Vladimir Sanchez Judoka
Vladimir SANCHEZ
CUB
Vladimir Sanchez
Country: Cuba | Born: 29 January 1974 (47 years)
Cuban judoka Vladimir Sanchez won the World Masters Munich O100kg in 2000
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 31 24 7 77.4%
1999 34 23 11 67.6%
1998 19 12 7 63.2%
1997 16 8 8 50.0%
1996 17 9 8 52.9%
1995 1 0 1 0.0%
1993 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 120 76 44 63.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Sep 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 9/12 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/4 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/16 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/32 W OG Sydney O100
25 Mar 2000 Braidotti, Denis ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Krieger, Eric AUT 5/7 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
12 Mar 2000 Felton, Joseph USA 13/16 W WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2000 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI final L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
26 Feb 2000 Khasanov, Murat RUS final W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Odgerel, Ochir MGL 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
20 Feb 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 3/5 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 5/7 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
13 Feb 2000 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN final L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/2 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Wandji, Yves CAN 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
10 Oct 1999 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/8 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Berduta, Vyacheslav KAZ 1/16 W WCh Birmingham OpenM
7 Oct 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 9/12 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 13/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Csösz, Imre HUN 17/20 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/32 L WCh Birmingham O100
27 Mar 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP 3/5 L WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Bondarenko, Pavel RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Poderys, Rolandas LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
7 Mar 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Carty, Sidney NED 5/7 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Filkor, Peter SVK 9/12 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
28 Feb 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/2 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
21 Feb 1999 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
14 Feb 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Konno, Jun JPN 1/4 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/32 W WCup Paris O100
12 Sep 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 2nd repechage W WTC Minsk O100
21 Mar 1998 Rognon, Patrice FRA 3/5 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Grubner, Alexander SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
22 Feb 1998 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 3/5 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Herrmann I, Peter GER 5/7 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 9/12 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/4 L WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Dunaev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Vargas, Felipe BRA 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
15 Feb 1998 Moeller, Frank GER 5/7 L WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Marin, Joze SLO 9/12 W WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 L WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Heerma, Pieter NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
8 Feb 1998 Agrebi, Slim TUN 13/16 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/8 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Ebode-Tsanga, Claude CMR 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
12 Oct 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 5/7 L WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Baccino, Orlando ARG 9/12 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 13/16 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 L WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/16 L WCh Paris U95
23 Feb 1997 Ruano, Aythami ESP 5/7 L WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Koser, Ralf GER 9/12 W WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Ko, Kyung-Doo KOR 13/16 W WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Makishi, Yoshiharu JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
18 Feb 1997 Inoue, Kosei JPN final L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 1/2 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Vargas, Felipe BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
9 Feb 1997 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L WCup Paris O95
21 Jul 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/16 W OG Atlanta U95
24 Mar 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 3/5 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Alcíbar, Ignacio ESP 5/7 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Barkalaev, Dzhabrail RUS 9/12 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 13/16 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Knorrek, Detlef GER 1/8 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Magomadov, Apti MDA 1/16 W WCup Rome U95
24 Feb 1996 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 1/8 L WCup Munich U95
18 Feb 1996 Guerschner, Daniel GER 5/7 L WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Davis, Keith GBR 9/12 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U95
11 Feb 1996 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/4 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
1 Oct 1995 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/16 L WCh Chiba U95
14 Feb 1993 Dermee, Cédric FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U95
14 Feb 1993 Meiling, Marc GER 1/8 L WCup Paris U95