Daria Mezhetskaia Judoka
Daria Mezhetskaia
Daria Mezhetskaia
Country: Russia | Born: 24 June 1994 (26 years)
Russian judoka Daria Mezhetskaia won World Junior bronze in 2014 in Miami and won bronze with the Russian team. She captured silver at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv in 2019. She won silver at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2016. Mezhetskaia 2012 Russian junior and 2015 U23 champion U57kg. Mezhetskaia won European silver at EYOF in 2009 and European U21 in 2013. Daria clinched a silver medal at the gold Grand Prix in Hohhot in 2019. She captured European Games gold in Minsk. She bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Tbilisi in 2021 and silver in Kazan. Nickname: Mezha
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 16 10 6 62.5%
2020 12 5 7 41.7%
2019 36 23 13 63.9%
2018 10 5 5 50.0%
2017 24 11 13 45.8%
2016 31 21 10 67.7%
2015 14 11 3 78.6%
2014 15 14 1 93.3%
2013 11 7 4 63.6%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2009 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 179 114 65 63.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Receveaux, Helene FRA final L GSL Kazan U57
5 May 2021 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/2 W GSL Kazan U57
5 May 2021 Kim, Jisu KOR 1/4 W GSL Kazan U57
5 May 2021 Nascimento, Ketelyn BRA 1/8 W GSL Kazan U57
16 Apr 2021 Libeer, Mina BEL 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Pellitteri, Silvia ITA 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U57
26 Mar 2021 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 3/5 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U57
5 Mar 2021 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U57
5 Mar 2021 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U57
11 Jan 2021 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U57
19 Nov 2020 Stoll, Theresa GER 5/7 L ECh Prague U57
19 Nov 2020 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 L ECh Prague U57
19 Nov 2020 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/8 W ECh Prague U57
23 Oct 2020 Verhagen, Sanne NED 5/7 L GSL Budapest U57
23 Oct 2020 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/4 L GSL Budapest U57
23 Oct 2020 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/8 W GSL Budapest U57
21 Feb 2020 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 5/7 L GSL Düsseldorf U57
21 Feb 2020 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U57
21 Feb 2020 Odelin, Arnaes CUB 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U57
21 Feb 2020 Nascimento, Ketelyn BRA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U57
8 Feb 2020 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/16 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2020 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/32 W GSL Paris U57
12 Dec 2019 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U57
22 Nov 2019 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 L GSL Osaka U57
3 Nov 2019 Skora, Mariia UKR 5/7 L WCup Perth U57
3 Nov 2019 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/4 L WCup Perth U57
3 Nov 2019 Holguin, Mariah USA 1/8 W WCup Perth U57
1 Sep 2019 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 3/5 W WTC Tokyo U57
1 Sep 2019 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/2 L WTC Tokyo U57
1 Sep 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 W WTC Tokyo U57
27 Aug 2019 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U57
27 Aug 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U57
27 Aug 2019 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U57
27 Aug 2019 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U57
27 Aug 2019 Losol, Enkh-Otgon MGL 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U57
25 Jun 2019 Monteiro, Telma POR final W ETC Minsk U57
25 Jun 2019 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/2 W ETC Minsk U57
25 Jun 2019 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/4 W ETC Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Gjakova, Nora KOS final W ECh Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Coban, Sappho GER 1/2 W ECh Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/4 W ECh Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/8 W ECh Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/16 W ECh Minsk U57
24 May 2019 Kim, Jin A PRK final L GP Hohhot U57
24 May 2019 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/2 W GP Hohhot U57
24 May 2019 Zhang, Wen CHN 1/4 W GP Hohhot U57
24 May 2019 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/8 W GP Hohhot U57
10 May 2019 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/16 L GSL Baku U57
15 Mar 2019 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Nishanbayeva, Sevara KAZ 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
22 Feb 2019 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U57
24 Jan 2019 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR final L GP Tel Aviv U57
24 Jan 2019 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U57
24 Jan 2019 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U57
24 Jan 2019 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U57
24 Jan 2019 Holguin, Mariah USA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U57
18 Jul 2018 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 3/5 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
18 Jul 2018 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/8 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U57
26 Apr 2018 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 5/7 L ECh Tel Aviv U57
26 Apr 2018 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U57
26 Apr 2018 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U57
26 Apr 2018 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U57
17 Mar 2018 Dorjsuren, Sumiya MGL 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
17 Mar 2018 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
17 Mar 2018 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
23 Feb 2018 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U57
16 Dec 2017 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U57
26 Nov 2017 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 3/5 W ECC Wuppertal U57
26 Nov 2017 Harachi, Sarah MAR 1/2 L ECC Wuppertal U57
26 Nov 2017 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 1/4 W ECC Wuppertal U57
26 Oct 2017 Stoll, Amelie GER 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
26 Oct 2017 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
26 Oct 2017 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
29 Sep 2017 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 3/5 L GP Zagreb U57
29 Sep 2017 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/2 L GP Zagreb U57
29 Sep 2017 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 W GP Zagreb U57
29 Sep 2017 Harachi, Sarah MAR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U57
