Daniel Andrey Hernandes Judoka
Daniel Andrey Hernandes
Daniel Andrey Hernandes
Country: Brazil | Born: 16 April 1979 (42 years)
Daniel Andrey Hernandes won medals at World Juniors and Team Championships and Military Worlds. He was Pan American Games champion in 2003 and finallist in 1999. He won six Panam Championships. At world level he won the Grand Slam in Rio in 2009 and 4 World Cups in Leonding, Prague and Liverpool.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 5 3 2 60.0%
2012 5 1 4 20.0%
2011 35 23 12 65.7%
2010 14 7 7 50.0%
2009 11 7 4 63.6%
2008 7 4 3 57.1%
2007 12 7 5 58.3%
2006 11 7 4 63.6%
2004 10 6 4 60.0%
2003 25 16 9 64.0%
2002 9 5 4 55.6%
2001 5 2 3 40.0%
2000 13 9 4 69.2%
1999 7 4 3 57.1%
1998 5 4 1 80.0%
1997 7 3 4 42.9%
Total 181 108 73 59.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Jun 2013 Flores, Ramon MEX 3/5 W WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/2 L WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Clempner, Matthew GBR 1/4 W WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Ramos, Anibal ESA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador O100
16 Jun 2013 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/8 L GP Miami O100
10 Jun 2012 Santos, Walter BRA 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
19 Feb 2012 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf O100
19 Feb 2012 Blas, Ricardo GUM 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
5 Feb 2012 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
15 Jan 2012 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty O100
18 Dec 2011 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 L GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2011 Zohar, Assaf ISR 1/16 W GP Qingdao O100
11 Dec 2011 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
20 Nov 2011 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L GP Amsterdam O100
20 Nov 2011 Mongue, Tieuni Ferid CMR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam O100
29 Oct 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
29 Oct 2011 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 W WCh Tyumen OpenM
2 Oct 2011 Paskevicius, Marius LTU final W WCup Liverpool O100
2 Oct 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/2 W WCup Liverpool O100
2 Oct 2011 Kemouche, Mehdi FRA 1/4 W WCup Liverpool O100
2 Oct 2011 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/8 W WCup Liverpool O100
28 Aug 2011 Yuan, Jinling CHN 1/4 W WTC Paris O90
27 Aug 2011 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/32 L WCh Paris O100
17 Jul 2011 Schlittler, Joao BRA final W WCup San Salvador O100
17 Jul 2011 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/2 W WCup San Salvador O100
17 Jul 2011 Figueroa, Pablo PUR 1/4 W WCup San Salvador O100
17 Jul 2011 Castillo, Darnel GUA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador O100
10 Jul 2011 Moura, David BRA 3/5 W WCup Purto La Cruz O100
10 Jul 2011 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/2 L WCup Purto La Cruz O100
10 Jul 2011 Pineda, Pedro VEN 1/4 W WCup Purto La Cruz O100
10 Jul 2011 Salazar, Luis COL 1/8 W WCup Purto La Cruz O100
26 Jun 2011 Silva, Rafael BRA final L WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
26 Jun 2011 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
19 Jun 2011 Schlittler, Joao BRA final L GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
19 Jun 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
19 Jun 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
19 Jun 2011 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
19 Jun 2011 Salazar, Luis COL 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
29 May 2011 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow O100
8 May 2011 Osnachs, Vladimirs LAT 1/8 L GP Baku O100
6 Feb 2011 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Rakhamanov, Abubakr TJK 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
16 Jan 2011 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Baku O100
18 Dec 2010 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/2 W GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2010 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/4 W GP Qingdao O100
13 Dec 2010 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/16 L GSL Tokyo O100
4 Dec 2010 Choi, Sung-Ha KOR 1/8 L WCup Suwon O100
30 May 2010 Brayson, Oscar CUB 5/7 L WCup Sao Paulo O100
30 May 2010 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 L WCup Sao Paulo O100
30 May 2010 Figueroa, Pablo PUR 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
30 May 2010 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo O100
23 May 2010 Takahashi, Kazuhiko JPN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
23 May 2010 Sterkhov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
10 Apr 2010 Brayson, Oscar CUB final L PanCH San Salvador O100
10 Apr 2010 Figueroa, Pablo PUR 1/2 W PanCH San Salvador O100
10 Apr 2010 Flores, Ramon MEX 1/4 W PanCH San Salvador O100
17 Jan 2010 Takahashi, Kazuhiko JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Suwon O100
30 Aug 2009 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 3/5 L WCh Rotterdam O100
30 Aug 2009 Gankhuyag, Dorjpalam MGL 5/7 W WCh Rotterdam O100
30 Aug 2009 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam O100
30 Aug 2009 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam O100
30 Aug 2009 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam O100
12 Jul 2009 Santos, Walter BRA final L WCup Belo Horizonte O100
12 Jul 2009 McCormick, Daniel USA 1/2 W WCup Belo Horizonte O100
5 Jul 2009 Tachiyama, Hiroki JPN final W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
5 Jul 2009 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
5 Jul 2009 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
31 May 2009 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
20 Dec 2008 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/16 L WCh Levallois OpenM
5 Oct 2008 Belgacem, Ammar ALG 3/5 W WTC Tokyo O100
