Ionut Vasian Judoka
Ionut Vasian
Ionut Vasian
Country: Romania | Born: 19 May 1996 (25 years)
Romanian judoka Ionut Vasian took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2017 and 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 17 8 9 47.1%
2018 26 12 14 46.2%
2017 15 8 7 53.3%
2016 29 14 15 48.3%
2015 7 3 4 42.9%
2014 2 0 2 0.0%
2013 5 2 3 40.0%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2011 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 112 52 60 46.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Feb 2020 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
28 Jul 2019 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Serikbayev, Aibek KAZ 1/32 W GP Zagreb U100
14 Jul 2019 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
14 Jul 2019 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 1/32 W GP Budapest U100
2 Jun 2019 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/8 L WCup Cluj U100
2 Jun 2019 Khankan, Adnan ROT 1/16 W WCup Cluj U100
12 May 2019 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/32 W GSL Baku U100
7 Apr 2019 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 L GP Antalya U100
7 Apr 2019 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/16 W GP Antalya U100
3 Mar 2019 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
17 Feb 2019 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
3 Feb 2019 Ito, Yoshinobu JPN 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Ardizio, Luca ITA 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
4 Nov 2018 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Gyor U100
4 Nov 2018 Thompson, Rhys GBR 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U100
2 Sep 2018 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Djinovic, Filip SRB 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Mallia, Otis ITA 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Moskal, Daniel POL 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U100
12 Aug 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/32 L GP Budapest U100
15 Jul 2018 Lepekha, Aleksei RUS 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
10 Jun 2018 Driller, Viktor GER 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U100
10 Jun 2018 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U100
10 Jun 2018 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
3 Jun 2018 Moser, Patrik SUI 3/5 L WCup Madrid U100
3 Jun 2018 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/2 L WCup Madrid U100
3 Jun 2018 Ardizio, Luca ITA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U100
3 Jun 2018 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U100
3 Jun 2018 Calder, Cailin GBR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
5 May 2018 Pozzi, Davide ITA 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U100
5 May 2018 Ramic, Hadis BIH 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U100
5 May 2018 Djinovic, Filip SRB 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U100
5 May 2018 Bashaev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U100
18 Mar 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
25 Feb 2018 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
18 Feb 2018 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U100
4 Feb 2018 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
4 Feb 2018 Karimli, Adil AZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
12 Nov 2017 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/16 L EJU23 Podgorica U90
24 Sep 2017 Calder, Reece GBR 3/5 L WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Kochman, Li ISR 1/2 L WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Kukovica, David SLO 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Anicic, Stefan SRB 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U90
23 Jul 2017 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
23 Jul 2017 Taimazov, Robert RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U90
18 Jun 2017 Van Empelen, Bas NED 1/16 L ECup Celje U90
4 Jun 2017 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U90
30 Apr 2017 Miletic, Toni BIH 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Apr 2017 Pljevaljcic, Nikola BIH 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Apr 2017 Maric, Domagoj BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Apr 2017 Borenovic, Bosko SRB 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U90
30 Apr 2017 Chazen, Mattan ISR 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90
12 Nov 2016 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
18 Sep 2016 Gvelesiani, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L EChJT Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Panagiotopoulos, Ioannis GRE 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U90
20 Aug 2016 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 3/5 L IJFJun Ploiesti U90
20 Aug 2016 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/2 L IJFJun Ploiesti U90
20 Aug 2016 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Ploiesti U90
20 Aug 2016 Schwendinger, Raphael LIE 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U90
30 Jul 2016 Haug, Philipp GER 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Genc, Ilhami TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Hoedeman, Timo NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
9 Jul 2016 Haug, Philipp GER 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U90
26 Jun 2016 Kochman, Li ISR 1/8 L GP Budapest U90
28 May 2016 Petersilka, Falk GER 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Lackovic, Narsej SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
28 May 2016 Cupic, Lazar MNE 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
9 Apr 2016 Ozimek, Jakub POL final L IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Islamhanov, Suleiman AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Berbatti, Stefano ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U90
9 Apr 2016 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
14 Feb 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Kuciara, Stefan AUT 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
31 Jan 2016 Biesbrouck, Dax NED 5/7 L WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
31 Jan 2016 Sharbatli, Vasif AZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
15 Nov 2015 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U90
15 Nov 2015 Bistuer, Sergio ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U90
22 Aug 2015 Samokhin, Petr RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Deva U90
22 Aug 2015 Hannula, Henri FIN 1/2 L IJFJun Deva U90
22 Aug 2015 Djinovic, Mladen SRB 1/4 W IJFJun Deva U90
31 May 2015 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U90
28 Mar 2015 Todini, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U90
21 Sep 2014 Vaniev, Shota RUS 1/8 L EChJT Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Reitan, Henrik NOR 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U90
19 Jul 2013 Silva I, Pedro POR 5/7 L EYOF Utrecht U90
19 Jul 2013 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/4 L EYOF Utrecht U90
19 Jul 2013 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U90
23 Jun 2013 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U90
23 Jun 2013 Kliuchnikau, Pavel BLR 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U90
24 Jun 2012 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 3/5 L EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Ramazashvili, Daviti GEO 1/2 L EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/4 W EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Turi, Erik HUN 1/8 W EChCa Bar U90
24 Jun 2012 Prochaska, Adrian POL 1/16 W EChCa Bar U90
29 Jul 2011 Chocheli, Shalva GEO 5/7 L EYOF Trabzon U90
29 Jul 2011 Nikolic, Nemanja SRB 9/12 W EYOF Trabzon U90
29 Jul 2011 Kochman, Li ISR 1/4 L EYOF Trabzon U90
29 Jul 2011 Chasiridis, Vladimiros GRE 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U90
26 Jun 2011 Bolotin, Vladimir RUS 1/8 L EChCa Cottonera U90