Anja Stangar Judoka
Anja Stangar
Anja Stangar
Country: Slovenia | Born: 6 January 1996 (25 years)
Slovenian Anja Stangar captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2017. She won the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) in Trabzon in 2011 U48kg and two Cadet European bronze medals. She won a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2017. She took bronze at the Grand Prix Tunis in 2018. She took bronze at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018 and Grand Prix Antalya. Sister of Marusa Stangar. She captured gold at the European Open in Tallinn in 2019. She won the African Open in Yaounde. Anja was diagnosed with Lymphoma in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 20 12 8 60.0%
2018 24 14 10 58.3%
2017 24 17 7 70.8%
2016 33 25 8 75.8%
2015 41 31 10 75.6%
2014 10 6 4 60.0%
2013 11 5 6 45.5%
2012 6 4 2 66.7%
2011 16 12 4 75.0%
Total 186 126 60 67.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Jan 2020 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U52
12 Dec 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U52
9 Nov 2019 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE final W WCup Yaounde U52
9 Nov 2019 Silva, Djamila CPV 1/2 W WCup Yaounde U52
9 Nov 2019 Meupeh Kemfang, Serena Erika CMR 1/4 W WCup Yaounde U52
3 Nov 2019 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/16 L WCup Perth U52
12 Oct 2019 Salonen, Pihla FIN final W WCup Tallinn U52
12 Oct 2019 Rouviere, Nathalie GER 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U52
12 Oct 2019 Mlechka, Alesya BLR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U52
12 Oct 2019 Bajo, Laura ESP 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
28 Sep 2019 Colman, Doriane FRA 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U52
20 Sep 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 3/5 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/2 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/8 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/16 W GP Tashkent U52
26 Aug 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U52
26 Jul 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
26 Jul 2019 Mlechka, Alesya BLR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
22 Jun 2019 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/8 L ECh Minsk U52
22 Jun 2019 Mlechka, Alesya BLR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U52
27 Jul 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 3/5 L GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Giles, Chelsie GBR 5/7 W GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Gonzalez, Judith CHI 1/8 W GP Zagreb U52
27 Jun 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 3/5 L MG Tarragona U52
27 Jun 2018 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 5/7 W MG Tarragona U52
27 Jun 2018 Esteves, Mariana POR 9/12 W MG Tarragona U52
27 Jun 2018 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L MG Tarragona U52
26 Apr 2018 Primo, Gefen ISR 5/7 L ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
6 Apr 2018 Temelkova, Betina ISR 3/5 W GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Primo, Gefen ISR 5/7 W GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/4 L GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Özdek, Büsra TUR 1/8 W GP Antalya U52
30 Mar 2018 Amirtayeva, Zhadyra KAZ 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U52
30 Mar 2018 Pierucci, Giulia ITA 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U52
30 Mar 2018 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U52
30 Mar 2018 Maliukova, Natalia RUS 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U52
23 Feb 2018 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
19 Jan 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 3/5 W GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/2 L GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 W GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Özdek, Büsra TUR 1/8 W GP Tunis U52
10 Nov 2017 Schneider, Miriam GER 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U52
26 Oct 2017 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
29 Sep 2017 Nareks, Petra SLO 3/5 W GP Zagreb U52
29 Sep 2017 Jimenez, Kristine PAN 5/7 W GP Zagreb U52
29 Sep 2017 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/4 L GP Zagreb U52
29 Sep 2017 Soukate, Ikram MAR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U52
9 Sep 2017 Silva, Tamara SUI final W ECup Bratislava U52
9 Sep 2017 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U52
9 Sep 2017 Castagnola, Martina ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U52
9 Sep 2017 Knetig, Emoke HUN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U52
16 Jun 2017 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 3/5 L GP Cancun U52
16 Jun 2017 Jimenez, Kristine PAN 5/7 W GP Cancun U52
16 Jun 2017 Olvera, Luz MEX 1/4 L GP Cancun U52
29 Apr 2017 Rubinstein, Madelene NOR final W ECup Sarajevo U52
29 Apr 2017 Herate, Cécile FRA 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U52
29 Apr 2017 Cappaert, Evelien BEL 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U52
29 Apr 2017 Trigueira, Rosalie SUI 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U52
10 Mar 2017 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 W GSL Baku U52
10 Mar 2017 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 5/7 W GSL Baku U52
10 Mar 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 L GSL Baku U52
10 Mar 2017 Nazarova, Gulshan AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U52
14 Jan 2017 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L WCup Tunis U52
14 Jan 2017 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/2 W WCup Tunis U52
14 Jan 2017 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/4 W WCup Tunis U52
18 Sep 2016 Nikolić, Ivana MNE 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U52
16 Sep 2016 Gneto, Astride FRA 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U52
16 Sep 2016 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U52
16 Sep 2016 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U52
16 Sep 2016 Plotnikova, Tatiana RUS 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U52
23 Jul 2016 Korkmaz, Irem TUR final W IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Taroncher, Olivia AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Also Montserrat, Marta ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Nagy-Iván, Nikol HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U52
23 Jul 2016 Nagy-Iván, Nikol HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U52
9 Jul 2016 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U52
9 Jul 2016 Plotnikova, Tatiana RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U52
9 Jul 2016 Maliukova, Natalia RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U52
9 Jul 2016 Polgár, Luca HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U52
9 Jul 2016 Shmal, Valentyna UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U52
