Azamat Sitimov Judoka

Azamat Sitimov

Azamat Sitimov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:11 August 1989 (30 years)
  • Popularity
Azamat Sitimov of Russia won the World Cup in Minsk in 2010 and bronze in Tbilisi in 2011 U90kg. He was Russian U23 champion in 2010 and European Police Champion in Paris in 2011. He took a silver medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2017. He captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201943175.0 %
20181010.0 %
201743175.0 %
20142020.0 %
201354180.0 %
201254180.0 %
2011149564.3 %
20101714382.4 %
Total 52 37 15 71.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 May 2019Louzoun, AlmogISR3/5WECupSarajevoU100
4 May 2019Savytskiy, AntonUKR1/2LECupSarajevoU100
4 May 2019Mattsson, EmilSWE1/4WECupSarajevoU100
4 May 2019Podrug, JakovCRO1/8WECupSarajevoU100
19 Aug 2018Hutsol, DanyloUKR1/16LWCupMinskU100
30 Apr 2017Fogasy, GergöHUNfinalLECupSarajevoU100
30 Apr 2017Tenzera, JosipCRO1/2WECupSarajevoU100
30 Apr 2017Ömböli, RenátóHUN1/4WECupSarajevoU100
30 Apr 2017Mandic, MilosSRB1/8WECupSarajevoU100
23 Mar 2014Burton, EuanGBR1/8LWCupBuenos AiresU100
18 Mar 2014Burton, EuanGBR1/8LWCupMontevideoU100
9 Nov 2013Kiselev, RuslanRUSfinalLECupMalagaU100
9 Nov 2013Rodriguez, AaronESP1/2WECupMalagaU100
9 Nov 2013Vincent, PeterGBR1/4WECupMalagaU100
22 Sep 2013Carlsson, ViktorSWEpouleWECupTampereU100
22 Sep 2013Minaskin, GrigoriESTpouleWECupTampereU100
20 May 2012Ivanov, FilippRUS3/5WECupOrenburgU100
20 May 2012Lyubasov, IvanRUS5/7WECupOrenburgU100
20 May 2012Makhambetov, SungatKAZ9/12WECupOrenburgU100
20 May 2012Reshetov, IlyaRUS1/4LECupOrenburgU100
20 May 2012Khugaev, AlanRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU100
9 Oct 2011Berezhnyy, DmytroUKR1/8LWCupBakuU90
18 Jun 2011Gurbanov, RaminAZE3/5LECupCeljeU90
18 Jun 2011Horley, MichaelGBR1/2LECupCeljeU90
18 Jun 2011Bulekulov, FaruchKGZ1/4WECupCeljeU90
18 Jun 2011Kersics, DávidHUN1/8WECupCeljeU90
18 Jun 2011Plonski, PawelPOL1/16WECupCeljeU90
22 May 2011Nhabali, QuedjauUKR3/5WECupOrenburgU90
22 May 2011Magomedov, MagomedRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU90
22 May 2011Panasenkov, YuriRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU90
22 May 2011Abdelhamid, AbdelrehimEGY1/8WECupOrenburgU90
30 Jan 2011Gavashelishvili, SabaGEO3/5WWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2011Synyavsky, VadymUKR1/2LWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2011Gurbanov, RaminAZE1/4WWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2011Shinjikashvili, ArchilGEO1/8WWCupTbilisiU90
21 Nov 2010Hildebrand, AaronGERfinalLEJU23SarajevoU90
21 Nov 2010Laignes, AnthonyFRA1/2WEJU23SarajevoU90
21 Nov 2010Krpálek, MichalCZE1/4WEJU23SarajevoU90
21 Nov 2010Unuk, ZigaSLO1/8WEJU23SarajevoU90
10 Oct 2010Bauza, KarolisLTUfinalWWCupMinskU90
10 Oct 2010Mamedov, ChingizKGZ1/2WWCupMinskU90
10 Oct 2010Berezhnyy, DmytroUKR1/4WWCupMinskU90
10 Oct 2010Karolkowski, PiotrPOL1/8WWCupMinskU90
18 Jul 2010Gurbanov, RaminAZE3/5LECupIstanbulU90
18 Jul 2010Gogotchuri, ZviadGEO1/2LECupIstanbulU90
18 Jul 2010Nuriyev, KuvvatTKM1/4WECupIstanbulU90
18 Jul 2010Bayindir, Yunus EmreTUR1/8WECupIstanbulU90
26 Jun 2010Bisultanov, AdlanRUSfinalWECupOrenburgU90
26 Jun 2010Omarov, AbdulRUS1/2WECupOrenburgU90
26 Jun 2010Fedosov, AlexanderRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU90
26 Jun 2010Valkov, AlexeyRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU90
26 Jun 2010Dzhusupov, AlimbekKGZ1/16WECupOrenburgU90
Result City Date
3Sarajevo4 May
2Sarajevo2017
2Malaga2013
1Tampere2013
3Kemerovo2012