement, MelanieFRA1/4WGSLParisU48
11 Feb 2017Siderot, MariaPOR1/8WGSLParisU48
2 Dec 2016Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGLfinalLGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2016Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/2WGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2016Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/4WGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2016Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUS1/8WGSLTokyoU48
6 Aug 2016Pareto, PaulaARGfinalLOGRio de JaneiroU48
6 Aug 2016Mestre Alvarez, DayarisCUB1/2WOGRio de JaneiroU48
6 Aug 2016Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/4WOGRio de JaneiroU48
6 Aug 2016Van, Ngoc TuVIE1/8WOGRio de JaneiroU48
27 May 2016Cherniak, MarynaUKR3/5LIJFMAGuadalajaraU48
27 May 2016Mestre Alvarez, DayarisCUB5/7WIJFMAGuadalajaraU48
27 May 2016Lokmanhekim, DilaraTUR1/4LIJFMAGuadalajaraU48
27 May 2016Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/8WIJFMAGuadalajaraU48
13 May 2016Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZfinalLGPAlmatyU48
13 May 2016Lokmanhekim, DilaraTUR1/2WGPAlmatyU48
13 May 2016Rishony, ShiraISR1/4WGPAlmatyU48
13 May 2016Moscatt, ValentinaITA1/8WGPAlmatyU48
15 Apr 2016Podryadova, AlexandraKAZ5/7LAChTashkentU48
15 Apr 2016Tonaki, FunaJPN1/4LAChTashkentU48
15 Apr 2016Kusumawardani Susanti, TerryINA1/8WAChTashkentU48
19 Feb 2016Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZfinalWGPDüsseldorfU48
19 Feb 2016Komova, NataliyaRUS1/2WGPDüsseldorfU48
19 Feb 2016Urani Climence, AuroreFRA1/4WGPDüsseldorfU48
19 Feb 2016Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/8WGPDüsseldorfU48
19 Feb 2016Ulrich, MiraGER1/16WGPDüsseldorfU48
13 Feb 2016Carrillo, EdnaMEXfinalWWCupRomeU48
13 Feb 2016Mestre Alvarez, DayarisCUB1/2WWCupRomeU48
13 Feb 2016Xie, ShishiCHN1/4WWCupRomeU48
13 Feb 2016Clement, MelanieFRA1/8WWCupRomeU48
6 Feb 2016Asami, HarunaJPN1/16LGSLParisU48
26 Nov 2015Menezes, SarahBRA3/5WGPJejuU48
26 Nov 2015Rishony, ShiraISR5/7WGPJejuU48
26 Nov 2015Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/4LGPJejuU48
26 Nov 2015Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/8WGPJejuU48
20 Nov 2015Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ3/5LGPQingdaoU48
20 Nov 2015Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2LGPQingdaoU48
20 Nov 2015Sahin, EbruTUR1/4WGPQingdaoU48
20 Nov 2015Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/8WGPQingdaoU48
1 Oct 2015Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGLfinalLGPTashkentU48
1 Oct 2015Dolgova, IrinaRUS1/2WGPTashkentU48
1 Oct 2015Kim, Sol MiPRK1/4WGPTashkentU48
1 Oct 2015Gulova, NodiraUZB1/8WGPTashkentU48
30 Aug 2015Ayari, HelaTUN1/8LWTCAstanaU52
24 Aug 2015Cherniak, MarynaUKR3/5WWChAstanaU48  
24 Aug 2015Pareto, PaulaARG1/2LWChAstanaU48
24 Aug 2015Kondo, AmiJPN1/4WWChAstanaU48
24 Aug 2015Figueroa, JuliaESP1/8WWChAstanaU48
24 Aug 2015Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/16WWChAstanaU48
26 Jul 2015Jang, Ji-YeongKORfinalWWCupTaipeiU48
26 Jul 2015Erdenetsogt, GerelmaaMGL1/2WWCupTaipeiU48
26 Jul 2015Chen, Wan-YuTPE1/4WWCupTaipeiU48
18 Jul 2015Xie, ShishiCHN1/8LGSLTyumenU48
7 Jul 2015Chibana, GabrielaBRAfinalWWUCGwangjuU48
7 Jul 2015Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2WWUCGwangjuU48
7 Jul 2015Tonaki, FunaJPN1/4WWUCGwangjuU48
7 Jul 2015Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/8WWUCGwangjuU48
7 Jul 2015Kamara, Ndeye OumySEN1/16WWUCGwangjuU48
28 Feb 2015Sahin, EbruTURfinalWWCupPragueU48
28 Feb 2015Lokmanhekim, DilaraTUR1/2WWCupPragueU48
28 Feb 2015Gabrielli, ScarlettFRA1/4WWCupPragueU48
28 Feb 2015Xie, ShishiCHN1/8WWCupPragueU48
20 Feb 2015Ungureanu, MonicaROU3/5LGPDüsseldorfU48
20 Feb 2015Xie, ShishiCHN5/7WGPDüsseldorfU48
20 Feb 2015Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/4LGPDüsseldorfU48
