Zlatko Kumric Judoka
Zlatko Kumric
Zlatko Kumric
Country: Croatia | Born: 7 March 1994 (27 years)
Croatian judoka Zlatko Kumric won silver at the Grand Prix Tashkent in 2015. He won multiple national titles when he was still cadet. National champion at 18, but suffered with heart problems according to the doctors, then he won bronze at European Juniors in 2014 and silver at ECH U23 in 2014 and 2015. In 2017 he took a silver medal at the African Open in Casablanca. Zlatko is multiple Croatian Judo Champion at senior level.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 10 3 7 30.0%
2020 9 4 5 44.4%
2019 26 11 15 42.3%
2018 12 4 8 33.3%
2017 16 8 8 50.0%
2016 16 8 8 50.0%
2015 41 21 20 51.2%
2014 15 9 6 60.0%
2013 14 9 5 64.3%
2012 17 9 8 52.9%
Total 176 86 90 48.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Jun 2021 Imala, Otto SUI 1/16 L WCh Budapest U100
7 May 2021 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/32 L GSL Kazan U100
18 Apr 2021 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U100
18 Apr 2021 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U100
3 Apr 2021 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/8 L GSL Antalya U100
3 Apr 2021 EriHemubatu, CHN 1/16 W GSL Antalya U100
28 Mar 2021 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U100
7 Mar 2021 Chikovani, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U100
13 Jan 2021 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U100
21 Nov 2020 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/32 L ECh Prague U100
25 Oct 2020 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/16 L GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 Georgiev, Boris BUL 1/32 W GSL Budapest U100
4 Oct 2020 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB poule L ECup Dubrovnik U100
4 Oct 2020 Kumric, Marko CRO poule L ECup Dubrovnik U100
4 Oct 2020 Bratincevic, Domagoj CRO poule W ECup Dubrovnik U100
4 Oct 2020 Kokeza, Josip CRO poule W ECup Dubrovnik U100
9 Feb 2020 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
14 Dec 2019 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
24 Nov 2019 Dichev, Daniel BUL 1/16 L GSL Osaka U100
30 Aug 2019 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
30 Aug 2019 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
28 Jul 2019 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
7 Jul 2019 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 3/5 L GP Montreal U100
7 Jul 2019 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 5/7 W GP Montreal U100
7 Jul 2019 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/4 L GP Montreal U100
7 Jul 2019 Ryder, Ian CAN 1/8 W GP Montreal U100
24 Jun 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 3/5 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/2 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/4 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 W ECh Minsk U100
12 May 2019 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
31 Mar 2019 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U100
17 Mar 2019 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
10 Mar 2019 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/8 L GP Marrakech U100
10 Mar 2019 Thompson, Rhys GBR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U100
10 Feb 2019 Paltchik, Peter ISR 3/5 L GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Keeve, Nate USA 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
26 Jan 2019 Imala, Otto SUI 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Sep 2018 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/32 L WCh Baku U100
28 Apr 2018 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
18 Mar 2018 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
11 Mar 2018 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/8 L GP Agadir U100
11 Feb 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 3/5 L GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Korrel, Michael NED 1/2 L GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 W GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
21 Jan 2018 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 5/7 L GP Tunis U100
21 Jan 2018 Imala, Otto SUI 1/4 L GP Tunis U100
21 Jan 2018 Matei, Daniel ROU 1/8 W GP Tunis U100
2 Sep 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 L WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Mburu, George KEN 1/32 W WCh Budapest U100
2 Jul 2017 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 3/5 L GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 5/7 W GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 L GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/8 W GP Hohhot U100
22 Apr 2017 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U100
2 Apr 2017 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U100
19 Mar 2017 Iddir, Alexandre FRA final L WCup Casablanca U100
19 Mar 2017 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U100
19 Mar 2017 El Khazine, Ismail MAR 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U100
12 Feb 2017 Minaskin, Grigori EST 5/7 L GSL Paris U100
12 Feb 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
12 Feb 2017 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
12 Feb 2017 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
12 Feb 2017 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
30 Oct 2016 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
30 Oct 2016 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
8 May 2016 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
8 May 2016 Abdulkhanli, Kanan AZE 1/32 W GSL Baku U100
23 Apr 2016 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/8 L ECh Kazan U100
23 Apr 2016 Tachii, Denis MDA 1/16 W ECh Kazan U100
27 Mar 2016 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U100
13 Mar 2016 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U100
13 Mar 2016 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U100
13 Mar 2016 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U100
13 Mar 2016 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U100
7 Feb 2016 Korrel, Michael NED 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
7 Feb 2016 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
