Kazbek Zankishiev Judoka
Kazbek Zankishiev
Kazbek Zankishiev
Country: Russia | Born: 23 May 1992 (29 years)
Kazbek Zankishiev won the World Junior Championships U20 in 2011 in Cape Town. He claimed the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. He took gold at the GP The Hague in 2017 and gold at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2017 and 2019. In 2014 he won the European U23 title. In 2015 he took bronze at the Grand Slam in Tyumen. He took bronze at the European Championships in Warsaw in 2017 and Grand Prix bronze in Hohhot. He claimed the silver medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 21 16 5 76.2%
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 28 22 6 78.6%
2016 11 5 6 45.5%
2015 14 10 4 71.4%
2014 22 17 5 77.3%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 19 12 7 63.2%
2011 7 6 1 85.7%
Total 141 96 45 68.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Mar 2021 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2021 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U100
20 Feb 2021 Bakhtiyorov, Shokhruh UZB 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
9 Feb 2020 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
14 Dec 2019 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
26 Oct 2019 Medina, Lewis DOM 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
22 Sep 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE final W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/2 W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 1/4 W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent U100
25 Jun 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/8 W ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 W ECh Minsk U100
12 May 2019 Korrel, Michael NED final L GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/2 W GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/4 W GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/16 W GSL Baku U100
31 Mar 2019 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA final W GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Korrel, Michael NED 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U100
24 Feb 2019 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
24 Feb 2019 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
24 Feb 2019 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
16 Dec 2018 Iida, Kentaro JPN 5/7 L IJFMA Guangzhou U100
16 Dec 2018 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou U100
16 Dec 2018 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U100
18 Nov 2018 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 5/7 L GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 L GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/8 W GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W GP The Hague U100
27 Sep 2018 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 L WTC Baku O90
27 May 2018 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR final L GP Hohhot U100
27 May 2018 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 W GP Hohhot U100
27 May 2018 Hwang, Min-Ho KOR 1/4 W GP Hohhot U100
27 May 2018 Delger, Tserennyam MGL 1/8 W GP Hohhot U100
18 Mar 2018 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Dec 2017 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U100
25 Nov 2017 Saidov, Renat RUS final W ECC Ankara O90
25 Nov 2017 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/2 W ECC Ankara O90
19 Nov 2017 Dvärby, Joakim SWE final W GP The Hague U100
19 Nov 2017 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/2 W GP The Hague U100
19 Nov 2017 Ansah, Ferdinand NED 1/4 W GP The Hague U100
2 Sep 2017 Denisov, Kirill RUS 5/7 L WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 L WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Granda, Andy CUB 1/8 W WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/16 W WCh Budapest U100
2 Jul 2017 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 3/5 W GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 L GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Won, Jong-Hoon KOR 1/4 W GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Ren, Xiangsheng CHN 1/8 W GP Hohhot U100
22 Apr 2017 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 3/5 W ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 5/7 W ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U100
2 Apr 2017 Pacek, Martin SWE final W GP Tbilisi U100
2 Apr 2017 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U100
2 Apr 2017 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U100
2 Apr 2017 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U100
26 Feb 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U100
26 Feb 2017 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U100
26 Feb 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U100
26 Feb 2017 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
26 Feb 2017 De Windt, Reginald AHO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
8 Oct 2016 Doniyorov, Erkin UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent U100
8 Oct 2016 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/2 L GP Tashkent U100
8 Oct 2016 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U100
17 Jul 2016 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U100
17 Jul 2016 Tachii, Denis MDA 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U100
17 Jul 2016 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U100
28 Feb 2016 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
24 Jan 2016 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 5/7 L GP Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/4 L GP Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 W GP Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/16 W GP Havana U100
19 Jul 2015 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U90
19 Jul 2015 Baker, Mashu JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U90
19 Jul 2015 Piontek, Zack RSA 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U90
19 Jul 2015 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U90
19 Jul 2015 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U90
7 Jun 2015 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 5/7 L WCup Minsk U90
7 Jun 2015 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U90
7 Jun 2015 Gulyayev, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
22 Feb 2015 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L GP Düsseldorf U90
22 Feb 2015 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U90
22 Feb 2015 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U90
22 Feb 2015 Fekir, Mewen ALG 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
22 Feb 2015 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2015 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
16 Nov 2014 Korrel, Michael NED final W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
16 Nov 2014 Kochman, Li ISR 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
16 Nov 2014 Kovtunov, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
16 Nov 2014 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
16 Nov 2014 Verhagen, Michel NED 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
28 Sep 2014 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP final L WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Capra, Thomas FRA 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Van Nuffel, Dylan BEL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
28 Sep 2014 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
15 Jun 2014 Janssen, Mistral NED 5/7 L ECup Celje U90
15 Jun 2014 Purssey, Matthew GBR 9/12 W ECup Celje U90
15 Jun 2014 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/4 L ECup Celje U90
15 Jun 2014 De Vreeze, Max NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
15 Jun 2014 Montet, Maxence FRA 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
18 May 2014 Clerget, Axel FRA 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Ivanov, Evgenii RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Yessen, Samat KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
2 Feb 2014 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
2 Feb 2014 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Mar 2013 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
18 Nov 2012 Van 't End, Noël NED 3/5 L EJU23 Prague U90
18 Nov 2012 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/2 L EJU23 Prague U90
18 Nov 2012 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U90
18 Nov 2012 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U90
18 Nov 2012 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U90
20 Oct 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Basol, Mehmet Barkin TUR poule W ECC Istanbul U90
20 Oct 2012 Gobert, Ludovic FRA poule L ECC Istanbul U90
23 Sep 2012 Doniyorov, Erkin UZB 3/5 L WCup Tashkent U90
23 Sep 2012 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 5/7 W WCup Tashkent U90
23 Sep 2012 Yoshida, Yuya JPN 1/4 L WCup Tashkent U90
23 Sep 2012 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U90
20 May 2012 Khachirov, Petr RUS final W ECup Orenburg U90
20 May 2012 Amirhamzaev, Babur UZB 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U90
20 May 2012 Zarzeczny, Jakub POL 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
20 May 2012 Roslyakov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
20 May 2012 Tomašovs, Andrejs LTU 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
12 Feb 2012 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U90
5 Nov 2011 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS final W WJC Cape Town U90
5 Nov 2011 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/2 W WJC Cape Town U90
5 Nov 2011 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/4 W WJC Cape Town U90
5 Nov 2011 Glockner, Simon GER 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U90
5 Nov 2011 Szakacs, Arpad SVK 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U90
5 Nov 2011 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/32 W WJC Cape Town U90
18 Sep 2011 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/16 L WCup Tashkent U90