Maximilian Hageneder Judoka
Maximilian Hageneder
Maximilian Hageneder
Country: Austria | Born: 9 September 1994 (26 years)
Austrian judoka Maximilian Hageneder won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He won Austrian medals in all youth categories. He won two medals at the European Cup in Oren and Belgrade, both in 2016. He won the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2017. He won the Austrian U23 Championships four times 2013-2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 11 4 7 36.4%
2017 13 7 6 53.8%
2016 19 8 11 42.1%
2015 27 11 16 40.7%
2014 13 7 6 53.8%
2013 3 1 2 33.3%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 89 39 50 43.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Feb 2020 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
2 Feb 2020 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
2 Jun 2019 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/8 L WCup Cluj U90
2 Jun 2019 Golan, Itay ISR 1/16 W WCup Cluj U90
19 May 2019 Dzhilandze, Aliko RUS 13/16 L ECup Orenburg U90
19 May 2019 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U90
4 May 2019 Shogenov, Islam RUS 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U90
4 May 2019 Mattsson, Olle SWE 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U90
4 May 2019 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90
3 Mar 2019 Nikolaou, Kyriakos CYP 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U90
3 Feb 2019 Lovell-Hewitt, Harry GBR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Lamour, Antoine FRA 1/32 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
4 Jun 2017 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
14 May 2017 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U100
2 Apr 2017 Moser, Patrik SUI final W ECup Dubrovnik U100
2 Apr 2017 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
2 Apr 2017 Van Kampen, Stef NED 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U100
5 Mar 2017 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/8 L WCup Katowice U100
5 Mar 2017 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/16 W WCup Katowice U100
19 Feb 2017 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Riva, Mattia ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
5 Feb 2017 Zaalishvili, Aleksandre GEO 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
11 Dec 2016 Khutag, Tsogtgerel MGL 3/5 L WMC Uster U100
11 Dec 2016 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 L WMC Uster U100
11 Dec 2016 Kim, Hyeon-Cheol KOR 1/4 W WMC Uster U100
11 Dec 2016 Huaman, Gonzalo CHI 1/8 W WMC Uster U100
12 Nov 2016 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
30 Oct 2016 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 9/12 L ECup Malaga U100
30 Oct 2016 Randl, Milan SVK 1/4 L ECup Malaga U100
30 Oct 2016 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U100
9 Oct 2016 Matei, Daniel ROU 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Krueger, Mariusz POL 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U100
15 May 2016 Hajas, Matej SVK 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U100
15 May 2016 Samokhin, Petr RUS 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U100
15 May 2016 Larchanka, Viktar BLR 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U100
28 Feb 2016 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
14 Feb 2016 Omarov, Arsen RUS 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U100
14 Feb 2016 Ömböli, Renátó HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U100
15 Nov 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 3/5 L EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Kavtaradze, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Zholudzeu, Mikita BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
25 Oct 2015 Van Kampen, Stef NED final L ECup Lund U100
25 Oct 2015 Marek, Leszek POL 1/2 W ECup Lund U100
25 Oct 2015 Van Mierlo, Sjoerd NED 1/4 W ECup Lund U100
10 Oct 2015 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U100
27 Sep 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Prepelic, Dino SLO 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
6 Sep 2015 Hajas, Matej SVK 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U100
6 Sep 2015 Knapek, Tomas CZE 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U100
6 Sep 2015 Broniec, Patryk POL 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U100
6 Sep 2015 Busto, Ciro ITA 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
14 Jun 2015 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
31 May 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U100
17 May 2015 Feschenko, Nikita RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U100
3 May 2015 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
1 Mar 2015 Larem, Kacper POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Feb 2015 Fonseca, Jorge POR 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Hu, Kai CHN 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Tsulukidze, Rezo GEO 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
8 Feb 2015 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
8 Feb 2015 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
16 Nov 2014 Kavtaradze, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U100
26 Oct 2014 Choe, Min-Yeong KOR 5/7 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
26 Oct 2014 Choi, Min-Young KOR 5/7 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
26 Oct 2014 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/4 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
26 Oct 2014 Iminov, Akbarzhan USA 1/8 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
25 Oct 2014 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Riddersma, Sjors NED 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
21 Sep 2014 Sanal, Emre FRA 3/5 L EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 L EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Tevrentzidis, Dimitrios GRE 1/4 W EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Ramic, Hadis BIH 1/8 W EChJT Bucharest O90
20 Sep 2014 Malsuigenov, Ramazan RUS 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U100
20 Sep 2014 Rudinszky, Adam HUN 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U100
26 Oct 2013 Awiti-Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U100
22 Sep 2013 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U100
22 Sep 2013 Stoffel, Benjamin SWE 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
23 Sep 2012 Mileshkyn, Daniil UKR 1/16 L EChJun Porec U100