7 Feb 2016 Minchin, Mikhail ARM 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
24 Jan 2016 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Pena, Anthoni VEN 1/16 W GP Havana U100
6 Dec 2015 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
6 Dec 2015 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
28 Nov 2015 Sakamoto, Kensuke JPN 1/8 L GP Jeju U100
28 Nov 2015 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/16 W GP Jeju U100
22 Nov 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 5/7 L GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/4 L GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/8 W GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Jurisic, Stefan SRB 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
15 Nov 2015 Ishimov, Oleg RUS final L EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Broniec, Patryk POL 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
1 Nov 2015 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
1 Nov 2015 Didier, Duke AUS 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
18 Oct 2015 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 L GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Reyes, Kyle CAN 5/7 W GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
18 Oct 2015 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
3 Oct 2015 Wolf, Aaron JPN final L GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/2 W GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/8 W GP Tashkent U100
29 Aug 2015 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 L WCh Astana U100
29 Aug 2015 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 W WCh Astana U100
19 Jul 2015 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U100
27 Jun 2015 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/16 L ECh Baku U100
14 Jun 2015 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 3/5 L GP Budapest U100
14 Jun 2015 Cherkasov, Mykhailo UKR 5/7 W GP Budapest U100
14 Jun 2015 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/4 L GP Budapest U100
14 Jun 2015 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/8 W GP Budapest U100
14 Jun 2015 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/16 W GP Budapest U100
31 May 2015 Korrel, Michael NED 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U100
31 May 2015 Barbulescu, Bogdan ROU 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U100
3 May 2015 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Mar 2015 Zaalishvili, Aleksandre GEO 1/16 L GP Samsun U100
22 Mar 2015 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U100
22 Mar 2015 Vaskovicius, Martynas LTU 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U100
15 Mar 2015 Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U100
18 Jan 2015 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/8 L WCup Tunis U100
16 Nov 2014 Di Guida, Domenico ITA final L EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Niedziela, Kamil POL 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Kiselev, Ruslan RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U100
25 Oct 2014 Wolf, Aaron JPN 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Goto, Ryutaro JPN 1/2 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Salimgereyev, Nurym KAZ 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Hong, Jin-Su KOR 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
20 Sep 2014 Djorda, Slobodan SRB 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U100
20 Sep 2014 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest U100
20 Sep 2014 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U100
20 Sep 2014 Slabiak, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U100
15 Jun 2014 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 9/12 L ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Schaupp, Maximilian GER 13/16 W ECup Celje U100
15 Jun 2014 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/16 L ECup Celje U100
29 Sep 2013 Leskovsek, Rok SLO 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U90
29 Sep 2013 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U90
29 Sep 2013 Hegedus, Dusan SVK 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
29 Sep 2013 Knapek, Tomas CZE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
22 Sep 2013 Dias, Célio POR 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U90
16 Jun 2013 Auspert, Thorgal BEL 9/12 L ECup Celje U90
16 Jun 2013 Zarzeczny, Jakub POL 1/4 L ECup Celje U90
16 Jun 2013 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
16 Jun 2013 Ingram, Sam GBR 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
12 May 2013 Plonski, Pawel POL 1/16 L ECup London U90
31 Mar 2013 Milosevic, Nikola SRB final W ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2013 Horley, Michael GBR 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2013 Begovic, Dragan SRB 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2013 Ibragic, Sanjin BIH 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U90
18 Nov 2012 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U90
18 Nov 2012 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U90
20 Oct 2012 Szakacs, Arpad SVK 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U90
20 Oct 2012 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U90
20 Oct 2012 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U90
20 Oct 2012 Vukovic, Marko SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
20 Oct 2012 Vinko, Ervin SLO 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U90
23 Sep 2012 Lekavicius, Zilvinas LTU 1/16 L EChJun Porec U90
24 Jun 2012 Strote, Max GER 1/32 L ECup Prague U90
16 Jun 2012 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
16 Jun 2012 Campi, Roberto ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
16 Jun 2012 Barboni, Denis LUX 1/32 W ECup Celje U90
31 Mar 2012 Tavra, Ivan CRO 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2012 Mijanovic, Milos BIH 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2012 Checiu, Adrian ROU 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2012 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U90
31 Mar 2012 Kukovica, David SLO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90