Euan Burton Judoka
Euan Burton
Euan Burton
Country: Great Britain | Born: 31 March 1979 (42 years)
Euan Burton won the Commonwealth Games in 2014 in Glasgow, a nice moment to retire. He won three European bronze medals and was 2007 and 2010 World bronze medallist. Burton ranked 7th at 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. Honoured by the Queen. Personally coached by Billy Cusack. Married to Gemma Gibbons.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 15 11 4 73.3%
2013 11 8 3 72.7%
2012 18 9 9 50.0%
2011 20 8 12 40.0%
2010 27 20 7 74.1%
2009 21 16 5 76.2%
2008 19 13 6 68.4%
2007 39 30 9 76.9%
2006 13 6 7 46.2%
2005 18 10 8 55.6%
2004 21 7 14 33.3%
2003 16 6 10 37.5%
2002 21 11 10 52.4%
2001 3 0 3 0.0%
Total 262 155 107 59.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2014 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK final W CWG Glasgow U100
26 Jul 2014 Koster, Jason NZL 1/2 W CWG Glasgow U100
26 Jul 2014 Dugasse, Dominic SEY 1/4 W CWG Glasgow U100
26 Jul 2014 Kengara, Evans KEN 1/8 W CWG Glasgow U100
22 Jun 2014 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
1 Jun 2014 Kosyashnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCup Madrid U100
1 Jun 2014 Machtrou, Nabil FRA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
23 Mar 2014 Pessanha, Hugo BRA final L WCup Buenos Aires U100
23 Mar 2014 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
23 Mar 2014 Avakian, Lautaro ARG 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
23 Mar 2014 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
18 Mar 2014 Pessanha, Hugo BRA final L WCup Montevideo U100
18 Mar 2014 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U100
18 Mar 2014 Antunes, Horacio BRA 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U100
18 Mar 2014 Sitimov, Azamat RUS 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U100
9 Nov 2013 Rodriguez, Aaron ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U100
9 Nov 2013 Diaz, Santiago ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U100
9 Nov 2013 Fortuny, Marc ESP 9/12 W ECup Malaga U100
9 Nov 2013 Kiselev, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L ECup Malaga U100
29 Sep 2013 Dzur, Miroslav SVK final W ECup Belgrade U100
29 Sep 2013 Jurisic, Stefan SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U100
29 Sep 2013 Spiler, Andraz SLO 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
8 Sep 2013 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2013 Janata, Martin SVK 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2013 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2013 Mayer, Christoph AUT 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
31 Jul 2012 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/16 L OG London U81
24 Jun 2012 Milichovsky, Matus SVK 3/5 L ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Stevens, Travis USA 5/7 W ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 9/12 W ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Csoknyai, László HUN 1/4 L ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Fercher, Albert AUT 1/8 W ECup Prague U81
24 Jun 2012 Schweder, Peer GER 1/16 W ECup Prague U81
13 May 2012 Schweder, Peer GER pre-round L ECup London U81
29 Apr 2012 Blach, Lukasz POL 3/5 W ETC Chelyabinsk U81
29 Apr 2012 Sari, Ahmet TUR 5/7 W ETC Chelyabinsk U81
29 Apr 2012 Pietri, Loïc FRA 1/4 L ETC Chelyabinsk U81
27 Apr 2012 Wieczerzak, Alexander GER 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U81
19 Feb 2012 Pietri, Loïc FRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U81
19 Feb 2012 Darwish, Mohamed EGY 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
5 Feb 2012 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
15 Jan 2012 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/2 L IJFMA Almaty U81
15 Jan 2012 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U81
15 Jan 2012 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U81
17 Dec 2011 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/4 L GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/8 W GP Qingdao U81
17 Dec 2011 Otgonbaatar, Uuganbaatar MGL 1/16 W GP Qingdao U81
10 Dec 2011 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U81
10 Dec 2011 Naulu, Josateki FIJ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
20 Nov 2011 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/16 L GP Amsterdam U81
28 Aug 2011 Nakai, Takahiro JPN 1/8 W WTC Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/32 L WCh Paris U81
25 Aug 2011 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/64 W WCh Paris U81
23 Jul 2011 Chykurda, Maxim GER 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U90
19 Jun 2011 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
29 May 2011 Omarov, Abdul RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U90
29 May 2011 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 1/16 W GSL Moscow U90
29 May 2011 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/32 W GSL Moscow U90
24 Apr 2011 Maresch, Sven GER 5/7 L ETC Istanbul U81
24 Apr 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U90
22 Apr 2011 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U81
20 Feb 2011 Khabachirov, Murat RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U81
16 Jan 2011 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/2 L IJFMA Baku U81
16 Jan 2011 Stevens, Travis USA 1/4 W IJFMA Baku U81
12 Dec 2010 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2010 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2010 Lima, Diogo POR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2010 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Canto, Flávio BRA 3/5 W WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Stevens, Travis USA 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Attaf, Safouane MAR 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Rahimov, Farhod TJK 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U81
