Gamzat Zairbekov Judoka
Gamzat Zairbekov
Gamzat Zairbekov
Country: Russia | Born: 31 October 1995 (25 years)
Russian judoka Gamzat Zairbekov won a silver medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015. He took a silver medal at the European Open in Oberwart in 2018. He became European U23 Champion in 2017 held in Podgorica.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 2 0 2 0.0%
2018 11 7 4 63.6%
2017 14 10 4 71.4%
2016 9 6 3 66.7%
2015 16 11 5 68.8%
2014 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 57 36 21 63.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Mar 2019 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
16 Feb 2019 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
9 Nov 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
17 Mar 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
17 Feb 2018 Sadigov, Mehman AZE final L WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Carlino, Andrea ITA 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Sugimoto, Taigo JPN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
17 Feb 2018 Hovsepyan, Vahagn ARM 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U60
19 Jan 2018 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/8 L GP Tunis U60
19 Jan 2018 Rebahi, Mohamed ALG 1/16 W GP Tunis U60
10 Nov 2017 Abuladze, Yago RUS final W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Heyder, Maximilian GER 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Mendes, Francisco POR 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
15 Jul 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 3/5 L ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Haessner, Fabian GER 5/7 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Klemm, Lukas GER 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Dimarca, Flavio BEL 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Pachel, Florian GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
13 May 2017 Florimont, Jolan FRA 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Abuladze, Yago RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
13 May 2017 Kurtashov, Danila RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
11 Jun 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 3/5 L ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Zehir, Ugurcan TUR 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
14 May 2016 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Mamadnazarov, Komron TJK 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Harutyunyan, Garik ARM 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Toleubekov, Osken KAZ 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
14 May 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U60
31 Oct 2015 García Torne, David ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Onufriev, Joerg GER 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lanzafame, Angelo ITA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
13 Jun 2015 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 3/5 W ECup Celje U60
13 Jun 2015 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
13 Jun 2015 Manquest, Vincent FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
13 Jun 2015 Onufriev, Joerg GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
13 Jun 2015 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
16 May 2015 Karakizidi, Savva GRE final L ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Poltorak, Pavel RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Dokhov, Azamat RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
16 May 2015 Karapetyan, Narek ARM 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
18 Apr 2015 Tagizada, Rufat AZE 13/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
18 Apr 2015 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
25 Oct 2014 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 5/7 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
25 Oct 2014 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
25 Oct 2014 Gurbanli, Natig AZE 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
25 Oct 2014 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
19 Sep 2014 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U55