Amartuvshin Dashdavaa Judoka
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa
Country: Mongolia | Born: 15 December 1987 (33 years)
Mongolian judoka Amartuvshin Dashdavaa won various international events such as the Grand Prix in 2015 in Mongolia. He won his first World Cup in 2011 in Almaty. In 2015 he won Grand Slam bronze in Paris and gold at the Grand Prix in Ulaanbaatar and Qingdao in 2016. He won bronze at the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf in 2017 and silver at the Grand Prix in Hohhot.He captured bronze at the Grand Prix The Hague and gold in 2018. Silver at the Grand Slam in Tokyo and bronze at the Masters in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 13 9 4 69.2%
2018 24 14 10 58.3%
2017 26 17 9 65.4%
2016 31 21 10 67.7%
2015 31 18 13 58.1%
2014 24 17 7 70.8%
2013 39 28 11 71.8%
2012 11 8 3 72.7%
2011 11 9 2 81.8%
2010 15 10 5 66.7%
Total 231 155 76 67.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Jan 2021 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U60
8 Feb 2020 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 3/5 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
12 Dec 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
25 Aug 2019 Aibek Uulu, Kubanychbek KGZ 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
10 May 2019 Khyar, Walide FRA 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Jumayev, Hakberdi TKM 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
9 Feb 2019 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 3/5 W GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Rabahi, Salim ALG 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
15 Dec 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 3/5 W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
15 Dec 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L IJFMA Guangzhou U60
15 Dec 2018 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
16 Nov 2018 Aoki, Dai JPN final W GP The Hague U60
16 Nov 2018 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W GP The Hague U60
16 Nov 2018 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/4 W GP The Hague U60
16 Nov 2018 Akkash, Mohamad ROT 1/8 W GP The Hague U60
16 Nov 2018 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W GP The Hague U60
9 Nov 2018 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 3/5 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
3 Nov 2018 Seilkhan, Kanat KAZ 5/7 L WCup Aktau U60
3 Nov 2018 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 1/4 L WCup Aktau U60
29 Aug 2018 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 5/7 L AG Jakarta U60
29 Aug 2018 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 L AG Jakarta U60
29 Aug 2018 Lio, Chon Hou MAC 1/8 W AG Jakarta U60
25 May 2018 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 3/5 W GP Hohhot U60
25 May 2018 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/2 L GP Hohhot U60
25 May 2018 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/4 W GP Hohhot U60
25 May 2018 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/8 W GP Hohhot U60
6 Apr 2018 Diaz, Adonis USA 5/7 L GP Antalya U60
6 Apr 2018 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/4 L GP Antalya U60
6 Apr 2018 Carvalho, Italo BRA 1/8 W GP Antalya U60
16 Dec 2017 Takabatake, Eric BRA 3/5 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
2 Dec 2017 Takato, Naohisa JPN final L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
17 Nov 2017 Koffijberg, Roy NED 3/5 W GP The Hague U60
17 Nov 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 L GP The Hague U60
17 Nov 2017 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 W GP The Hague U60
17 Nov 2017 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/8 W GP The Hague U60
28 Aug 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/8 L WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Galvan, Jose Luis ARG 1/16 W WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Pak, Yong Nam PRK 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
30 Jun 2017 Shishime, Toru JPN final L GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/2 W GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Pak, Yong Nam PRK 1/8 W GP Hohhot U60
20 May 2017 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
10 Mar 2017 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 5/7 L GSL Baku U60
10 Mar 2017 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/4 L GSL Baku U60
24 Feb 2017 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
2 Dec 2016 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Kim, Channyeong KOR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
18 Nov 2016 Yashuev, Islam RUS final W GP Qingdao U60
18 Nov 2016 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/2 W GP Qingdao U60
18 Nov 2016 Tang, Xiaolong CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
6 Oct 2016 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2016 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/2 L GP Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2016 Seidualy, Assylzhan KAZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U60
1 Jul 2016 Nasanjargal, Ser-Od MGL final W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
1 Jul 2016 Mongush, Albert RUS 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
1 Jul 2016 Dagvadorj, Bayarmagnai MGL 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60   
27 May 2016 Khyar, Walide FRA 3/5 W IJFMA Guadalajara U60
27 May 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 5/7 W IJFMA Guadalajara U60
27 May 2016 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/4 L IJFMA Guadalajara U60
27 May 2016 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 W IJFMA Guadalajara U60
13 May 2016 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W GP Almaty U60
6 May 2016 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 3/5 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
25 Mar 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB final L GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
6 Feb 2016 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2016 An, Jianqi CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
4 Dec 2015 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2015 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2015 Torres Marimon, Yandry CUB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
17 Oct 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 3/5 W GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Ramos, César MEX 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
1 Oct 2015 An, Jae Yong PRK 5/7 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 An, Jianqi CHN 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
