Emanuele Bruno Judoka
Emanuele Bruno
Emanuele Bruno
Country: Italy | Born: 10 December 1992 (28 years)
Emanuele Bruno of Italy won a European U23 silver medal in 2013. He won bronze at the European Cup in Malaga in 2016. He captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Prague in 2018. He took a silver medal at the 3rd USIP World Police Games in Milan in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 15 8 7 53.3%
2018 11 7 4 63.6%
2017 10 6 4 60.0%
2016 13 9 4 69.2%
2015 13 5 8 38.5%
2014 28 15 13 53.6%
2013 15 11 4 73.3%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 110 61 49 55.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Pochop, Daniel CZE 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U73
29 Feb 2020 Nys, Charly BEL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
1 Feb 2020 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
12 Oct 2019 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U73
12 Oct 2019 Pliyev, Artem UKR 1/32 W WCup Tallinn U73
6 Jul 2019 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 L GP Montreal U73
6 Jul 2019 Pombo, Alex BRA 1/16 W GP Montreal U73
1 Jun 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/8 L WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Aguilar, Carlos ESP 1/16 W WCup Cluj U73
1 Jun 2019 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/32 W WCup Cluj U73
9 Mar 2019 Pertelson, Oscar EST 1/16 L GP Marrakech U73
16 Feb 2019 Gainullin, Angsarbek KAZ 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
16 Feb 2019 Gabun, Constantin CAN 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
2 Feb 2019 Galuaev, Feliks RUS 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 David, Laszlo ROU 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Dubois, Mickael FRA 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
18 Jul 2018 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
2 Jun 2018 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Isaev, Hamsat GER 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
3 Mar 2018 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Menendez Rubiera, Alberto ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
17 Feb 2018 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
28 Oct 2017 Meloni, Augusto ITA 5/7 L ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Rybinas, Regimantas LTU 9/12 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Urani, Florent FRA 1/4 L ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Hermansen, Herman NOR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U73
3 Jun 2017 Little Lebreton, Mathieu FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U73
18 Feb 2017 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
18 Feb 2017 Martin, Ruben USA 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
18 Feb 2017 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
29 Oct 2016 Krischke, Johannes GER 3/5 W ECup Malaga U73
29 Oct 2016 Menendez Rubiera, Alberto ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U73
29 Oct 2016 Deckart, Rasmus SWE 9/12 W ECup Malaga U73
29 Oct 2016 Seib, Warren CAN 1/4 L ECup Malaga U73
29 Oct 2016 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U73
29 Oct 2016 Mucientes, Tomas ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U73
10 Sep 2016 Neves, Lincoln BRA 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Allansson, Victor SWE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
30 Jan 2016 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Sanchez Mondaca, Diego ESP 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
18 Jul 2015 Sultanov, Iman RUS 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U66
25 Jun 2015 César, Diogo GBS 1/16 L ECh Baku U66
6 Jun 2015 Tondique, Carlos CUB 3/5 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Arakelyan, Taron ARM 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
1 May 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
22 Mar 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
15 Feb 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
5 Dec 2014 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U66
14 Nov 2014 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 5/7 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/4 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Didenko, Vladyslav UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
16 Oct 2014 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 5/7 L GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Nandal, Manjeet IND 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
4 Oct 2014 Akopyan, Akop RUS 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Oct 2014 Cook, Austin USA 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Oct 2014 Yamaki, Yu JPN 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Oct 2014 Soares, André POR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
12 Sep 2014 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Sep 2014 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
1 Aug 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 3/5 W WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Araujo, Eduardo MEX 5/7 W WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Wong, Alonso PER 1/4 L WCup Miami U66
1 Aug 2014 Gaudreault, Simon CAN 1/8 W WCup Miami U66
31 May 2014 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
24 Apr 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U66
1 Mar 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Gryn, Dmytro UKR 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
25 Jan 2014 Sandal, Sinan TUR 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 ElKawisah, Ahmed Yousef LBA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U66
25 Jan 2014 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U66
15 Nov 2013 Hagyó, Gábor HUN final L EJU23 Samokov U66
15 Nov 2013 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Samokov U66
15 Nov 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Samokov U66
15 Nov 2013 Morina, Korab KOS 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U66
15 Nov 2013 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U66
20 Jul 2013 Trupka, Boris GER final L ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
20 Jul 2013 Ehrmann, Dennis GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
8 Jun 2013 Burns, Nathon IRL 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U66
8 Jun 2013 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U66
8 Jun 2013 Kops, Cunnar NED 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U66
8 Jun 2013 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
8 Jun 2013 Avir, Ilias EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Sep 2012 Soares, André POR 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
17 Sep 2010 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/16 L EChJun Samokov U60