20 Feb 2015Chibana, GabrielaBRA1/8WGPDüsseldorfU48
5 Dec 2014Menezes, SarahBRA3/5WGSLTokyoU48
5 Dec 2014Kondo, AmiJPN1/2LGSLTokyoU48
5 Dec 2014Pareto, PaulaARG1/4WGSLTokyoU48
5 Dec 2014Dolgova, IrinaRUS1/8WGSLTokyoU48
27 Nov 2014Ungureanu, MonicaROU3/5WGPJejuU48
27 Nov 2014Kang, Yu JeongKOR5/7LGPJejuU48
27 Nov 2014Buchard, AmandineFRA1/4LGPJejuU48
27 Nov 2014Persidskaia, MariiaRUS1/8WGPJejuU48
22 Sep 2014Wu, ShugenCHN3/5WAGIncheonU48
22 Sep 2014Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2LAGIncheonU48
22 Sep 2014Kim, Sol MiPRK1/4WAGIncheonU48
22 Sep 2014Leong, Siu PouMAC1/8WAGIncheonU48
4 Jul 2014Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGLfinalLGPUlaanbaatarU48
4 Jul 2014Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/2WGPUlaanbaatarU48
4 Jul 2014Jiang, YahongCHN1/4WGPUlaanbaatarU48
4 Jul 2014Bishrelt, KhorloodoiMGL1/8WGPUlaanbaatarU48
21 Feb 2014Kondo, AmiJPN3/5LGPDüsseldorfU48
21 Feb 2014Laborde, Maria CeliaCUB5/7WGPDüsseldorfU48
21 Feb 2014Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/4LGPDüsseldorfU48
21 Feb 2014Figueroa, JuliaESP1/8WGPDüsseldorfU48
5 Dec 2013Yamagishi, EmiJPNfinalLGPJejuU48
5 Dec 2013Figueroa, JuliaESP1/2WGPJejuU48
5 Dec 2013Kao, Wei-tingTPE1/4WGPJejuU48
5 Dec 2013Chiu, Wing YanHKG1/8WGPJejuU48
26 May 2013Okamoto, RihoJPN1/8LIJFMATyumenU48
20 Apr 2013Baikuleva, AigulKAZ5/7LAChBangkokU48
20 Apr 2013Kim, Sol MiPRK1/4LAChBangkokU48
20 Apr 2013Al Badi, SalhaQAT1/8WAChBangkokU48
23 Feb 2013Okamoto, RihoJPNfinalLGPDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2013Yamagishi, EmiJPN1/2WGPDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2013Ayari, HelaTUN1/4WGPDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2013Figueroa, JuliaESP1/8WGPDüsseldorfU48
16 Feb 2013Kraus, KayGERfinalWWCupOberwartU48
16 Feb 2013Choi, Soo-HeeKOR1/2WWCupOberwartU48
16 Feb 2013Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, RadaRUS1/4WWCupOberwartU48
16 Feb 2013Schauer, ValentinaAUT1/8WWCupOberwartU48
9 Feb 2013Laborde, Maria CeliaCUB1/8LGSLParisU48
6 Dec 2012Yamazaki, TamamiJPNfinalLWCupJejuU48
6 Dec 2012Kasahara, AyumiJPN1/2WWCupJejuU48
6 Dec 2012Encarnacion, NadineUSA1/4WWCupJejuU48
30 Nov 2012Asami, HarunaJPN1/2LGSLTokyoU48
30 Nov 2012Chibana, GabrielaBRA1/4WGSLTokyoU48
8 Sep 2012Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZfinalWWCupUlaanbaatarU48
8 Sep 2012Magsarjav, DolgorjavMGL1/2WWCupUlaanbaatarU48
8 Sep 2012Jagvaral, ChantsaldulamMGL1/4WWCupUlaanbaatarU48
25 Feb 2012Chung, Jung-YeonKOR3/5LWCupWarsawU48
25 Feb 2012Blanco, OianaESP1/2LWCupWarsawU48
25 Feb 2012Wu, ShugenCHN1/4WWCupWarsawU48
25 Feb 2012Rumyantseva, KristinaRUS1/8WWCupWarsawU48
25 Feb 2012Kovacs, DianaROU1/16WWCupWarsawU48
18 Feb 2012Endo, HiromiJPN1/8LGPDüsseldorfU48
18 Feb 2012Kraus, KayGER1/16WGPDüsseldorfU48
11 Feb 2012Ente, BirgitNEDfinalWWCupBudapestU48
11 Feb 2012Hormigo, AnaPOR1/2WWCupBudapestU48
11 Feb 2012Bogdanova, LyudmilaRUS1/4WWCupBudapestU48
11 Feb 2012Akkus, SümeyyeTUR1/8WWCupBudapestU48
11 Feb 2012Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/16WWCupBudapestU48
4 Feb 2012Fukumi, TomokoJPN1/4LGSLParisU48
4 Feb 2012Blanco, OianaESP1/8WGSLParisU48
28 Jan 2012Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/8LWCupSofiaU48
16 Dec 2011Blanco, OianaESP1/2LGPQingdaoU48
16 Dec 2011Payet, LaëtitiaFRA1/4WGPQingdaoU48
16 Dec 2011Arutyunyan, GayaneARM1/8WGPQingdaoU48
16 Dec 2011Wu, ShugenCHN1/16WGPQingdaoU48
9 Dec 2011Fukumi, TomokoJPN1/2LGSLTokyoU48
9 Dec 2011Yamazaki, TamamiJPN1/4WGSLTokyoU48
9 Dec 2011Moretti, ElenaITA1/8WGSLTokyoU48
9 Dec 2011Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/16WGSLTokyoU48
2 Dec 2011Xie, ShishiCHN1/8LWCupJejuU48
23 Aug 2011Ente, BirgitNED1/32LWChParisU48
Result City Date
2Tel Aviv23 Jan
1Hong Kong2019
1Tashkent2019
5Zagreb2019
3Montreal2019