Betina Temelkova Judoka

Betina Temelkova

Betina Temelkova

  • Country:Israel
  • Born:26 February 1997 (22 years)
  • Popularity
Betina Temelkova became the U23 European Champion in 2018 in Gyor. She captured gold at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2017. She won silver at the European Cadet Championships in 2014 and European Juniors in 2015. She took a silver medal at the Junior European Championships in Maribor in 2017. Temelkova won a silver medal at the EYOF in Utrecht in 2013. She took bronze at the Cadet Worlds in 2013 in Miami and silver at the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in 2014. She switched to Israel in 2017.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20191010.0 %
201834171750.0 %
20173022873.3 %
201642250.0 %
20152213959.1 %
201486275.0 %
2013139469.2 %
2012550100.0 %
Total 117 74 43 63.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2019Bergstra, MargrietNED1/16LWCupPragueU57
15 Dec 2018Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/8LIJFMAGuangzhouU52
16 Nov 2018Pupp, RekaHUN3/5LGPThe HagueU52
16 Nov 2018Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/2LGPThe HagueU52
16 Nov 2018kutsenko, AigulRUS1/4WGPThe HagueU52
16 Nov 2018Van Krevel, NaomiNED1/8WGPThe HagueU52
9 Nov 2018Perez Box, AnaESP3/5LGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR5/7WGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Perenc, AgataPOL1/4LGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Kuznetsova, AlesyaRUS1/8WGPTashkentU52
2 Nov 2018Pupp, RekaHUNfinalWEJU23GyorU52
2 Nov 2018Esteo Linne, Nina EstefaniaESP1/2WEJU23GyorU52
2 Nov 2018Janashvili, MariamGEO1/4WEJU23GyorU52
2 Nov 2018Kopasz, FanniHUN1/8WEJU23GyorU52
21 Sep 2018Pupp, RekaHUN1/32LWChBakuU52
27 Jul 2018Delgado, AngelicaUSA3/5LGPZagrebU52
27 Jul 2018Pupp, RekaHUN5/7WGPZagrebU52
27 Jul 2018Shishime, AiJPN1/4LGPZagrebU52
27 Jul 2018Guica, EcaterinaCAN1/8WGPZagrebU52
25 May 2018Jang, YejinKOR5/7LGPHohhotU52
25 May 2018Delgado, AngelicaUSA1/4LGPHohhotU52
25 May 2018Ramos, JoanaPOR1/8WGPHohhotU52
25 May 2018Liu, LipingCHN1/16WGPHohhotU52
26 Apr 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/8LEChTel AvivU52
6 Apr 2018Stangar, AnjaSLO3/5LGPAntalyaU52
6 Apr 2018Giles, ChelsieGBR1/2LGPAntalyaU52
6 Apr 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/4WGPAntalyaU52
6 Apr 2018Chen, Chin-YingTPE1/8WGPAntalyaU52
30 Mar 2018Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM1/8LGPTbilisiU52
9 Mar 2018Primo, GefenISR3/5LGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Beddah, ZinebMAR5/7WGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/4LGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Brieux, AmelieFRA1/8WGPAgadirU52
10 Feb 2018Tsunoda, NatsumiJPN1/8LGSLParisU52
10 Feb 2018Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP1/16WGSLParisU52
16 Dec 2017Florian, LarisaAZE5/7LIJFMASt. PetersburgU52
16 Dec 2017Miranda, ErikaBRA1/4LIJFMASt. PetersburgU52
16 Dec 2017Delgado, AngelicaUSA1/8WIJFMASt. PetersburgU52
2 Dec 2017Shishime, AiJPN1/8LGSLTokyoU52
2 Dec 2017Jang, YoonjinKOR1/16WGSLTokyoU52
10 Nov 2017Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/8LEJU23PodgoricaU52
10 Nov 2017Petrovic, NadezdaSRB1/16WEJU23PodgoricaU52
19 Oct 2017Abe, UtaJPN1/8LWJCZagrebU52
19 Oct 2017Song, NayeongKOR1/16WWJCZagrebU52
6 Oct 2017Perenc, AgataPOLfinalWGPTashkentU52
6 Oct 2017Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/2WGPTashkentU52  
6 Oct 2017Van Snick, CharlineBEL1/4WGPTashkentU52
6 Oct 2017Khudaynazarova, KhusnoraUZB1/8WGPTashkentU52
15 Sep 2017Korkmaz, IremTURfinalLEChJunMariborU52
