Benjamin Darbelet Judoka
Benjamin Darbelet
Benjamin Darbelet
Country: France | Born: 13 November 1980 (40 years)
Benjamin Darbelet was 2008 Olympic finallist in Beijing U66kg against Masato Uchishiba. Darbelet was 2003 European Champion. He won 6 World Cups. He was coached by Benoit Campargue. Club: Alliance Dijon Club 21. A strong Sode-tsurikomi-goshi, left sided.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 6 4 2 66.7%
2012 5 1 4 20.0%
2011 34 24 10 70.6%
2010 27 20 7 74.1%
2009 10 6 4 60.0%
2008 33 26 7 78.8%
2007 20 15 5 75.0%
2006 16 14 2 87.5%
2005 21 17 4 81.0%
2004 18 14 4 77.8%
2003 15 14 1 93.3%
2002 5 3 2 60.0%
2001 7 5 2 71.4%
2000 11 5 6 45.5%
1999 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 232 172 60 74.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Feb 2013 Ono, Shohei JPN 3/5 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Urani, Florent FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2013 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
25 Feb 2012 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
25 Feb 2012 Kim, Chol Su PRK 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2012 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
4 Feb 2012 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
14 Jan 2012 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U73
17 Dec 2011 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/4 L GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2011 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2011 Zeng, Qindong CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U73
19 Nov 2011 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U73
19 Nov 2011 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U73
22 Oct 2011 Deret, Nils FRA final W ECC Antalya U73
22 Oct 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/2 W ECC Antalya U73
22 Oct 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/4 W ECC Antalya U73
28 Aug 2011 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/2 L WTC Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/8 L WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Mendes, Magner CPV 1/32 W WCh Paris U73
24 Aug 2011 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/64 W WCh Paris U73
18 Jun 2011 Pina, João POR 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
18 Jun 2011 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
24 Apr 2011 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR final L ETC Istanbul U73
24 Apr 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 3/5 L ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/2 L ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Avaliani, Ambako GEO 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U73
22 Apr 2011 Palelashvili, Iosef ISR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U73
26 Feb 2011 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL final W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Schoeneburg, Karl GER 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2011 Krizan, Filip SRB 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Feb 2011 Nakaya, Riki JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2011 Cheung, Chi Yip HKG 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
15 Jan 2011 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U73
15 Jan 2011 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U73
17 Dec 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/2 L GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Sainjargal, Nyam-Ochir MGL 1/4 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Koo, Hwan KOR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U73
17 Dec 2010 Huang, Yao-Fong TPE 1/16 W GP Qingdao U73
12 Dec 2010 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U73
12 Dec 2010 Clara, Alejandro ARG 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U73
23 Nov 2010 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U73
9 Oct 2010 Tyshchenko, Anton UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U73
9 Oct 2010 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U73
9 Oct 2010 Machin, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U73
9 Oct 2010 Chirko, Viktor UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
9 Oct 2010 Mashko, Ihar BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
11 Sep 2010 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U73
3 Jul 2010 Bang, Gui-Man KOR final W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/2 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Kodzokov, Murat RUS 1/4 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U73
3 Jul 2010 Medhat, Ali EGY 1/32 W GSL Moscow U73
21 May 2010 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Hafiz, Hussein EGY 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Awano, Yasuhiro JPN 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
21 May 2010 Karampourniotis, Victor GRE 1/32 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U73
6 Feb 2010 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2010 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
26 Aug 2009 Dubsky, David CZE 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U66
26 Aug 2009 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U66
30 May 2009 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U73
21 Feb 2009 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 1/8 L GP Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2009 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 W GP Hamburg U73
7 Feb 2009 Uchishiba, Masato JPN final L GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
7 Feb 2009 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
26 Oct 2008 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 1/2 W ECC Tallinn U73
26 Oct 2008 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U73
26 Oct 2008 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/8 W ECC Tallinn U73
10 Aug 2008 Uchishiba, Masato JPN final L OG Beijing U66
10 Aug 2008 Pak, Chol Min PRK 1/2 W OG Beijing U66
10 Aug 2008 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 W OG Beijing U66
10 Aug 2008 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/8 W OG Beijing U66
10 Aug 2008 Rguig, Rachid MAR 1/16 W OG Beijing U66
6 Jul 2008 Elmont, Dex NED 3/5 W ECup Braunschweig U66
6 Jul 2008 Dahn, Philipp GER 5/7 W ECup Braunschweig U66
6 Jul 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 9/12 W ECup Braunschweig U66
6 Jul 2008 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L ECup Braunschweig U66
6 Jul 2008 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U66
6 Jul 2008 Trupka, Boris GER 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U66
