Juan Postigos Judoka
Juan Postigos
Juan Postigos
Country: Peru | Born: 13 May 1989 (32 years)
Juan Postigos is judoka for Peru and Pan American runner-up of 2019 in Lima. He won the PJC World Cup in Miami in 2011. He won silver at the PanAm Open in Lima in 2016. He competed at various World Chs since 2007. He won bronze at the PanAm Games in 2011 and bronze at PanAm Chs in 2010. In 2017 he won silver at the Pan American Open in Buenos Aires. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Cancun in 2017. He won the Pan American Open in Lima in 2019 and bronze at the Panam Open in Quito. He bagged a bronze medal at the Pan American Championships in Guadalajara in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 12 6 6 50.0%
2020 18 8 10 44.4%
2019 27 13 14 48.1%
2018 23 13 10 56.5%
2017 15 10 5 66.7%
2016 24 13 11 54.2%
2015 40 19 21 47.5%
2014 20 12 8 60.0%
2013 8 2 6 25.0%
2012 3 0 3 0.0%
2011 19 9 10 47.4%
2010 26 16 10 61.5%
2009 2 1 1 50.0%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 4 1 3 25.0%
2006 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 245 124 121 50.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/32 L WCh Budapest U66
5 May 2021 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L GSL Kazan U66
5 May 2021 Sagynaliev, Chyngyzkhan KGZ 1/16 W GSL Kazan U66
15 Apr 2021 Berliner, Ari USA 3/5 W PanCH Guadalajaara U66
15 Apr 2021 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/2 L PanCH Guadalajaara U66
15 Apr 2021 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajaara U66
26 Mar 2021 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U66
5 Mar 2021 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U66
5 Mar 2021 Ealslman, Moath JOR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U66
5 Mar 2021 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U66
18 Feb 2021 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/32 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
19 Nov 2020 Castillo, Nabor MEX 5/7 L PanCH Guadalajara U66
19 Nov 2020 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/4 L PanCH Guadalajara U66
23 Oct 2020 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 5/7 L GSL Budapest U66
23 Oct 2020 Lima, Willian BRA 1/4 L GSL Budapest U66
23 Oct 2020 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/8 W GSL Budapest U66
23 Oct 2020 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/16 W GSL Budapest U66
21 Feb 2020 An, Jaehong KOR 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
15 Feb 2020 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Bouba, Daikii FRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2020 Doppelhammer, Florian AUT 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
8 Feb 2020 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
23 Jan 2020 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 5/7 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U66
22 Nov 2019 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/16 L GSL Osaka U66
24 Oct 2019 Bokiev, Yokubdzhon TJK 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
6 Oct 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 El Idrissi, Alaa USA 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U66
26 Aug 2019 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U66
9 Aug 2019 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 3/5 L Panam Lima U66
9 Aug 2019 Gonzalez, Jorge COL 5/7 W Panam Lima U66
9 Aug 2019 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/4 L Panam Lima U66
12 Jul 2019 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
15 Jun 2019 Luna, Ariel ECU 3/5 W WCup Quito U66
15 Jun 2019 Godoy, Lucas BRA 1/2 L WCup Quito U66
15 Jun 2019 Guerrero, Maykel ECU 1/4 W WCup Quito U66
25 May 2019 Gonzalez, Jorge COL 3/5 L IT Panama City U66
25 May 2019 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/2 L IT Panama City U66
25 May 2019 Tamashiro, Minoru ARG 1/4 W IT Panama City U66
25 Apr 2019 Cargnin, Daniel BRA final L PanCH Lima U66
25 Apr 2019 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/2 W PanCH Lima U66
25 Apr 2019 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/4 W PanCH Lima U66
25 Apr 2019 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/8 W PanCH Lima U66
16 Mar 2019 Almog, Tal ARG 1/8 L WCup Cordoba U66
9 Mar 2019 Tamashiro, Minoru ARG final W WCup Lima U66
9 Mar 2019 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/2 W WCup Lima U66
9 Mar 2019 Gonzalez, Jorge COL 1/4 W WCup Lima U66
9 Mar 2019 Yokoyama, Toshiyuki AUS 1/8 W WCup Lima U66
22 Feb 2019 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
9 Feb 2019 Nergui, Munkhbayar MGL 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
23 Nov 2018 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 L GSL Osaka U66
23 Nov 2018 Puntanam, Surasak THA 1/32 W GSL Osaka U66
16 Nov 2018 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 L GP The Hague U66
12 Oct 2018 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/8 L GP Cancun U66
12 Oct 2018 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/16 W GP Cancun U66
21 Sep 2018 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/32 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Karimzod, Navruz TJK 1/64 W WCh Baku U66
1 Sep 2018 Mateo, Wander DOM final L WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/2 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 Gonzalez, Ronald PAN 1/4 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 Pena, Victor DOM 1/8 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
10 Aug 2018 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/32 L GP Budapest U66
