Said Emi Zhambekov Judoka
Said Emi Zhambekov
Said Emi Zhambekov
Country: Russia | Born: 13 January 1989 (32 years)
Russian judoka Said Emi Zhambekov won bronze at the Grand Prix in Qingdao in 2016. He took silver at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015. He became European Club Champion in 2017 with Edelweiss Grozny. Zhambekov claimed bronze at the European Open in Minsk in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 7 4 3 57.1%
2018 16 10 6 62.5%
2017 7 3 4 42.9%
2016 16 7 9 43.8%
2015 13 9 4 69.2%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 4 2 2 50.0%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 65 35 30 53.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Nov 2019 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/4 W ECC Odivelas U90
12 May 2019 Smink, Jesper NED 1/8 L GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/16 W GSL Baku U90
3 Feb 2019 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Veres, Marton HUN 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
7 Dec 2018 Lamour, Antoine FRA 3/5 W ECC Bucharest U90
7 Dec 2018 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L ECC Bucharest U90
7 Dec 2018 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U90
18 Nov 2018 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/16 L GP The Hague U90
19 Aug 2018 Van Empelen, Bas NED 3/5 W WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Kruk, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/4 W WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Loiqov, Muhammadulloh TJK 1/32 W WCup Minsk U90
18 Mar 2018 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
18 Feb 2018 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Duarte, Alexis ARG 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Kelly, Nick NED 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Dossou Yovo, Celtus Williams Abiola BEN 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
3 Dec 2017 Matveiciuc, Eugen MDA 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U90
25 Nov 2017 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE final L ECC Wuppertal U90
25 Nov 2017 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/2 W ECC Wuppertal U90
25 Nov 2017 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/4 W ECC Wuppertal U90
21 May 2017 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
21 May 2017 Pietri, Loïc FRA 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U90
26 Feb 2017 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
17 Dec 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 5/7 L ECC Grozny U90
17 Dec 2016 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/4 L ECC Grozny U90
20 Nov 2016 Lee, JaeYong KOR 3/5 W GP Qingdao U90
20 Nov 2016 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 5/7 W GP Qingdao U90
20 Nov 2016 Jeon, Chan KOR 1/4 L GP Qingdao U90
17 Jul 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 5/7 L GSL Tyumen U90
17 Jul 2016 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U90
17 Jul 2016 Rustamov, Erbol UZB 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U90
15 May 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/32 L GP Almaty U90
24 Apr 2016 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L ETC Kazan U90
24 Apr 2016 Klammert, David CZE 1/4 W ETC Kazan U90
24 Apr 2016 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 W ETC Kazan U90
14 Feb 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Laignes, Anthony FRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Schmidt, Christian GER 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Kersics, Dávid HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
19 Dec 2015 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 3/5 W ECC Tbilisi U90
19 Dec 2015 Kobaidze, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W ECC Tbilisi U90
18 Oct 2015 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
18 Oct 2015 Abdallaoui, Imad MAR 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
17 May 2015 Clerget, Axel FRA final L ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Khachirov, Petr RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Davudov, Vatsilov RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
1 Mar 2015 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 2015 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
8 Feb 2015 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Fadlalla, Ali EGY 1/32 W WCup Sofia U81
17 Oct 2014 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/16 L GP Tashkent U81
20 May 2012 Reed, Tom GBR 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U81
20 May 2012 Zaynalobuddini, Azamkhon TJK 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U81
20 May 2012 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U81
20 May 2012 Zakariyayev, Sunggat KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U81
17 Jul 2011 Alimli, Rustam AZE 1/16 L ECup Istanbul U81