Melodie Vaugarny Judoka
Melodie Vaugarny
Melodie Vaugarny
Country: France | Born: 26 July 1993 (27 years)
French judoka Melodie Vaugarny won bronze at the African Open in Casablanca in 2016. She won the European Cup in Tampere in 2016. She won bronze at the 2017 African Open in Casablanca. She took bronze at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2019. She took a silver medal at the European Open in Glasgow in 2018. She clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. She clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Odivelas in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 7 4 3 57.1%
2019 19 14 5 73.7%
2018 9 5 4 55.6%
2017 13 8 5 61.5%
2016 13 8 5 61.5%
2015 12 10 2 83.3%
2013 4 3 1 75.0%
4 4 0 100.0%
Total 81 56 25 69.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
8 Feb 2020 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2020 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
1 Feb 2020 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
1 Feb 2020 Pont, Blandine FRA 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
1 Feb 2020 Kraft, Mara AUT 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
1 Feb 2020 Bulgakova, Kristina RUS 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
12 Dec 2019 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
22 Nov 2019 Koga, Wakana JPN 1/16 L GSL Osaka U48
20 Sep 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 3/5 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/2 L GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Tsyzhipova, Sariuna ROT 1/16 W GP Tashkent U48
24 May 2019 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 L GP Hohhot U48
24 May 2019 Liu, Ting CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U48
9 Feb 2019 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Liu, Ting CHN 5/7 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Costa, Catarina POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
2 Feb 2019 Malca, Tamar ISR final W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2019 Pont, Blandine FRA 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2019 Nauatbek, Akmaral KAZ 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2019 Ballhaus, Mascha GER 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
6 Oct 2018 Lhenry, Marine FRA final L WCup Glasgow U48
6 Oct 2018 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U48
6 Oct 2018 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U48
6 Oct 2018 Platten, Amy GBR 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U48
25 May 2018 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/8 L GP Hohhot U48
25 May 2018 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/16 W GP Hohhot U48
17 Mar 2018 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
10 Feb 2018 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
10 Feb 2018 Costa, Catarina POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
28 Oct 2017 Hidalgo Ledo, Elena ESP 1/8 L ECup Malaga U48
20 May 2017 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
20 May 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
18 Mar 2017 Mosdier, Anais FRA 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U48
18 Mar 2017 Figueroa, Julia ESP 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U48
18 Mar 2017 Lhenry, Marine FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U48
24 Feb 2017 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U48
24 Feb 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U48
24 Feb 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U48
24 Feb 2017 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
24 Feb 2017 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
11 Feb 2017 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
11 Feb 2017 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
4 Jun 2016 Menz, Katharina GER 3/5 L WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Diogo, Joana POR 5/7 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Casas, Cristina ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
12 Mar 2016 Saidi, Sabrina ALG 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U48
12 Mar 2016 Diogo, Joana POR 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U48
12 Mar 2016 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U48
12 Mar 2016 Bata, Philomene CMR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U48
13 Feb 2016 Xie, Shishi CHN 3/5 L WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
26 Sep 2015 Clement, Melanie FRA final L ECup Belgrade U48
26 Sep 2015 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U48
26 Sep 2015 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U48
18 Jul 2015 Menz, Katharina GER final W ECup Sindelfingen U48
18 Jul 2015 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
18 Jul 2015 Scheffold, Jana GER 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
18 Jul 2015 Zegers, Suzanne NED 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U48
22 Mar 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER final W ECup Sarajevo U48
22 Mar 2015 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U48
22 Mar 2015 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U48
22 Mar 2015 Mudri, Sara AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U48
7 Feb 2015 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
15 Jun 2013 Demintseva, Evgenia RUS 3/5 W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/2 L ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
15 Jun 2013 Zappa, Lucilla GEO 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
Morgan, Erin CAN poule W ECup Tampere U48
Kosonen, Marianne FIN poule W ECup Tampere U48
Cordero Gimenez, Daine ESP poule W ECup Tampere U48
Morand, Priscilla MRI poule W ECup Tampere U48