15 Sep 2017Blavier, MyriamBEL1/2WEChJunMariborU52
15 Sep 2017Purevsuren, BuyankhishigAZE1/4WEChJunMariborU52
15 Sep 2017Kemmink, JulieNED1/8WEChJunMariborU52
22 Jul 2017Perenc, AgataPOL5/7LWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Skrypnik, DaryaBLR1/4LWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Freitas, LeandraPOR1/8WWCupMinskU52
3 Jun 2017Giles, ChelsieGBRfinalWIJFJunLeibnitzU52
3 Jun 2017Azizova, NazakatAZE1/2WIJFJunLeibnitzU52
3 Jun 2017Brochot, NoemieFRA1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU52
3 Jun 2017Kraenkel, LaraGER1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU52
3 Jun 2017Bugylbayeva, AidanaKAZ1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU52
20 May 2017Ryheul, AmberBELfinalWIJFJunLa CorunaU52
20 May 2017Plotnikova, TatianaRUS1/2WIJFJunLa CorunaU52
20 May 2017Esteo Linne, Nina EstefaniaESP1/4WIJFJunLa CorunaU52
20 May 2017Castagnola, MartinaITA1/16WIJFJunLa CorunaU52
20 May 2017Ohl, TamaraGER1/32WIJFJunLa CorunaU52
30 Jan 2016Bonna, PénélopeFRA3/5LWCupSofiaU52
30 Jan 2016Park, Da SolKOR1/2LWCupSofiaU52
30 Jan 2016Rassanava, LizavetaBLR1/4WWCupSofiaU52
30 Jan 2016Moussa, MeriemALG1/8WWCupSofiaU52
26 Nov 2015Warasiha, KachakornTHA1/16LGPJejuU52
13 Nov 2015Krisandova, AndreaSVK1/16LEJU23BratislavaU52
24 Oct 2015Gneto, AstrideFRA1/8LWJCAbu DhabiU52
24 Oct 2015Rodriguez Marlasca, RaquelESP1/16WWJCAbu DhabiU52
18 Sep 2015Gneto, AstrideFRAfinalLEChJunOberwartU52
18 Sep 2015Florian, LarisaAZE1/2WEChJunOberwartU52
18 Sep 2015Esteves, MarianaPOR1/4WEChJunOberwartU52
18 Sep 2015Polgár, LucaHUN1/8WEChJunOberwartU52
18 Sep 2015Golomidova, NataliaRUS1/16WEChJunOberwartU52
22 Aug 2015Nicolaescu, OanaROUfinalWIJFJunDevaU52
22 Aug 2015Rubinstein, MadeleneNOR1/2WIJFJunDevaU52
22 Aug 2015Giles, ChelsieGBR1/4WIJFJunDevaU52
22 Aug 2015Gliga, PaulaROU1/8WIJFJunDevaU52
18 Jul 2015Kovalenko, AnastasiaRUS9/12LIJFJunWroclawU52
18 Jul 2015Kovalenko, AnastasiaRUS13/16LIJFJunWroclawU52
18 Jul 2015Maeda, ChishimaJPN1/8LIJFJunWroclawU52
4 Apr 2015Abashidze, SalomeGEO3/5WIJFJunAthensU57
4 Apr 2015Caller, JodieGBR1/2LIJFJunAthensU57
4 Apr 2015Prishkolnik, AmitISR1/4WIJFJunAthensU57
4 Apr 2015Muhiddinova, NilufarTKM1/8WIJFJunAthensU57
4 Apr 2015Glaas, EbbaSWE1/16WIJFJunAthensU57
28 Mar 2015Fiandino, SamantaITA1/32LIJFJunLignanoU57
18 Aug 2014Colman, LayanaBRAfinalLYOGNanjingU52
18 Aug 2014Stangar, MarusaSLO1/2WYOGNanjingU52
18 Aug 2014Amrane, SadjiaALG1/4WYOGNanjingU52
18 Aug 2014Gamarra Carbajal, BrillithPER1/8WYOGNanjingU52
5 Jul 2014Leski, AndrejaSLOfinalLEChCaAthensU52
5 Jul 2014Boudouaia, LydiaFRA1/2WEChCaAthensU52
5 Jul 2014Kemmink, JulieNED1/4WEChCaAthensU52
5 Jul 2014Solley, LaninaGBR1/8WEChCaAthensU52
9 Aug 2013Beboshvili, MziaGEO3/5WWCadetMiamiU48
9 Aug 2013Lee, Hye-KyeongKOR1/2LWCadetMiamiU48
9 Aug 2013Manlaibaatar, AriunjargalMGL1/4WWCadetMiamiU48
9 Aug 2013Amrane, SadjiaALG1/8WWCadetMiamiU48
16 Jul 2013Pupp, RekaHUNfinalLEYOFUtrechtU48
16 Jul 2013Gonzalez, MartaESP1/2WEYOFUtrechtU48
16 Jul 2013Leski, AndrejaSLO1/4WEYOFUtrechtU48
16 Jul 2013Margiani, SalomeGEO1/8WEYOFUtrechtU48
21 Jun 2013Beboshvili, MziaGEO3/5LEChCaTallinnU48
21 Jun 2013Margiani, SalomeGEO5/7WEChCaTallinnU48
21 Jun 2013Combeau, EloiseFRA1/4LEChCaTallinnU48
21 Jun 2013Ionita, AnamariaROU1/8WEChCaTallinnU48
21 Jun 2013Bogers, GénevièveNED1/16WEChCaTallinnU48
22 Jun 2012Baumans, MarineBELfinalWEChCaBarU48
22 Jun 2012Schmidt, Anne-SophieGER1/2WEChCaBarU48
22 Jun 2012Sentürk, GülkaderTUR1/4WEChCaBarU48
22 Jun 2012Cieślik, KlaudiaPOL1/8WEChCaBarU48
22 Jun 2012Hansen, LouiseDEN1/16WEChCaBarU48
Result City Date
5The Hague2018
5Tashkent2018
1Gyor2018
5Zagreb2018
7Hohhot2018