Cristina Budescu Judoka
Cristina Budescu
Cristina Budescu
Country: Moldova | Born: 9 June 1995 (26 years)
Cristina Budescu of Moldova won a bronze medal at the European Junior Championships 2015 in Oberwart and in 2013 in Sarajevo. Budescu won National Cadet and Junior titles and European Cups. Cristina Budescu (MDA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for juniors U48kg in 2014.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 9 2 7 22.2%
2015 27 13 14 48.1%
2014 8 4 4 50.0%
2013 6 4 2 66.7%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 10 4 6 40.0%
2010 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 65 29 36 44.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Nov 2016 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 3/5 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U48
11 Nov 2016 Gersjes, Amber NED 5/7 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U48
11 Nov 2016 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/4 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U48
11 Nov 2016 Pavlenko, Anastasia RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U48
21 Apr 2016 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L ECh Kazan U48
1 Apr 2016 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/16 L GP Samsun U48
25 Mar 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
19 Feb 2016 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2016 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
23 Oct 2015 Tsunemi, Mikoto JPN 3/5 L WJC Abu Dhabi U48
23 Oct 2015 Mercadante, Nathalia BRA 5/7 W WJC Abu Dhabi U48
23 Oct 2015 Corcher, Sephora FRA 1/4 L WJC Abu Dhabi U48
23 Oct 2015 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U48
23 Oct 2015 Munoz, Melissa FRA 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U48
18 Sep 2015 Schneider, Miriam GER 3/5 W EChJun Oberwart U48
18 Sep 2015 Costa, Catarina POR 5/7 W EChJun Oberwart U48
18 Sep 2015 Corcher, Sephora FRA 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U48
18 Sep 2015 Also Montserrat, Marta ESP 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U48
24 Aug 2015 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/32 L WCh Astana U48
1 Aug 2015 Schneider, Miriam GER 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U48
1 Aug 2015 Corcher, Sephora FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U48
1 Aug 2015 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U48
7 Jul 2015 Tonaki, Funa JPN 3/5 L WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 L WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Stankiewicz, Joanna POL 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Gurung, Savita IND 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U48
25 Jun 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L ECh Baku U48
13 Jun 2015 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L GP Budapest U48
8 May 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
1 May 2015 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
27 Mar 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 L GP Samsun U48
27 Mar 2015 Guz, Sehnaz TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U48
22 Mar 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
25 Oct 2014 Pop, Alexandra ROU 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U48
25 Oct 2014 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/2 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U48
25 Oct 2014 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U48
25 Oct 2014 Pashina, Anna RUS 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U48
19 Sep 2014 Pupp, Reka HUN 3/5 L EChJun Bucharest U48
19 Sep 2014 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest U48
19 Sep 2014 Pashina, Anna RUS 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U48
19 Sep 2014 Seifert, Jasmin GER 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U48
23 Oct 2013 Willis, Hayley GBR 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U48
20 Sep 2013 Buchard, Amandine FRA 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Kaiser, Nicole AUT 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Smolska, Olga UKR 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Karapetyan, Yerjanik ARM 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
21 Sep 2012 Nagel, Myrthe NED 1/8 L EChJun Porec U48
21 Sep 2012 Diogo, Joana POR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U48
11 Aug 2011 Willis, Hayley GBR 5/7 L WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Vermandere, Evi BEL 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Kilic, Nazlican TUR 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U44
29 Jul 2011 Willis, Hayley GBR 5/7 L EYOF Trabzon U44
29 Jul 2011 Romano, Sara Maria ITA 9/12 W EYOF Trabzon U44
29 Jul 2011 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/8 L EYOF Trabzon U44
24 Jun 2011 Vermandere, Evi BEL 5/7 L EChCa Cottonera U44
24 Jun 2011 Willis, Hayley GBR 1/4 L EChCa Cottonera U44
24 Jun 2011 Ungureanu, Denisa ROU 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U44
25 Jun 2010 Valnova, Vita BLR 5/7 L EChCa Teplice U40
25 Jun 2010 Groenen, Jackie NED 1/4 L EChCa Teplice U40
25 Jun 2010 Rainero, Marta ITA 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U40
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!