18 Jul 2015 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U60
3 Jul 2015 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL final W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2015 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
23 May 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 5/7 L IJFMA Rabat U60
23 May 2015 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Rabat U60
23 May 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U60
8 May 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER 3/5 L GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 5/7 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/4 L GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
27 Mar 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 5/7 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
5 Dec 2014 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
27 Nov 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 3/5 W GP Jeju U60
27 Nov 2014 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 5/7 W GP Jeju U60
27 Nov 2014 Kawano, Ryoya JPN 1/4 L GP Jeju U60
27 Nov 2014 Ko, Ja-Ram KOR 1/8 W GP Jeju U60
2 Nov 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE final L GSL Abu Dhabi U60   
2 Nov 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
2 Nov 2014 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
2 Nov 2014 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2014 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB final W GP Tashkent U60   
16 Oct 2014 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 W GP Tashkent U60
16 Oct 2014 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U60
16 Oct 2014 Chana, Navjot IND 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
10 Oct 2014 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ final L GP Astana U60   
10 Oct 2014 Ishikawa, Hironori JPN 1/2 W GP Astana U60
10 Oct 2014 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/4 W GP Astana U60
10 Oct 2014 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GP Astana U60
30 Aug 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
21 Jun 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 3/5 L GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/4 W GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
5 Dec 2013 Hwang, Tae-Won KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju U60
29 Nov 2013 Shishime, Toru JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U60
29 Nov 2013 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U60
29 Nov 2013 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
29 Nov 2013 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
26 Aug 2013 Takato, Naohisa JPN final L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Jang, Hyok Chol PRK 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Jul 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL final L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
10 Jul 2013 Kim, Won Jin KOR 3/5 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 5/7 W WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 9/12 W WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Iten, Michael SUI 1/4 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Kearney, Nathan USA 1/8 W WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/16 W WUC Kazan U60
26 May 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 5/7 L IJFMA Tyumen U60
26 May 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L IJFMA Tyumen U60
26 May 2013 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U60
5 May 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ final W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
30 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ final W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/2 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
16 Feb 2013 Shishime, Toru JPN final L WCup Budapest U60
16 Feb 2013 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U60
16 Feb 2013 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
16 Feb 2013 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
16 Feb 2013 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
9 Feb 2013 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2013 Charles, Neslain HAI 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
30 Nov 2012 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
25 Nov 2012 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL final L GP Qingdao U60
25 Nov 2012 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/2 W GP Qingdao U60
25 Nov 2012 Lu, Xiang CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
25 Nov 2012 Kumar, Ashwani IND 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
11 Oct 2012 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
11 Oct 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
11 Oct 2012 Ishikawa, Hironori JPN 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
8 Sep 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR final W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
8 Sep 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
8 Sep 2012 Kossor, Nick USA 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
2 Dec 2011 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 3/5 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 L WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/4 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 W WCup Jeju U60
16 Oct 2011 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
24 Sep 2011 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ final W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Iten, Michael SUI 1/2 W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/4 W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/8 W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Freire Filho, Luiz Marcos BRA 1/16 W WCup Almaty U60
16 Nov 2010 Lamusi, A. CHN 3/5 L AG Guangzhou U60
16 Nov 2010 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/2 L AG Guangzhou U60
16 Nov 2010 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/4 W AG Guangzhou U60
16 Nov 2010 Khalilov, Jamshed TJK 1/8 W AG Guangzhou U60
12 Sep 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Nacu, Octavian MDA 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
24 Jul 2010 Kim, Kyong Jin PRK 3/5 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Song, Kang Ho PRK 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Baimbetov, Kanat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 L GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/4 W GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/32 W GSL Moscow U60