Anton Minarik Judoka
Anton MINARIK
SVK
Anton Minarik
Country: Slovakia | Born: 26 December 1977 (43 years)
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 3 0 3 0.0%
2006 7 1 6 14.3%
2005 21 10 11 47.6%
2004 9 3 6 33.3%
2003 13 6 7 46.2%
2002 16 9 7 56.3%
2001 16 7 9 43.8%
2000 6 2 4 33.3%
1999 4 1 3 25.0%
1998 10 4 6 40.0%
1997 8 3 5 37.5%
1996 5 1 4 20.0%
1995 3 1 2 33.3%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 122 48 74 39.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Mar 2007 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
18 Feb 2007 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 13/16 L WCup Budapest U90
18 Feb 2007 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
27 May 2006 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L ECh Tampere U90
26 Mar 2006 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 9/12 L WCup Boras U90
26 Mar 2006 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/8 L WCup Boras U90
5 Mar 2006 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
19 Feb 2006 Benavides, Jorge CUB 9/12 L WCup Vienna U90
19 Feb 2006 Weglarz, Krzysztof POL 1/8 L WCup Vienna U90
19 Feb 2006 Larsson, Tobias SWE 1/16 W WCup Vienna U90
22 May 2005 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U90
3 Apr 2005 Humbert, Christophe FRA 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U90
3 Apr 2005 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U90
3 Apr 2005 Morais, Renato POR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U90
3 Apr 2005 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
3 Apr 2005 Yiannikouris, Constantinos CYP 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
28 Mar 2005 Oismaa, Renee EST 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U90
13 Mar 2005 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
13 Mar 2005 Hubacek, Michal CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
13 Mar 2005 Ivannikov, Viktor RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2005 Dempf, Gerhard GER 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U90
6 Mar 2005 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
13 Feb 2005 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 5/7 L WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Oismaa, Renee EST 9/12 W WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Pinske, Michael GER 1/4 L WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
13 Feb 2005 Andric, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
6 Feb 2005 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U90
6 Feb 2005 Abraham, Elod ROU 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
6 Feb 2005 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
16 May 2004 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U90
28 Mar 2004 Salimov, Nureddin AZE 1/8 L WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Kaliyekov, Yermek KAZ 1/16 W WCup Minsk U90
14 Mar 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED 13/16 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Greif, Gregor SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
15 Feb 2004 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/32 L WCup Budapest U90
8 Feb 2004 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
17 May 2003 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
29 Mar 2003 Kuzminski, Jacek POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
29 Mar 2003 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
22 Mar 2003 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Pfeil, Tobias GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 13/16 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U90
16 Feb 2003 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Simic, Jure SLO 13/16 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
9 Feb 2003 Marffy, Mikael SWE 1/32 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
17 May 2002 Gordon, Winston GBR 5/7 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 9/12 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/8 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Florescu, Victor MDA 1/16 W ECh Maribor U90
17 Mar 2002 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Jones, Jason NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Mar 2002 Mozer, Wojciech POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
10 Mar 2002 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
16 Feb 2002 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Jamet, Marcel GER 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Poiger, Martin AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
19 May 2001 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/8 L ECh Paris U90
10 Mar 2001 Humbert, Christophe FRA 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2001 Riess, Rupert AUT 13/16 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2001 Takeshita, Tadayoshi JPN 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
3 Mar 2001 Sarikhani, Kazem IRI 9/12 L WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Trzebiatowski, Krzysztof POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Pop, Ovidiu ROU 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
18 Feb 2001 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 3/5 L WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 1/2 L WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Berends, Ivar NED 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
11 Feb 2001 Meddah, Khaled ALG 9/12 L WCup Paris U90
11 Feb 2001 Mongellas, Stéphane FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U90
11 Feb 2001 Sanda, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U90
19 Mar 2000 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
12 Mar 2000 Romppanen, Janne FIN 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
4 Mar 2000 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 L WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Konovalov, Aleksander RUS 13/16 W WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Kim, Ki-Su KOR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
4 Mar 2000 Bevc, Peter SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Mar 1999 Didenko, Georgy UKR 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
7 Mar 1999 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Mar 1999 Szentpétery, Arnold HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
21 Feb 1999 Wanner, Florian GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U81
17 May 1998 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U81
15 Mar 1998 Tölgyesi, Botond HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Borovkov, Nikolaj LAT 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Mar 1998 Hirokawa, Mitsushi JPN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
8 Mar 1998 Dziura, Mariusz POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Tagirov, Myhailo UKR 13/16 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Sivic, Jan CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
15 Feb 1998 Wanner, Florian GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U81
16 Nov 1997 Hischier, Dominique SUI 5/7 L EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Bivol, Mihai MDA 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Smajic, Elvir BIH 13/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U78
16 Nov 1997 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/8 L EChJun Ljubljana U78
1 Mar 1997 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 L WCup Budapest U78
9 Feb 1997 Novais, Marcello SWE 13/16 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/16 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Francois, Cédric FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
17 Nov 1996 Krawczyk, Robert POL 9/12 L EChJun Monaco U78
17 Nov 1996 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/4 L EChJun Monaco U78
17 Nov 1996 Phupenija, Papuna LAT 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U78
6 Oct 1996 Krawczyk, Robert POL 13/16 L WJC Porto U78
6 Oct 1996 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/16 L WJC Porto U78
3 Dec 1995 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 9/12 L WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 1/4 L WCup Basel U78
3 Dec 1995 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/8 W WCup Basel U78
20 Nov 1994 Pedroso, Ricardo POR 1/16 L EChJun Lisbon U78