30 Jul 2017 Ri, Hyo Sun PRK 5/7 L GP Hohhot U57
30 Jul 2017 Waechter, Viola GER 1/4 L GP Hohhot U57
30 Jul 2017 Liu, Liping CHN 1/8 W GP Hohhot U57
20 May 2017 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
20 May 2017 Zabludina, Irina RUS 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
20 May 2017 Lkhagvatogoo, Enkhriilen MGL 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
20 May 2017 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
24 Feb 2017 Udaka, Nae JPN 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U57
24 Feb 2017 Benarroche, Lola FRA 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U57
24 Feb 2017 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U57
24 Feb 2017 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U57
24 Feb 2017 Lkhagvatogoo, Enkhriilen MGL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U57
4 Feb 2017 Funakubo, Haruka JPN 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
17 Dec 2016 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 3/5 L ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 W ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Stiebeling, Katja GER 1/4 W ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U57
2 Dec 2016 Udaka, Nae JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U57
11 Nov 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 3/5 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U57
11 Nov 2016 Toprak, Acelya GBR 5/7 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U57
11 Nov 2016 Visser, Jorien NED 1/4 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U57
11 Nov 2016 Ubasart, Carla ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U57
8 Oct 2016 Visser, Jorien NED final W ECup Belgrade U57
8 Oct 2016 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U57
8 Oct 2016 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U57
8 Oct 2016 Roma, Fabiola ITA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U57
23 Sep 2016 Benarroche, Lola FRA final L GP Zagreb U57
23 Sep 2016 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 1/2 W GP Zagreb U57
23 Sep 2016 Grossman, Adi ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U57
16 Jul 2016 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN final L GSL Tyumen U57
16 Jul 2016 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/2 W GSL Tyumen U57
16 Jul 2016 Durbach, Manon LUX 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U57
11 Jun 2016 Klimkait, Jessica CAN final W ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/2 W ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Wilson, Malin GBR 1/4 W ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Koorn, Lesley NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
14 May 2016 Salnikova, Aleksandra RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U57
14 May 2016 Salkarbek Kyzy, Dilbara RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U57
14 May 2016 Musabekova, Asel KGZ 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U57
14 May 2016 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U57
24 Apr 2016 Podolak, Arleta POL final L ETC Kazan U57
24 Apr 2016 Benarroche, Lola FRA 1/2 L ETC Kazan U57
21 Apr 2016 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L ECh Kazan U57
30 Jan 2016 Ji, Yunseo KOR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
13 Nov 2015 Borowska, Anna POL 3/5 L EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Podolak, Arleta POL 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U57
17 Oct 2015 Bozovic, Tanja MNE final W ECup Dubrovnik U57
17 Oct 2015 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U57
17 Oct 2015 Sherifovska, Berna MKD 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U57
13 Jun 2015 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT final W ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 1/2 W ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Kropf, Manja SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/8 W ECup Celje U57
16 May 2015 Lehikoinen, Satu FIN 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U57
16 May 2015 Babinyan, Zarina RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U57
16 May 2015 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U57
26 Oct 2014 Erdenetsogt, Gerelmaa MGL 3/5 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U57
26 Oct 2014 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/2 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U57
26 Oct 2014 Gomes, Flávia BRA 1/4 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U57
25 Oct 2014 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 3/5 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U57
25 Oct 2014 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/2 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U57
25 Oct 2014 Karthaus, Dewy NED 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U57
25 Oct 2014 Guihur, Amelie FRA 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U57
25 Oct 2014 Nait Ammar, Kenza ALG 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U57
21 Sep 2014 Stoll, Amelie GER 3/5 W EChJT Bucharest U57
21 Sep 2014 Borowska, Anna POL 5/7 W EChJT Bucharest U57
21 Sep 2014 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/4 W EChJT Bucharest U57
17 May 2014 Arshakyan, Anait RUS final W ECup Orenburg U57
17 May 2014 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U57
17 May 2014 Khramtsova, Kristina RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U57
17 May 2014 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U57
27 Oct 2013 Sikic, Tena CRO 3/5 L WTCJ Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 5/7 L WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/4 L WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Barreto, Camila BRA 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Tapia, Karla MEX 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U57
21 Sep 2013 Kocher, Fabienne SUI final L EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Krasniqi, Leutrime KOS 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Roma, Fabiola ITA 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
22 Sep 2012 Rigelnik, Katja SLO 3/5 L EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Van 't Westende, Tess NED 5/7 W EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Posvite, Laury FRA 1/4 L EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/8 W EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Ilkiv, Nataliya UKR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U57
21 Jul 2009 Giuffrida, Odette ITA final L EYOF Tampere U48
21 Jul 2009 Moors, Lien BEL 1/2 W EYOF Tampere U48
21 Jul 2009 Keliger, Bernadett HUN 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U48
21 Jul 2009 Akcay, Meltem TUR 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U48
21 Jul 2009 Khachatryan, Roza ARM 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U48