Huseyin Ozkan Judoka

Huseyin Ozkan

Huseyin Ozkan

  • Country:Turkey
  • Born:20 January 1972 (47 years)
  • Popularity
Huseyin Ozkan is 2000 Olympic Champion for Turkey. Originally from Russia (Chechnya) born as Khasei Bisultanov. He was 1999 World Championships finallist and 1997 European Champion. Now headcoach for Turkey. He captured gold at the Balkan Championships in 2004 in Bucharest.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20064040.0 %
2005107370.0 %
200463350.0 %
20031610662.5 %
20021612475.0 %
200173442.9 %
20001310376.9 %
19991713476.5 %
19981715288.2 %
19972016480.0 %
19961511473.3 %
1995115645.5 %
199442250.0 %
199354180.0 %
Total 161 111 50 68.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Oct 2006Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/2DECCBudapestU66
21 Oct 2006Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/2DECCBudapestU66
21 Oct 2006Miresmaeili, ArashIRI3/4DECCBudapestU66
21 Oct 2006Miresmaeili, ArashIRI3/4DECCBudapestU66
20 May 2005Trudov, MarcelMDA5/7LEChRotterdamU66
20 May 2005Verkholantsev, MikhailRUS9/12WEChRotterdamU66
20 May 2005Szafran, ZviISR13/16WEChRotterdamU66
20 May 2005Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/8LEChRotterdamU66
20 May 2005Adamiec, TomaszPOL1/16WEChRotterdamU66
19 Feb 2005Bang, Gui-ManKOR3/5WSWCHamburgU66
19 Feb 2005Biez, StéphaneFRA1/2LSWCHamburgU66
19 Feb 2005Adamiec, TomaszPOL1/4WSWCHamburgU66
19 Feb 2005Lopes, TiagoPOR1/8WSWCHamburgU66
19 Feb 2005Kuznetsov, MaximRUS1/16WSWCHamburgU66
24 Oct 2004Delgado, JavierESP1/2LETCParisU66
24 Oct 2004Casale, GiovanniITA3/4WETCParisU66
9 Oct 2004Dzhafarov, MagomedRUSfinalLECCAbensbergU66
9 Oct 2004Matsiev, IslamRUSfinalLECCAbensbergU66
9 Oct 2004Peñas, OscarESP1/2WECCAbensbergU66
9 Oct 2004Peñas, OscarESP1/2WECCAbensbergU66
13 Sep 2003Arencibia, YordanisCUB5/7LWChOsakaU66
13 Sep 2003Sultanov, NamigAZE9/12WWChOsakaU66
13 Sep 2003Dawei, LiCHN13/16WWChOsakaU66
13 Sep 2003Miresmaeili, ArashIRI1/8LWChOsakaU66
13 Sep 2003Grigoryan, GhazarosARM1/16WWChOsakaU66
13 Sep 2003Tam, Kai CheungHKG1/32WWChOsakaU66
19 May 2003Peñas, OscarESPpre-roundWETCDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Vaks, EhudISR3/5WEChDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Ungvári, MiklósHUN5/7WEChDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Grigoryan, GhazarosARM9/12WEChDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Darbelet, BenjaminFRA1/4LEChDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Mrdic, MitarBIH1/8WEChDüsseldorfU66
16 May 2003Koch, SimonDEN1/16LEChDüsseldorfU66
29 Mar 2003Michalek, MateuszPOL1/16LWCupWarsawU66
22 Feb 2003El Hady, AminEGY1/16LSWCHamburgU66
22 Feb 2003Konz, ChristianGER1/32WSWCHamburgU66
16 May 2002Matsiev, IslamRUS5/7LEChMariborU66
16 May 2002Warren, JamesGBR9/12WEChMariborU66
16 May 2002Georgiev, GeorgiBUL1/4LEChMariborU66
16 May 2002Barbaryan, MesropSRB1/8WEChMariborU66
