João Pina Judoka
João Pina
João Pina
Country: Portugal | Born: 31 July 1981 (39 years)
Portuguese judoka João Pina participated at many World and European Championships and three Olympic Games (2004-2012). He won the European title in 2010 and 2011 U73kg. He took 4 World Cup victories in Rome, Prague, Lisbon and Rotterdam. After his career he became national coach in 2015.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 3 1 2 33.3%
2013 7 3 4 42.9%
2012 9 3 6 33.3%
2011 20 15 5 75.0%
2010 29 23 6 79.3%
2009 4 2 2 50.0%
2008 22 14 8 63.6%
2007 32 24 8 75.0%
2006 16 11 5 68.8%
2005 3 2 1 66.7%
2004 33 25 8 75.8%
2003 21 13 8 61.9%
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
2001 23 15 8 65.2%
2000 9 6 3 66.7%
Total 235 159 76 67.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2014 Stewart, Max GBR 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2014 Tipa, Constantin MDA 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
22 Feb 2014 Stsiashenka, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Dec 2013 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO poule L ECC Paris U81
21 Dec 2013 Kokovich, Ilya RUS 1/8 L ECC Paris U81
9 Nov 2013 Clavijo, Thomas FRA 3/5 W ECup Malaga U81
9 Nov 2013 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 1/2 L ECup Malaga U81
9 Nov 2013 Conrad, Robert GER 1/4 W ECup Malaga U81
9 Nov 2013 Herrero, Igor ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U81
15 Jun 2013 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/16 L GP Miami U73
20 Oct 2012 Urani, Florent FRA 3/5 L ECC Istanbul U73
20 Oct 2012 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/2 W ECC Istanbul U73
20 Oct 2012 Deret, Nils FRA 1/4 W ECC Istanbul U73
20 Oct 2012 Urani, Florent FRA 3/5 L ECC Istanbul U73
20 Oct 2012 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/2 L ECC Istanbul U73
30 Jul 2012 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 L OG London U73
24 Jun 2012 Kuciara, Stefan AUT 1/8 L ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Jecminek, Jan CZE 1/16 W ECup Prague U81
27 Apr 2012 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U73
24 Aug 2011 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/8 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/16 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
18 Jun 2011 Nakaya, Riki JPN final L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Salazar, Fernando CHI 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
28 May 2011 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/4 L GSL Moscow U73
28 May 2011 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/8 W GSL Moscow U73
28 May 2011 Kubakaev, Azat KGZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U73
22 Apr 2011 Kodzokov, Murat RUS final W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/2 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U73
5 Feb 2011 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
15 Jan 2011 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 L IJFMA Baku U73
23 Nov 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U73
23 Nov 2010 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U73
6 Nov 2010 Riad, Mohamed FRA 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U73
6 Nov 2010 Riad, Mohamed FRA 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U73
16 Oct 2010 Elmont, Dex NED final W GP Rotterdam U73
16 Oct 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/2 W GP Rotterdam U73
16 Oct 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/4 W GP Rotterdam U73
16 Oct 2010 Rivas, Antonio VEN 1/8 W GP Rotterdam U73
16 Oct 2010 Smit, Richard NED 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U73
11 Sep 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
11 Sep 2010 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
12 Jun 2010 Voelk, Christopher GER final W WCup Lisbon U73
12 Jun 2010 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U73
12 Jun 2010 Boulemia, Mustapha ALG 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U73
12 Jun 2010 Luz, Carlos Alberto BRA 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U73
12 Jun 2010 Zuo, Yushen CHN 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U73
21 May 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Braga, Felipe BRA 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
23 Apr 2010 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS final W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 W ECh Vienna U73
23 Apr 2010 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W ECh Vienna U73
20 Feb 2010 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Baghdasaryan, Artyom ARM 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Legrand, Ugo FRA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Otsuka, Masahiko JPN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2010 Wu, Chi Hang HKG 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
25 Apr 2009 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U73
21 Feb 2009 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 1/4 L GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Papaux, David SUI 1/8 W GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W GP Hamburg U73
26 Oct 2008 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U73
11 Aug 2008 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 13/16 L OG Beijing U73
11 Aug 2008 Malootmat, Ali IRI 1/8 L OG Beijing U73
11 Aug 2008 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W OG Beijing U73
12 Apr 2008 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 9/12 L ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Sarafov, Vanco MKD 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
1 Mar 2008 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR final W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/2 W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Scharinger, Peter AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Remilien, Mickaël FRA 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
23 Feb 2008 Papaux, David SUI 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Si, Rijigawa CHN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
16 Feb 2008 Paposhvili, Tengizi GEO 1/16 L WCup Vienna U73
16 Feb 2008 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/32 W WCup Vienna U73
9 Feb 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
22 Sep 2007 Schoeman, Henri NED 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U73
22 Sep 2007 Remilien, Mickaël FRA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U73
22 Sep 2007 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U73
22 Sep 2007 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U73
22 Sep 2007 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U73
15 Sep 2007 Muminov, Shokir UZB 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Matavele, Ezequiel MOZ 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
5 May 2007 van Dijk, Bryan NED 3/5 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/4 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Zhang, Yonggang CHN 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Kodzoev, Rustam RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/32 W SWC Moscow U73