28 May 2016 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
28 May 2016 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U52
28 May 2016 Szekely, Patrycia GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
28 May 2016 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
28 May 2016 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
9 Apr 2016 Silva, Jessica BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Riciu, Cleonia ROU 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Dengg, Lisa AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Combeau, Eloise FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U52
9 Apr 2016 Scisciola, Martina ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U52
12 Mar 2016 Rosso, Julia FRA 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U52
12 Mar 2016 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U52
12 Mar 2016 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U52
12 Mar 2016 Barka Segue, Fatime CHA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U52
16 Jan 2016 Duport, Lucile FRA 3/5 L WCup Tunis U52
16 Jan 2016 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/2 L WCup Tunis U52
16 Jan 2016 Nguyen Thi, Quynh VIE 1/4 W WCup Tunis U52
16 Jan 2016 Stankevich, Zhanna ARM 1/8 W WCup Tunis U52
24 Oct 2015 Purevsuren, Buyankhishig AZE 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Tas, Merve TUR 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
20 Sep 2015 Gneto, Astride FRA final L EChJT Oberwart U52
20 Sep 2015 Guszak, Beata CRO 1/2 W EChJT Oberwart U52
20 Sep 2015 Aiakina, Tatiana RUS 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Caliskan, Damla TUR 3/5 L EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 L EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Rubinstein, Madelene NOR 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U52
5 Sep 2015 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U52
5 Sep 2015 Scardone, Julia GBR 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U52
5 Sep 2015 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U52
5 Sep 2015 Szabó, Katinka HUN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U52
11 Jul 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO final L IJFJun Paks U52
11 Jul 2015 Szekely, Patrycia GER 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U52
11 Jul 2015 Bogers, Géneviève NED 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U52
11 Jul 2015 Ivanova, Galya BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U52
6 Jun 2015 Silva, Tawany BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Kovalenko, Anastasia RUS 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Herbst, Nicole AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Turcheva, Anastasiya RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 György, Bettina HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Turcheva, Anastasiya RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 György, Bettina HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
9 May 2015 Golomidova, Natalia RUS final W IJFJun Kaunas U52
9 May 2015 Aiakina, Tatiana RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U52
9 May 2015 Bogers, Géneviève NED 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U52
9 May 2015 Rerutko, Zaneta POL 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U52
28 Mar 2015 Orsini, Marie FRA final W IJFJun Lignano U52
28 Mar 2015 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U52
28 Mar 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U52
28 Mar 2015 Elizeche, Ayelen ARG 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U52
28 Mar 2015 Rasori, Camilla ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U52
22 Mar 2015 Duport, Lucile FRA 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Cappaert, Evelien BEL 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Dervisevic, Adema BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U52
22 Mar 2015 Herate, Cécile FRA 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U52
27 Sep 2014 Siroki, Ibolya HUN 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U57
27 Sep 2014 Ripandelli, Francesca ITA 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U57
27 Sep 2014 Klinger, Desireè AUT 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U57
27 Sep 2014 Bozic, Sara SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U57
19 Sep 2014 Beck, Melanie AUT 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U57
29 Mar 2014 Kropf, Manja SLO 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U57
29 Mar 2014 Ripandelli, Francesca ITA 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U57
29 Mar 2014 Ramsay, Connie GBR 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U57
29 Mar 2014 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
29 Mar 2014 Beck, Melanie AUT 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U57
24 Oct 2013 Lee, Hsin-Yun TPE 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U57
10 Aug 2013 Bitencourt, Gabriela MEX 5/7 L WCadet Miami U57
10 Aug 2013 Murakami, Kanna JPN 1/4 L WCadet Miami U57
10 Aug 2013 Szarzecova, Adela CZE 1/8 W WCadet Miami U57
10 Aug 2013 Lorenzana, Brenda GUA 1/16 W WCadet Miami U57
10 Aug 2013 Bolat, Aizhan KAZ 1/32 W WCadet Miami U57
17 Jul 2013 Balázs, Nikoletta HUN 5/7 L EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Vogel, Jennifer GER 1/4 L EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Caller, Jodie GBR 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U57
22 Jun 2013 Szarzecova, Adela CZE 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U57
22 Jun 2013 Kanatova, Sophia SVK 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U57
21 Oct 2012 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U52
22 Jun 2012 Schmidt, Anne-Sophie GER 3/5 W EChCa Bar U48
22 Jun 2012 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 5/7 W EChCa Bar U48
22 Jun 2012 Ravagnani, Adele ITA 1/4 L EChCa Bar U48
22 Jun 2012 Pang, Emma GBR 1/8 W EChCa Bar U48
22 Jun 2012 Hadjiadamou, Evdokia CYP 1/16 W EChCa Bar U48
12 Aug 2011 Ravagnani, Adele ITA 3/5 W WCadet Kiev U48
12 Aug 2011 Kasyanova, Anastasia RUS 5/7 W WCadet Kiev U48
12 Aug 2011 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U48
12 Aug 2011 Jimenez, Olga ESP 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U48
12 Aug 2011 Drahun, Katsiaryna BLR 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U48
29 Jul 2011 Golomidova, Natalia RUS final W EYOF Trabzon U48
29 Jul 2011 Holcakova, Marie CZE 1/2 W EYOF Trabzon U48
29 Jul 2011 Toth, Patricia HUN 1/4 W EYOF Trabzon U48
29 Jul 2011 Galata, Kateryna UKR 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U48
24 Jun 2011 Ravagnani, Adele ITA 3/5 W EChCa Cottonera U48
24 Jun 2011 Diogo, Joana POR 5/7 W EChCa Cottonera U48
24 Jun 2011 Smolska, Olga UKR 1/4 L EChCa Cottonera U48
24 Jun 2011 Holcakova, Marie CZE 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U48
3 Apr 2011 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U48
3 Apr 2011 Komljenovic, Dejana BIH 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U48