Leonid Svirid Judoka
Leonid Svirid
Leonid Svirid
Country: Belarus | Born: 2 February 1967 (54 years)
Belarus judoka Leonid Svirid won the Tournoi de Paris in 1992. He also booked victories at the Czech Cup in Prague three times and won the Moscow Tournament among 11 World Cup medals. In 1993 he won European bronze U95kg. Leonid Svirid competed at two Olympic Games in 1996 and 2000.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 6 3 3 50.0%
2000 11 5 6 45.5%
1999 20 12 8 60.0%
1998 14 11 3 78.6%
1997 14 8 6 57.1%
1996 17 10 7 58.8%
1995 4 1 3 25.0%
1994 9 5 4 55.6%
1993 7 5 2 71.4%
1992 5 5 0 100.0%
Total 107 65 42 60.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 May 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 L ECh Paris OpenM
17 Mar 2001 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
17 Mar 2001 Gundrov, Vitaly RUS 5/7 W WCup Warsaw O100
17 Mar 2001 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
17 Mar 2001 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
17 Mar 2001 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
21 Sep 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/16 L OG Sydney U100
6 Aug 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Kovács, Antal HUN 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Kozlovski, Konstantin UKR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Davis, Keith GBR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
19 May 2000 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
5 Mar 2000 Vidal, Frank CUB 13/16 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Deli, László HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2000 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/16 L WCup Paris O100
7 Oct 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 5/7 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Pantic, Dano SRB 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
15 Aug 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 3/5 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Makarau, Ihar BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Poladov, Elshan AZE 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Kharlov, Maxim UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
21 Mar 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Misztal, Eugeniusz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
7 Mar 1999 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Szasz, István HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Majnek, Edina HUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Jaszewski, Marian POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
17 May 1998 Guido, Luigi ITA 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Rajh, Robert SLO 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U100
15 Mar 1998 Droga, Anatoli UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Figueiredo, Marcelo BRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
25 Jan 1998 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO final W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Kozai, Takeshi JPN 1/2 W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Chapalov, Roman RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Stolbov, Pavel TKM 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Bolkvadze, Iuza GEO 1/16 W WCup Moscow U100
12 Oct 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/16 W WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Musa, Suleyman NGR 1/32 W WCh Paris OpenM
17 Aug 1997 Pertelson, Indrek EST final L IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 W IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Musen, Pavel ISR 1/4 W IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Stepanov, Denis RUS 1/8 W IT Minsk O95
11 May 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 9/12 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Heyer, Volker GER 1/4 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 W ECh Oostende OpenM
16 Mar 1997 Rognon, Patrice FRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O95
16 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O95
16 Mar 1997 Filkor, Peter SVK 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O95
21 Jul 1996 Gowing, Daniel NZL 13/16 L OG Atlanta U95
21 Jul 1996 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/16 L OG Atlanta U95
19 May 1996 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 5/7 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 9/12 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Kukan, Nihad BIH 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
17 Mar 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Lubas, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
10 Mar 1996 Knorrek, Detlef GER final W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/2 W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
10 Mar 1996 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
28 Jan 1996 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U95
3 Dec 1995 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 9/12 L WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/4 L WCup Basel U95
3 Dec 1995 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 W WCup Basel U95
14 May 1995 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U95
23 Oct 1994 Hax, Mike GER final L ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Edwards, Gary SCO pre-round W ETC The Hague U95
23 Oct 1994 Lieb, Martin AUT 5/7 L ETC The Hague U95
22 May 1994 Hax, Mike GER 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Guido, Luigi ITA 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U95
22 May 1994 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U95
30 Sep 1993 Kai, Yasuhiro JPN 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U95
30 Sep 1993 Lee, KOR 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U95
2 May 1993 Voinov, Vadim LAT 3/5 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Pepic, Semir AUS 9/12 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Balcionas, Mindaugas LTU 13/16 W ECh Athens U95
2 May 1993 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/16 L ECh Athens U95
2 Feb 1992 Meijer, Theo NED final W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Kai, Yasuhiro JPN 1/2 W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Knorrek, Detlef GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Comlan, Sossah TOG 1/16 W WCup Paris U95