Daria Karpova Judoka
Daria Karpova
Daria Karpova
Country: Russia | Born: 17 November 1989 (31 years)
Russian judoka Daria Karpova won bronze at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2016.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 2 0 2 0.0%
2017 14 3 11 21.4%
2016 11 6 5 54.5%
2014 4 2 2 50.0%
2013 6 3 3 50.0%
2012 3 2 1 66.7%
2011 16 7 9 43.8%
2010 8 3 5 37.5%
Total 64 26 38 40.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Apr 2018 Sapsai, Anastasiia UKR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi O78
18 Feb 2018 Geri, Eleonora ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome O78
19 Nov 2017 Adlington, Sarah GBR 3/5 L GP The Hague O78
19 Nov 2017 Buessow, Kristin GER 1/4 L GP The Hague O78
8 Oct 2017 Adlington, Sarah GBR 3/5 L GP Tashkent O78
8 Oct 2017 Jumaniyazova, Nodira UZB 5/7 W GP Tashkent O78
8 Oct 2017 Yuldoshova, Rahima UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent O78
18 Jun 2017 Kárpati, Emese HUN 3/5 L ECup Celje O78
18 Jun 2017 Komat, Zala SLO 5/7 W ECup Celje O78
18 Jun 2017 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 9/12 W ECup Celje O78
18 Jun 2017 Zaleczna, Anna POL 1/8 L ECup Celje O78
21 May 2017 Altheman, Maria Suelen BRA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O78
2 Apr 2017 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 5/7 L GP Tbilisi O78
2 Apr 2017 Pakenyte, Santa LTU 1/4 L GP Tbilisi O78
5 Feb 2017 Kara, Kubra TUR 5/7 L WCup Sofia O78
5 Feb 2017 Buessow, Kristin GER 1/4 L WCup Sofia O78
20 Nov 2016 Kang, Jie CHN 5/7 L GP Qingdao O78
20 Nov 2016 Lee, Eun-Ju KOR 1/4 L GP Qingdao O78
8 Oct 2016 Azimova, Gulnoza UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent O78
8 Oct 2016 Issanova, Gulzhan KAZ 1/2 L GP Tashkent O78
8 Oct 2016 Erkinbaeva, Saneayim UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent O78
17 Jul 2016 Jablonskyte, Sandra LTU 5/7 L GSL Tyumen O78
17 Jul 2016 Cheikh Rouhou, Nihel TUN 1/4 L GSL Tyumen O78
15 May 2016 Lapshina, Pelageya RUS poule W ECup Orenburg O78
15 May 2016 Saveleva, Elizaveta RUS poule W ECup Orenburg O78
15 May 2016 Khomyn, Aleksandra RUS poule W ECup Orenburg O78
15 May 2016 Kosheleva, Ekaterina RUS poule W ECup Orenburg O78
18 May 2014 Pertseva, Yana RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg O78
18 May 2014 Khakimova, Elena RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O78
18 May 2014 Lapshina, Pelageya RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O78
2 Mar 2014 Jablonskyte, Sandra LTU 1/8 L WCup Warsaw O78
9 Jun 2013 Sheremetova, Ekaterina RUS 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
9 Jun 2013 Ferreira, Liliana POR 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
9 Jun 2013 Konitz, Franziska GER 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
19 May 2013 Kapaeva, Regina RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg O78
19 May 2013 Chibisova, Ksenia RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O78
19 May 2013 Sarbashova, Nagira KGZ 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O78
20 May 2012 Shekerova, Mariia RUS final L ECup Orenburg O78
20 May 2012 Belozerova, Snezhana RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg O78
20 May 2012 Kaliuzhnaya, Katsiarina BLR 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O78
20 Nov 2011 Tarasova, Galyna UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen O78
28 Oct 2011 Alvarez Folgueira, Sara ESP final L ECup Borås O78
28 Oct 2011 Jaworska, Joanna POL 1/2 W ECup Borås O78
28 Oct 2011 Ekenhorst, Inge NED 1/4 W ECup Borås O78
23 Oct 2011 Urek, Urska SLO final W ECup Belgrade O78
23 Oct 2011 Gorbunova, Maria RUS poule W ECup Belgrade O78
9 Oct 2011 Konitz, Franziska GER 1/8 L WCup Minsk O78
2 Oct 2011 Tangorre, Lucia ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome O78
13 Aug 2011 Yamabe, Kanae JPN 1/8 L WUC Shenzhen O78
22 May 2011 Sokolova, Natalia RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg O78
22 May 2011 Belousova, Polina RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O78
22 May 2011 Plotnikova, Maria RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O78
22 May 2011 Jablonskyte, Sandra LTU 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O78
2 Apr 2011 Sheremetova, Ekaterina RUS 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo O78
2 Apr 2011 Belousova, Polina RUS 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo O78
2 Apr 2011 Camo, Arijana BIH 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O78
31 Oct 2010 Gorbunova, Maria RUS 5/7 L ECup Borås O78
31 Oct 2010 Heiny, Angelique GER 9/12 W ECup Borås O78
31 Oct 2010 Kupers, Gerdien NED 1/8 L ECup Borås O78
15 May 2010 Gasch, Melanie GER 3/5 L ECup London O78
15 May 2010 Alonso, Alicia ESP 1/2 L ECup London O78
15 May 2010 Jackson, Shelley GBR 1/4 W ECup London O78
3 Apr 2010 Urek, Urska SLO 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo O78
3 Apr 2010 Ceric, Larisa BIH 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo O78