10 Sep 2010 Velazco, German PER 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U81
4 Jul 2010 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/4 L GSL Moscow U81
4 Jul 2010 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/8 W GSL Moscow U81
4 Jul 2010 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U81
25 Apr 2010 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 1/8 W ETC Vienna U81
23 Apr 2010 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 3/5 W ECh Vienna U81
23 Apr 2010 Toma, Sergiu UAE 5/7 W ECh Vienna U81
23 Apr 2010 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 L ECh Vienna U81
23 Apr 2010 Sarkisyan, Arutyun UKR 1/8 W ECh Vienna U81
21 Feb 2010 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR final L GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2010 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2010 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2010 Hein, Nick GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2010 Tselauri, Ioseb GEO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
7 Feb 2010 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/8 L GSL Paris U81
17 Jan 2010 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/4 L IJFMA Suwon U81
17 Jan 2010 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/8 W IJFMA Suwon U81
12 Dec 2009 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR final W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2009 Matsumoto, Katsushi JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2009 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2009 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U81
12 Dec 2009 Lee, Shu-Ming TPE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
31 Oct 2009 Schirnhofer, Max AUT final W ECup Borås U90
31 Oct 2009 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W ECup Borås U90
31 Oct 2009 Germroth, Florian GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U90
31 Oct 2009 Tworzydlo, Wiktor POL 1/8 W ECup Borås U90
31 Oct 2009 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/16 W ECup Borås U90
20 Sep 2009 Reed, Tom GBR final W WCup Birmingham U81
20 Sep 2009 Stevens, Travis USA 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U81
20 Sep 2009 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U81
20 Sep 2009 Vakaev, Sheikh-Magomed RUS 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U81
20 Sep 2009 Perrault, Guillaume CAN 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U81
28 Aug 2009 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/32 L WCh Rotterdam U81
25 Apr 2009 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U81
25 Apr 2009 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/16 W ECh Tbilisi U81
8 Feb 2009 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/8 L GSL Paris U81
8 Feb 2009 Ozerler, Ibrahim TUR 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
25 Jan 2009 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U81
12 Aug 2008 Camilo, Tiago BRA 5/7 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Valles, Mario COL 9/12 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/4 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Attaf, Safouane MAR 1/8 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Lucenti, Emmanuel ARG 1/16 W OG Beijing U81
5 Jul 2008 Huizinga, Mark NED final L ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 1/2 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Haas, Patrick GER 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Gielis, Dereck Nathan BEL 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U90
12 Apr 2008 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U81
23 Feb 2008 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U81
10 Feb 2008 Attaf, Safouane MAR 3/5 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 5/7 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Diawara, Baye SEN 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
10 Feb 2008 Sari, Ahmet TUR 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
14 Sep 2007 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 3/5 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/2 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Valles, Mario COL 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Diawara, Baye SEN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
11 Aug 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Vetter, Hannes GER 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Hischier, Dominique SUI 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Oosterveen, Martijn NED 17/20 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Haas, Patrick GER 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U90
20 May 2007 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Huck, Dennis GER 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U81
20 May 2007 Spiridon, Razvan ROU 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U81
6 May 2007 Bischof, Ole GER final W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/2 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Lima, Diogo POR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
29 Apr 2007 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Luukkainen, Petteri FIN 1/32 W WCup Rome U81
7 Apr 2007 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 5/7 W ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U81
4 Mar 2007 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
4 Mar 2007 Matukas, Radvilas LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
28 Jan 2007 Auspert, Thorgal BEL 3/5 W IT London U81