16 May 2002Sultanov, NamigAZE1/16WEChMariborU66
10 Mar 2002Kulyabin, DmitryRUS3/5WWCupPragueU66
10 Mar 2002Carvalho I, NunoPOR5/7WWCupPragueU66
10 Mar 2002Goepfert, MikeGER9/12WWCupPragueU66
10 Mar 2002Arencibia, YordanisCUB1/4LWCupPragueU66
10 Mar 2002Konarsky, MatusSVK1/8WWCupPragueU66
10 Mar 2002El Hady, AminEGY1/16WWCupPragueU66
17 Feb 2002Ungvári, MiklósHUN3/5WWCupLeondingU66
17 Feb 2002Dos Santos, ReinaldoBRA1/2LWCupLeondingU66
17 Feb 2002Mijalkovic, MilosSRB1/4WWCupLeondingU66
17 Feb 2002Mitterfellner, AndreasAUT1/8WWCupLeondingU66
17 Feb 2002Preradovic, VladimirCRO1/16WWCupLeondingU66
28 Jul 2001Pina, JoãoPOR13/16LWChMunichU66
28 Jul 2001Arencibia, YordanisCUB1/8LWChMunichU66
28 Jul 2001Kalikulov, MouratUZB1/16WWChMunichU66
20 May 2001Kozlovs, DenisLAT9/12LEChParisU66
20 May 2001Margoshvili, DavidGEO1/4LEChParisU66
20 May 2001Pina, JoãoPOR1/8WEChParisU66
20 May 2001Christodoulides, ChristodoulosCYP1/16WEChParisU66
17 Sep 2000Benboudaoud, LarbiFRAfinalWOGSydneyU66
17 Sep 2000van Kalken, PatrickNED1/2WOGSydneyU66
17 Sep 2000Zhang, GuangjunCHN1/4WOGSydneyU66
17 Sep 2000Georgiev, GeorgiBUL1/8WOGSydneyU66
17 Sep 2000Miresmaeili, ArashIRI1/16WOGSydneyU66
19 May 2000Mamedov, RashadBLR1/8LEChWroclawU66
19 May 2000Vrbancic, AlesSLO1/16WEChWroclawU66
27 Feb 2000Han, Ji-HwanKOR1/16LWCupMunichU66
23 Jan 2000Cormao, LaurentFRA3/5WWCupMoscowU66
23 Jan 2000Matsiev, IslamRUS1/2LWCupMoscowU66
23 Jan 2000Shlyk, AleksandrBLR1/4WWCupMoscowU66
23 Jan 2000Gulyaev, OlegRUS1/8WWCupMoscowU66
23 Jan 2000Suleimanov, NorbolKAZ1/16WWCupMoscowU66
23 Oct 1999Uematsu, KiyoshiESP1/4WETCIstanbulU66
9 Oct 1999Benboudaoud, LarbiFRAfinalLWChBirminghamU66
9 Oct 1999Han, Ji-HwanKOR1/2WWChBirminghamU66
9 Oct 1999van Kalken, PatrickNED1/4WWChBirminghamU66
9 Oct 1999Fogel, GuyISR1/8WWChBirminghamU66
9 Oct 1999Bivol, VictorMDA1/16WWChBirminghamU66
23 May 1999Revazishvili, GiorgiGEO3/5LEChBratislavaU66
23 May 1999Somerville, DavidSCO5/7WEChBratislavaU66
23 May 1999Mamedov, RashadBLR9/12WEChBratislavaU66
23 May 1999Benboudaoud, LarbiFRA1/8LEChBratislavaU66
23 May 1999Konz, ChristianGER1/16WEChBratislavaU66
7 Mar 1999Arencibia, YordanisCUB3/5WWCupBudapestU66
7 Mar 1999Matsiev, IslamRUS1/2LWCupBudapestU66
7 Mar 1999Matuszek, MarekSVK1/4WWCupBudapestU66
7 Mar 1999Fogel, GuyISR1/8WWCupBudapestU66
7 Mar 1999Omigawa, MichihiroJPN1/16WWCupBudapestU66
7 Mar 1999Mijalkovic, MilosSRB1/32WWCupBudapestU66
19 Jun 1998van Kalken, PatrickNED2ndWECCAbensbergU66
17 May 1998Brás, NelsonPOR1/8LEChOviedoU66
22 Feb 1998Brás, NelsonPORfinalWWCupMunichU66
22 Feb 1998Schmidt, MartinGER1/2WWCupMunichU66
22 Feb 1998Carvalho I, NunoPOR1/4WWCupMunichU66
22 Feb 1998Toro, José TomásESP1/8WWCupMunichU66
22 Feb 1998Zaczkiewicz, RobertPOL1/16WWCupMunichU66
22 Feb 1998Breyer, PascalBEL1/32WWCupMunichU66
15 Feb 1998Sonoda, RyujiJPNfinalWWCupLeondingU66
15 Feb 1998Revazishvili, GiorgiGEO1/2WWCupLeondingU66
15 Feb 1998Erra, DonatoITA1/4WWCupLeondingU66