5 Oct 2008 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/4 W WTC Tokyo O100
8 Jun 2008 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 3/5 L WCup Madrid O100
8 Jun 2008 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/2 L WCup Madrid O100
8 Jun 2008 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/4 W WCup Madrid O100
8 Jun 2008 Martinéz, Sergio ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
16 Sep 2007 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN final L WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 3/5 L WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/2 L WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Bathily, Djeguy SEN 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
4 Mar 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 5/7 W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Cichowski, Janusz POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Urbán, Gergö HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
25 Feb 2007 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
17 Sep 2006 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L WTC Paris O100
16 Apr 2006 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L WCup Lisbon O100
16 Apr 2006 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 W WCup Lisbon O100
16 Apr 2006 De Mingo, Jose ESP 1/4 W WCup Lisbon O100
5 Mar 2006 Padar, Martin EST final W WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2006 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2006 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2006 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
26 Feb 2006 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 9/12 L SWC Hamburg O100
26 Feb 2006 Hubert, Henry GER 13/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
26 Feb 2006 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
21 Aug 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 9/12 L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 13/16 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Onyemaechi, Emeka NGR 1/16 W OG Athens O100
8 Feb 2004 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 13/16 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Abugiri, Razak GHA 13/16 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 17/20 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/32 L SWC Paris O100
25 Jan 2004 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
14 Sep 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 9/12 W WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR 13/16 W WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/8 L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Lekavicius, Richardas LTU 1/16 W WCh Osaka OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 3/5 L WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Chen, Chun-Hua TPE 1/16 W WCh Osaka O100
12 Aug 2003 Brutus, Joel HAI final W Panam Santo Domingo O100
12 Aug 2003 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 1/2 W Panam Santo Domingo O100
12 Aug 2003 Zegarra, Carlos PER 1/4 W Panam Santo Domingo O100
23 Feb 2003 Moeller, Frank GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
16 Feb 2003 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
16 Feb 2003 Ichinowatari, Shuuichi JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
16 Feb 2003 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
16 Feb 2003 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
9 Feb 2003 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L SWC Paris O100
9 Feb 2003 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 3/5 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
16 Feb 2002 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 L WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 9/12 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/4 L WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
10 Feb 2002 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/4 L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Abugiri, Razak GHA 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Chedly, Anis TUN 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
29 Jul 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3/5 L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/2 L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/8 W WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/16 L WCh Munich O100
22 Sep 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 9/12 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 W OG Sydney O100
20 Feb 2000 Takayama, Kazuki JPN final W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/2 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
13 Feb 2000 Pertelson, Indrek EST 5/7 L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 9/12 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Kukharenko, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
10 Oct 1999 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Rognon, Patrice FRA 5/7 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 9/12 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/8 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Rusitovic, Daniel AUS 1/16 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
7 Oct 1999 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/16 L WCh Birmingham O100
11 Oct 1998 Szilágyi, László HUN 3/5 W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Beukeboom, Walter NED 5/7 W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 9/12 W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/4 L WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Hadarca, Dumitru ROU 1/8 W WJC Cali O100
23 Mar 1997 Krieger, Eric AUT 3/5 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Felton, Joseph USA 1/8 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome O95
16 Mar 1997 Bodziacki, Artur POL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw O95
16 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw O95