Rachel Wilding Judoka
Rachel WILDING
GBR
Rachel Wilding
Country: Great Britain | Born: 18 July 1976 (44 years)
RachelWilding won three national titles. From Camberley Judo Club/Monkwai Judo Club and lived in Woodham. Won a European medal in 2005 in Rotterdam.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2005 22 12 10 54.5%
2004 37 20 17 54.1%
2003 22 13 9 59.1%
2002 3 0 3 0.0%
2001 8 2 6 25.0%
2000 8 3 5 37.5%
1999 19 7 12 36.8%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 121 57 64 47.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Sep 2005 Zwiers, Claudia NED 5/7 L WCh Cairo U78
8 Sep 2005 Czepukoic, Agnieszka POL 9/12 W WCh Cairo U78
8 Sep 2005 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 1/8 L WCh Cairo U78
8 Sep 2005 Briceño, Lorena ARG 1/16 W WCh Cairo U78
22 May 2005 Lebrun, Céline FRA final L ECh Rotterdam U78
22 May 2005 Hollensteiner-Morawek, Marianne AUT 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U78
22 May 2005 Prieto, Raquel ESP 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U78
3 Apr 2005 Lebrun, Céline FRA 3/5 L WCup Madrid U78
3 Apr 2005 Eiglova, Alena CZE 5/7 W WCup Madrid U78
3 Apr 2005 Torrenti, Michela ITA 9/12 W WCup Madrid U78
3 Apr 2005 Jeong, Gyeong-Mi KOR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U78
20 Mar 2005 Cotton, Amy CAN 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Mar 2005 San Miguel, Esther ESP 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Mar 2005 Buysschaert, Joke BEL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Mar 2005 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Mar 2005 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Mar 2005 Mkhitaryan, Flora RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U78
6 Mar 2005 Buysschaert, Joke BEL 3/5 W WCup Tampere U78
6 Mar 2005 Cotton, Amy CAN 1/2 L WCup Tampere U78
6 Mar 2005 Mkhitaryan, Flora RUS 1/4 W WCup Tampere U78
20 Feb 2005 Hollensteiner-Morawek, Marianne AUT 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U78
6 Feb 2005 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 1/8 L SWC Paris U78
24 Oct 2004 Lebrun, Céline FRA final L ETC Paris U78
24 Oct 2004 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/2 W ETC Paris U78
20 Aug 2004 Lee, So-Yeon KOR 9/12 L OG Athens U78
20 Aug 2004 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 1/4 L OG Athens U78
20 Aug 2004 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/8 W OG Athens U78
11 Jul 2004 San Miguel, Esther ESP 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U78
11 Jul 2004 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U78
11 Jul 2004 Hollensteiner-Morawek, Marianne AUT 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U78
11 Jul 2004 Lemke, Nicole GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U78
11 Jul 2004 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U78
16 May 2004 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS 5/7 L ECh Bucharest U78
16 May 2004 Akritidou, Barbara GRE 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U78
16 May 2004 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U78
16 May 2004 Possamai, Stéphanie FRA 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U78
28 Mar 2004 Karl, Jenny GER 13/16 L WCup Tallinn U78
28 Mar 2004 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U78
21 Mar 2004 Wojcicka, Barbara POL 5/7 L WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 2004 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 9/12 W WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 2004 Unal-Karadag, Seda TUR 13/16 W WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 2004 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U78
13 Mar 2004 Possamai, Stéphanie FRA 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Lévesque, Marylise CAN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Chlipala, Agnieszka POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U78
13 Mar 2004 Skvortsova, Evgenia RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
22 Feb 2004 San Miguel, Esther ESP 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 Ridder, Esther GER 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 Karl, Jenny GER 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 Possamai, Stéphanie FRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U78
22 Feb 2004 Unal-Karadag, Seda TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U78
14 Feb 2004 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U78
1 Feb 2004 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Rakels, Heidi BEL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS 9/12 W WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/8 L WCup Sofia U78
1 Feb 2004 Parra, Henar ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U78
25 Jan 2004 Lee, So-Yeon KOR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U78
25 Oct 2003 Louette, Lucie FRA final L ETC Oradea U78
25 Oct 2003 Croitoru, Alina ROU final W ETC Oradea U78
11 Sep 2003 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/8 L WCh Osaka U78
10 Aug 2003 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U78
18 May 2003 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U78
13 Apr 2003 Roberge, Catherine CAN final W IT Burgess Hill U78
13 Apr 2003 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U78
13 Apr 2003 Barthelemy, Céline FRA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U78
13 Apr 2003 Delaney, Emma GBR 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U78
29 Mar 2003 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U78
29 Mar 2003 Fedorova, Svetlana RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U78
29 Mar 2003 Ablamskaya, Oksana BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U78
29 Mar 2003 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U78
23 Mar 2003 Morico, Lucia ITA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U78
23 Mar 2003 Liang, Zhenxia CHN 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U78
23 Mar 2003 Laborde, Yurisel CUB 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U78
23 Mar 2003 Parra, Henar ESP 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U78
23 Feb 2003 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U78
2 Feb 2003 Moskalyuk, Vera RUS final L WCup Sofia U78
2 Feb 2003 Tataru, Veronica MDA 1/2 W WCup Sofia U78
2 Feb 2003 Javault, Aurélie FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U78
2 Feb 2003 Kuznetsova, Svitlana RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U78
20 Apr 2002 Flinck, Tina FIN 1/32 L IT Burgess Hill U70
17 Mar 2002 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
17 Feb 2002 Mendy, Gisèle SEN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U70
31 Mar 2001 Wansart, Yvonne GER 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2001 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2001 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U70
17 Mar 2001 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U70
2 Mar 2001 Spacek, Mariela AUT 1/16 L WCup Budapest U70
11 Feb 2001 Leyén, Regla CUB 9/12 L WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Croitoru, Alina ROU 13/16 W WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Ueno, Masae JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U70
19 Mar 2000 Boontje, Nicky NED 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
20 Feb 2000 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 13/16 L WCup Leonding U70
20 Feb 2000 Sano, Natsuko JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U70
23 Jan 2000 Boontje, Nicky NED 3/5 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Fedoseeva, Galina RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Oct 1999 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 3/5 L ETC Istanbul U70
24 Oct 1999 Bilek, Hulya TUR 5/7 W ETC Istanbul U70
24 Oct 1999 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U70
15 Aug 1999 Salynskaya, Galina RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U70
15 Aug 1999 Lámfalusy, Anna HUN 5/7 W WCup Minsk U70
15 Aug 1999 Skvortsova, Yana BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U70
15 Aug 1999 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U70
23 May 1999 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U70
23 May 1999 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U70
3 Apr 1999 Beauruelle, Isabelle FRA 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
14 Mar 1999 Soós, Rita HUN 5/7 L WCup Prague U70
14 Mar 1999 Jernejc, Regina SLO 9/12 W WCup Prague U70
14 Mar 1999 Maximenkova, Yulia RUS 13/16 W WCup Prague U70
14 Mar 1999 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U70
14 Mar 1999 Berger, Petra AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
7 Mar 1999 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
21 Feb 1999 Nakamura, Tomoe JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U70
5 Nov 1994 Shin, Hee-Ja KOR 9/12 L WJC Cairo U72
5 Nov 1994 Nakamura, Tomoe JPN 1/8 L WJC Cairo U72