15 Feb 1998Kirchmaier, WolfgangAUT1/8WWCupLeondingU66
15 Feb 1998Vucina, PeterSLO1/16WWCupLeondingU66
25 Jan 1998Ailarov, MuratRUS3/5WWCupMoscowU66
25 Jan 1998Matsiev, IslamRUS1/2LWCupMoscowU66
25 Jan 1998Shlyk, AleksandrBLR1/4WWCupMoscowU66
25 Jan 1998Arzumanov, ChakhinAZE1/8WWCupMoscowU66
12 Oct 1997van Kalken, PatrickNED1/32LWChParisU65
11 May 1997Revazishvili, GiorgiGEOfinalWEChOostendeU65
11 May 1997Benboudaoud, LarbiFRA1/2WEChOostendeU65
11 May 1997Otero, LuisESP1/4WEChOostendeU65
11 May 1997Davies, JulianGBR1/8WEChOostendeU65
22 Mar 1997Almeida, MichelPOR3/5WWCupRomeU65
22 Mar 1997Jung, Chang-SooKOR5/7WWCupRomeU65
22 Mar 1997Davies, JulianGBR9/12WWCupRomeU65
22 Mar 1997Potapov, ValeryRUS13/16WWCupRomeU65
22 Mar 1997Benboudaoud, LarbiFRA1/8LWCupRomeU65
22 Mar 1997Dell’Endice, MarioITA1/16WWCupRomeU65
23 Feb 1997Narmandakh, DorjpalamMGL3/5WWCupMunichU65
23 Feb 1997Moussa, HassenTUN5/7WWCupMunichU65
23 Feb 1997Toro, José TomásESP9/12WWCupMunichU65
23 Feb 1997Guimaraes, HenriqueBRA13/16WWCupMunichU65
23 Feb 1997Vazagashvili, GiorgiGEO1/16LWCupMunichU65
1 Feb 1997Georgiev, GeorgiBULfinalLWCupSofiaU65
1 Feb 1997Netov, IvanBUL1/2WWCupSofiaU65
1 Feb 1997Uematsu, KiyoshiESP1/4WWCupSofiaU65
1 Feb 1997Putij, OlegUKR1/8WWCupSofiaU65
10 Mar 1996Schleicher, ThomasAUT1/32LWCupPragueU71
2 Mar 1996Otero, LuisESP1/16LWCupBudapestU65
24 Feb 1996Revazishvili, GiorgiGEOfinalWWCupMunichU65
24 Feb 1996Schlatter, PeterGER1/2WWCupMunichU65
24 Feb 1996Luukkainen, PasiFIN1/4WWCupMunichU65
24 Feb 1996Ayed, MakremTUN1/8WWCupMunichU65
24 Feb 1996Brás, NelsonPOR1/16WWCupMunichU65
17 Feb 1996Lewak, JaroslawPOL9/12LWCupLeondingU65
17 Feb 1996Davies, JulianGBR1/4LWCupLeondingU65
17 Feb 1996van Kalken, PatrickNED1/8WWCupLeondingU65
17 Feb 1996Hiptmaier, ManfredAUT1/16WWCupLeondingU65
3 Feb 1996Ishikawa, MasakiJPNfinalWWCupSofiaU65
3 Feb 1996Rangelov, SvetoslavBUL1/2WWCupSofiaU65
3 Feb 1996Georgiev, GeorgiBUL1/4WWCupSofiaU65
3 Feb 1996Savov, TsvetoslavBUL1/8WWCupSofiaU65
1 Oct 1995Kim, Jong-WonKOR9/12LWChChibaU60
1 Oct 1995Vazagashvili, GiorgiGEO1/4LWChChibaU60
1 Oct 1995Mukhtarov, AlisherUZB1/8WWChChibaU60
1 Oct 1995Darbinyan, A.ARM1/16WWChChibaU60
1 Oct 1995Kunyik, ZsoltHUN1/32WWChChibaU60
14 May 1995Russev, OrlinBUL1/16LEChBirminghamU60
1 Apr 1995Drachko, VladimirRUS1/16LIT‘s-HertogenboschU65
26 Mar 1995Caravana, PedroPOR3/5LITRomeU60
26 Mar 1995Giovinazzo, GirolamoITA1/2LITRomeU60
26 Mar 1995Godovnikov, AndreyRUS1/8WITRomeU60
26 Mar 1995Sullivan, SeanIRL1/16WITRomeU60
22 May 1994Novacek, RomanCZE9/12LEChGdanskU60
22 May 1994Chambilly, FranckFRA1/4LEChGdanskU60
22 May 1994Przystarz, BogdanPOL1/8WEChGdanskU60
22 May 1994Rokic, SalkoBIH1/16WEChGdanskU60
2 May 1993Guseinov, NazimAZEfinalLEChAthensU60
2 May 1993Botev, PavelBUL1/2WEChAthensU60
2 May 1993Trautmann, RichardGER1/4WEChAthensU60
2 May 1993Lauren, PasiFIN1/8WEChAthensU60
2 May 1993Karatzas, ChristosGRE1/16WEChAthensU60