20 Apr 2018 Tamashiro, Minoru ARG 1/8 L PanCH San Jose U66
17 Mar 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA 3/5 W WCup Lima U66
17 Mar 2018 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/2 L WCup Lima U66
17 Mar 2018 Juteau, Gabriel CAN 1/4 W WCup Lima U66
17 Mar 2018 Chandler, Cole USA 1/8 W WCup Lima U66
10 Mar 2018 Dos Santos, Diego BRA final L WCup Santiago U66
10 Mar 2018 Tamashiro, Minoru ARG 1/2 W WCup Santiago U66
10 Mar 2018 Chandler, Cole USA 1/4 W WCup Santiago U66
10 Mar 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/8 W WCup Santiago U66
10 Feb 2018 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
2 Dec 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Puntanam, Surasak THA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Aug 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Daga, Auguste BEN 1/32 W WCh Budapest U66
16 Jun 2017 Jereb, Andraz SLO 3/5 W GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/2 L GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/4 W GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Valois, Jacob CAN 1/8 W GP Cancun U66
28 Apr 2017 Perez, Sebastian CHI 3/5 W PanCH Panama City U66
28 Apr 2017 Perez, Sebastian CHI 3/5 W PanCH Panama City U66
28 Apr 2017 Solis, Osniel CUB 1/2 L PanCH Panama City U66
28 Apr 2017 Hernandez, Angel MEX 1/4 W PanCH Panama City U66
28 Apr 2017 González, Fernando ARG 1/8 W PanCH Panama City U66
28 Apr 2017 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/16 W PanCH Panama City U66
11 Feb 2017 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
6 Aug 2016 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 L OG Rio de Janeiro U60
25 Jun 2016 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/8 L GP Budapest U60
11 Jun 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 9/12 L ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Wala, Adrian POL 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
29 Apr 2016 Patino, Michael PER 3/5 W PanCH Havana U60
29 Apr 2016 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/2 L PanCH Havana U60
29 Apr 2016 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/4 W PanCH Havana U60
29 Apr 2016 Futtinico, John COL 1/8 W PanCH Havana U60
12 Mar 2016 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Melita, Nehuen ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
5 Mar 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE final L WCup Lima U60
5 Mar 2016 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/2 W WCup Lima U60
5 Mar 2016 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/4 W WCup Lima U60
5 Mar 2016 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/8 W WCup Lima U60
19 Feb 2016 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
30 Jan 2016 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/8 L WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Almog, Asaf ISR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Nov 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 3/5 L WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 L WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Laurent, Pascal MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U60
17 Oct 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Gnahoui, Jacob BEN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
10 Oct 2015 Manquest, Vincent FRA 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U60
10 Oct 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U60
10 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U60
24 Aug 2015 An, Jianqi CHN 1/32 L WCh Astana U60
14 Jul 2015 Futtinico, John COL 3/5 L Panam Toronto U60
14 Jul 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/2 L Panam Toronto U60
14 Jul 2015 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/4 W Panam Toronto U60
27 Jun 2015 Oliveira, Luiz Filipe BRA 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U60
25 Apr 2015 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 3/5 L PanCH Edmonton U60
25 Apr 2015 Montero, Abel DOM 5/7 W PanCH Edmonton U60
25 Apr 2015 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/4 L PanCH Edmonton U60
25 Apr 2015 Torres Loyola, John Harol CUB 1/8 W PanCH Edmonton U60
22 Mar 2015 Montero, Abel DOM 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
22 Mar 2015 Youssef, Youssef CAN 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
22 Mar 2015 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
22 Mar 2015 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
15 Mar 2015 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 3/5 L WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 5/7 W WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Learned, Corwin USA 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U60
7 Mar 2015 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 3/5 W WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/2 L WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Romero, Andres ESP 1/4 W WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W WCup Santiago U60   
20 Feb 2015 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
15 Feb 2015 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
7 Feb 2015 Bagirov, Arif BLR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
18 Jan 2015 Raymond, Adrien FRA 3/5 L WCup Tunis U60
18 Jan 2015 Nunez, Justo ESP 5/7 W WCup Tunis U60
18 Jan 2015 Manquest, Vincent FRA 1/4 L WCup Tunis U60
18 Jan 2015 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/8 W WCup Tunis U60
2 Nov 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
30 Aug 2014 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
