Ismo Mikkonen Judoka
Ismo MIKKONEN
FIN
Ismo Mikkonen
Country: Finland | Born: 2 January 1975 (46 years)
Ismo Mikkonen of Finland won the EYOD, now EYOF in Brussels in 1991.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 1 0 1 0.0%
2002 6 2 4 33.3%
2001 1 0 1 0.0%
2000 6 1 5 16.7%
1999 10 3 7 30.0%
1998 6 1 5 16.7%
1997 2 0 2 0.0%
1995 4 2 2 50.0%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1991 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 41 9 32 22.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Mar 2004 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U66
16 May 2002 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 1/16 L ECh Maribor U66
20 Apr 2002 Payton, Michael GBR 17/20 L IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Mayne, Scott NIR 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U66
17 Mar 2002 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Zanovit, Thomas SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
11 Mar 2001 Khrapov, Aleksey RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
2 Apr 2000 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U60
12 Mar 2000 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
3 Mar 2000 Antonio, Nuno POR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U60
20 Feb 2000 Scolari, Andrea ITA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Alvarenga, Reiver VEN 1/32 W WCup Leonding U60
6 Feb 2000 Svec, Libor CZE 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
15 Aug 1999 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U60
23 May 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U60
3 Apr 1999 Dunkley, Sam GBR 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Uygun, Mehmet BEL 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Svec, Libor CZE 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Holthuizen, Winfried NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
14 Mar 1999 Vañous, Robert CZE 9/12 L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 1999 Rebahi, Omar ALG 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
28 Feb 1999 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
5 Apr 1998 Bosman, Lars NED 13/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
5 Apr 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
15 Mar 1998 Lazar, Radu ROU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 1998 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Iványi, Robert HUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Zakalyapin, Sergey RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
15 Mar 1997 Brzeziñski, Artur POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
9 Mar 1997 Benabdelmoumene, Lakdhari FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
19 Nov 1995 Kirchmaier, Peter AUT 5/7 L EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Ivkovic, Dalibor YUG 9/12 W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Authers, Shane GBR 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Kolednik, Sebastian SLO 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U60
20 Nov 1994 Stoyanov, Ventzislav BUL 13/16 L EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Yakovlev, Aleksey RUS 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U60
21 Nov 1993 Dunkley, Sam GBR 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U60
3 Mar 1991 Sotillo, Carlos ESP 13/16 L WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 1991 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60