28 Jan 2007 Sandstrom, Jonas SWE 5/7 W IT London U81
28 Jan 2007 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 9/12 W IT London U81
28 Jan 2007 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/4 L IT London U81
28 Jan 2007 Tremblay, Maxime CAN 1/8 W IT London U81
28 Jan 2007 St. Leger, Harry USA 1/16 W IT London U81
27 May 2006 Neto, João POR 1/16 L ECh Tampere U81
16 Apr 2006 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 5/7 L WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Martins, André POR 9/12 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Grebenkin, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Porna, Ilkka FIN 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U81
25 Mar 2006 Lima, Diogo POR 1/8 L WCup Boras U81
19 Mar 2006 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 van de Loo, Tijke NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
12 Feb 2006 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
9 Sep 2005 Yuldoshev, Laziz UZB 1/16 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Al Otaibi, Abdullah KUW 1/32 W WCh Cairo U81
21 May 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/2 L ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Matukas, Radvilas LTU 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U81
3 Apr 2005 Neto, João POR 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U81
6 Mar 2005 Novotny, Boris SVK 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Urban, Pawel POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Remarenco, Sergiu UAE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
20 Feb 2005 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
20 Feb 2005 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
6 Feb 2005 Huck, Dennis GER 13/16 L SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Ibragimgadzhiev, Ibragimgadzhi RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
15 May 2004 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 3/5 L ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Bischof, Ole GER 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Pachmann, Thilo SUI 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U81
17 Apr 2004 Porna, Ilkka FIN 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U81
17 Apr 2004 Millington, Alston GBR 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U81
4 Apr 2004 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 13/16 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Mar 2004 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Ignjatijevic, Bojan SRB 13/16 W WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Wanner, Florian GER 1/16 L WCup Minsk U81
28 Mar 2004 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/32 W WCup Minsk U81
21 Mar 2004 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Nikolic, Nikola SRB 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Mar 2004 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 17/20 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
14 Feb 2004 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
25 Jan 2004 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/16 L SWC Moscow U81
12 Sep 2003 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/32 L WCh Osaka U81
10 Aug 2003 Wanner, Florian GER 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U81
17 May 2003 Claverie, Cédric FRA 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Fernández, Oscar ESP 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
13 Apr 2003 Bischof, Ole GER 1/16 L IT Burgess Hill U81
13 Apr 2003 Fouilleuil, Benoît FRA 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U81
23 Mar 2003 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/8 L WCup Rome U81
22 Feb 2003 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
8 Feb 2003 Karwacki, Andrzej POL 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
26 Jan 2003 Claverie, Cédric FRA 3/5 L SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/2 L SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Khukumatov, Rauf TJK 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
19 May 2002 Claverie, Cédric FRA 3/5 L ETC Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/16 L ECh Maribor U81
21 Apr 2002 Knobloch, Valentin GER 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U81
21 Apr 2002 Ranta, Jouni FIN 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
21 Apr 2002 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U81
21 Apr 2002 Egger, Micha SUI 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U81
21 Apr 2002 Golban, Andrei MDA 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U81
30 Mar 2002 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Krawczyk, Robert POL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U81
30 Mar 2002 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U81
17 Mar 2002 Krawczyk, Robert POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U81
17 Mar 2002 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U81
17 Mar 2002 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
17 Mar 2002 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
17 Mar 2002 Tokarz, Jakub POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
17 Mar 2002 Kanczler, István HUN 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
16 Feb 2002 Yanguas, Garikoitz ESP 9/12 L WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Truzzi, Andrea ITA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Schöberl, Stefan AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Ellis, David USA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
10 Mar 2001 Kuldin, Evgeny RUS 13/16 L WCup Prague U81
10 Mar 2001 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
18 Feb 2001 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81