1 Aug 2014 Kuwabara, Allan BRA final L WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/2 W WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Breton-Leduc, Charles CAN 1/2 W WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/4 W WCup Miami U60
1 Aug 2014 Dones, Angel PUR 1/8 W WCup Miami U60
11 Mar 2014 Renan, Breno BRA final L SAG Santiago U60
11 Mar 2014 Melita, Nehuen ARG 1/2 W SAG Santiago U60
11 Mar 2014 Futtinico, John COL 1/4 W SAG Santiago U60
21 Feb 2014 Shishime, Toru JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
15 Feb 2014 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U60
15 Feb 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U60
15 Feb 2014 Kawabata, Ryo JPN 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U60
15 Feb 2014 Bar, Ido ISR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
15 Feb 2014 Gard, Richard HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
8 Feb 2014 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
25 Jan 2014 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
26 Aug 2013 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
15 Jun 2013 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/8 L GP Miami U60
15 Jun 2013 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/16 W GP Miami U60
20 Apr 2013 Kossor, Nick USA 5/7 L PanCH San José U60
20 Apr 2013 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/4 L PanCH San José U60
20 Apr 2013 Di Bartolo, Nicolas CAN 1/8 W PanCH San José U60
23 Feb 2013 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
9 Feb 2013 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
28 Jul 2012 Verde, Elio ITA 1/32 L OG London U60
9 Jun 2012 Bar, Ido ISR 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Feb 2012 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/32 L GSL Paris U60
2 Dec 2011 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 L WCup Jeju U60
29 Oct 2011 Romero, Jose ECU 3/5 W Panam Guadalajara U60
29 Oct 2011 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/2 L Panam Guadalajara U60
29 Oct 2011 Godoy, Kenny HON 1/4 W Panam Guadalajara U60
23 Aug 2011 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/32 L WCh Paris U60
16 Jul 2011 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U60
9 Jul 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 1/16 L WCup Purto La Cruz U60
1 Jul 2011 Mudranov, Beslan RUS final W WCup Miami U60
1 Jul 2011 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W WCup Miami U60
1 Jul 2011 Will, Frazer CAN 1/4 W WCup Miami U60
1 Jul 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W WCup Miami U60
1 Jul 2011 Dickins, Arnie AUS 1/16 W WCup Miami U60
25 Jun 2011 Will, Frazer CAN 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U60
25 Jun 2011 Ozkanoglu, Iskender TUR 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U60
2 Apr 2011 Kossor, Nick USA 1/8 L PanCH Guadalajara U60
19 Feb 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
12 Feb 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 2011 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
5 Feb 2011 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
12 Nov 2010 Pessoa, Sergio CAN final L WCup Apia U60
12 Nov 2010 Dickins, Arnie AUS 1/2 W WCup Apia U60
12 Nov 2010 Pappas, Tom AUS 1/4 W WCup Apia U60
12 Sep 2010 Burján, László HUN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Tharu, Prashuram NEP 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U66
27 Aug 2010 Rodriguez, Diego ARG 1/8 L WCup Miami U60
27 Aug 2010 Klys, Artur POL 1/16 W WCup Miami U60
26 Jun 2010 Castillo, Nabor MEX final L WCup San Salvador U60
26 Jun 2010 Ayres, Ricardo BRA 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U60
26 Jun 2010 Romero, Jose ECU 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U60
26 Jun 2010 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U60
26 Jun 2010 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U60
19 Jun 2010 Gualco, Santiago ARG 3/5 W WCup Porlamar U60
19 Jun 2010 Lopez, Fredy ESA 5/7 W WCup Porlamar U60
19 Jun 2010 Kossor, Nick USA 1/4 L WCup Porlamar U60
19 Jun 2010 Moreno, Ronal VEN 1/8 W WCup Porlamar U60
21 May 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U60
11 Apr 2010 Will, Frazer CAN 3/5 W PanCH San Salvador U60
11 Apr 2010 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/2 L PanCH San Salvador U60
11 Apr 2010 Godoy, Kenny HON 1/4 W PanCH San Salvador U60
11 Apr 2010 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/8 W PanCH San Salvador U60
13 Feb 2010 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 5/7 L WCup Vienna U60
13 Feb 2010 Yano, Daichi JPN 1/4 L WCup Vienna U60
13 Feb 2010 Ayres, Ricardo BRA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U60
13 Feb 2010 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/16 W WCup Vienna U60
6 Feb 2010 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
26 Aug 2009 Burján, László HUN 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Messina, Martin CMR 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U60
9 May 2008 Romero, Jose ECU 5/7 L PanCH Miami U60
9 May 2008 Arevalo, Douglas GUA 9/12 W PanCH Miami U60
9 May 2008 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/4 L PanCH Miami U60
13 Sep 2007 Will, Frazer CAN 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
22 Jul 2007 Lee, Alexandre BRA 3/5 L Panam Rio de Janeiro U60
22 Jul 2007 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/2 L Panam Rio de Janeiro U60
22 Jul 2007 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/4 W Panam Rio de Janeiro U60
15 Oct 2006 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 1/16 L WJC Santo Domingo U60