1 Mar 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Uotila, Jussi FIN 5/7 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Cunha, Leandro BRA 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 César, Diogo GBS 13/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
16 Feb 2008 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Elmont, Dex NED 5/7 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Dias, Pedro POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Wu, Ritubilige CHN 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Yakobashvili, Sandro GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Sep 2007 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 1/32 W SWC Rotterdam U66
15 Sep 2007 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Gonzáles, Fernando ARG 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
6 Apr 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/2 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U66
24 Feb 2007 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB final W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Li, Yang CHN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Derly, João BRA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
11 Feb 2007 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Herzig, Johannes GER 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
17 Sep 2006 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 W WTC Paris U66
17 Sep 2006 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/4 W WTC Paris U66
17 Sep 2006 Calder, Lee NZL 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
26 May 2006 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Dias, Pedro POR 1/2 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Mijailovic, Marija SRB 1/4 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/8 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Dal, Albin NOR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U66
4 Mar 2006 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO final W WCup Prague U66
4 Mar 2006 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
4 Mar 2006 Dias, Pedro POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
4 Mar 2006 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
4 Mar 2006 Pokorny, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
11 Feb 2006 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Lekishvili, Zurab UKR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Choriev, Abror UZB 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
10 Sep 2005 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 9/12 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Casale, Giovanni ITA 13/16 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/8 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/32 W WCh Cairo U66
20 May 2005 Margoshvili, David GEO 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Danculea, Costel ROU 5/7 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Casale, Giovanni ITA 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U66
3 Apr 2005 Ogienko, Dmitry RUS 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Apr 2005 Romero, Miguel ESP 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Apr 2005 Lazarou, Alecos CYP 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Apr 2005 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Apr 2005 Ewers, Craig GBR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U73
3 Apr 2005 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
5 Feb 2005 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN final W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Biez, Stéphane FRA 1/2 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
5 Feb 2005 Dias, Pedro POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
15 Aug 2004 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 L OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Alvarenga, Reiver VEN 1/16 W OG Athens U60
14 May 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 13/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
28 Mar 2004 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Bazylev, Dmitri BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Al Darai, Jaber UAE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
14 Mar 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Neu, Gábor HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Trudov, Marcel MDA 13/16 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
16 May 2003 Margoshvili, David GEO final W ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Grigoryan, Ghazaros ARM 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2003 van Dijk, Bryan NED 3/5 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 1/2 L SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Somerville, David SCO 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Pina, João POR 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
8 Feb 2003 Sarbaz, Amir IRI 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
26 Jan 2003 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS final W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/2 W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Masmaliyev, Nabil AZE 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
10 Mar 2002 Besnard, Christophe FRA 3/5 L WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Shatohin, Evgeni UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
10 Mar 2002 Vesely, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
20 Oct 2001 D'Allura, Orazio ITA 1/4 W ETC U66
20 Oct 2001 D'Allura, Orazio ITA 1/4 W ETC U66
11 Feb 2001 Matsiev, Islam RUS final L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Pina, João POR 1/2 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Warren, James GBR 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Montero, Carlos ESP 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
29 Oct 2000 Aliyev, Ruslan AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
25 Mar 2000 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
3 Mar 2000 Csák, József HUN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Somerville, David SCO 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 13/16 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Komuro, Koji JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Sarbaz, Amir IRI 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 2000 Cunha, Leandro BRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
21 Nov 1999 Zhdan, Sergei BLR final W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR 1/2 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Ananchenko, Kostyantyn UKR 1/4 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/8 W EChJun Rome U66