28 Apr 2007 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
7 Apr 2007 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/2 L ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Papaux, David SUI 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Ulka, Ylli ALB 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U73
3 Mar 2007 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Uroda, Tomislav CRO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Feenan, Iain GBR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
24 Feb 2007 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U73
24 Feb 2007 Reed, Tom GBR 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
24 Feb 2007 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U73
24 Feb 2007 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
24 Feb 2007 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
26 May 2006 Purssey, Matthew GBR 13/16 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/16 L ECh Tampere U73
15 Apr 2006 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 3/5 W WCup Lisbon U73
15 Apr 2006 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/2 L WCup Lisbon U73
15 Apr 2006 Sitnikov, Andrey RUS 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U73
25 Mar 2006 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 3/5 W WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Jereb, Saso SLO 5/7 W WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Stangl, Christoph AUT 9/12 W WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/4 L WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Ogienko, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Iburg, Thomas DEN 1/16 W WCup Boras U73
4 Mar 2006 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
10 Sep 2005 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 L WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/16 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Negrete, Abraham MEX 1/32 W WCh Cairo U73
9 Oct 2004 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U73
16 Aug 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 9/12 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/4 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/16 W OG Athens U66
10 Jul 2004 Amoussou-Guenou, Wolfgang GER final W IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Schendel, Rene GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Möbius, Michael GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
14 May 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 5/7 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Pitkänen, Aarne FIN 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
17 Apr 2004 van der Ham, Mark NED final L IT Burgess Hill U73
17 Apr 2004 Korb, André GER 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U73
17 Apr 2004 Fuentes, Orlando USA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U73
17 Apr 2004 Möbius, Michael GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U73
17 Apr 2004 Morrison, Junior GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U73
17 Apr 2004 Leroux, Grégory FRA 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U73
28 Mar 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 9/12 L WCup Minsk U73
28 Mar 2004 Annaev, Gurbanmyrat TKM 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 1/4 L WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Gazaev, Ruslan RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
7 Feb 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 3/5 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 5/7 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 9/12 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Nikogosyan, Artem BEL 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Torii, Tomoo JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Lounifi, Anis TUN 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
13 Sep 2003 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 3/5 L WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 L WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 1/4 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Kouyialis, Constantinos CYP 1/16 W WCh Osaka U66
16 May 2003 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
29 Mar 2003 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final L WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Atazhanov, Kuanysh KAZ 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 El Hady, Amin EGY 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
15 Feb 2003 Peñas, Oscar ESP 3/5 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 5/7 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Kolomiyets, Oleg UKR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
8 Feb 2003 Sarbaz, Amir IRI 13/16 L SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
23 Feb 2002 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 5/7 L SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Slyambayev, Yerlan KAZ 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U66
20 Oct 2001 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/4 W ETC U66
20 Oct 2001 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 L ETC U66
28 Jul 2001 van Dijk, Bryan NED 9/12 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 13/16 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Nurmukhamedov, Guvanch TKM 17/20 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/32 L WCh Munich U66
20 May 2001 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 L ECh Paris U66
25 Mar 2001 Bellard, Franck FRA final W WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2001 D'Allura, Orazio ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2001 Toril Garcia, Miguel BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
25 Feb 2001 Trudenberger, Andreas AUT 13/16 L WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Omigawa, Michihiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Mueller, Florian SUI 1/16 W WCup Munich U66
11 Feb 2001 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 3/5 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Konz, Christian GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
4 Feb 2001 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
4 Feb 2001 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
4 Feb 2001 Putij, Oleg UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
4 Feb 2001 Popov, Ivaylo BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
4 Feb 2001 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
10 Dec 2000 Lachmann, Daniel GER final L EChJun Nicosia U66
10 Dec 2000 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/2 W EChJun Nicosia U66
10 Dec 2000 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/4 W EChJun Nicosia U66
10 Dec 2000 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W EChJun Nicosia U66
10 Dec 2000 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W EChJun Nicosia U66
29 Oct 2000 Sanchez, Jorge CUB 13/16 L WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/8 L WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Grigoryan, Ghazaros ARM 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U66
29 Oct 2000 Stevenson, Clint RSA 1/32 W WJC Nabeul U66