Ilknur Kobas Judoka

Ilknur Kobas

Ilknur Kobas

  • Country:Turkey
  • Born:19 July 1977 (42 years)
  • Popularity
Turkish judoka Ilknur Kobas won the Junior world title in 1994 in Cairo. European Junior Champion in 1994 and 1995. So far the only Turkish World Champion in history. Became women's coach.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200020101050.0 %
199965183.3 %
19982013765.0 %
199635221362.9 %
19951811761.1 %
19941815383.3 %
199353260.0 %
199254180.0 %
Total 127 83 44 65.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 May 2000Álvarez, SaraESP1/8LEChWroclawU63
1 Apr 2000Lopez, AlmudenaESP9/12LWCupRotterdamU63
1 Apr 2000Sraka, RasaSLO13/16WWCupRotterdamU63
1 Apr 2000Li, ShufangCHN1/16LWCupRotterdamU63
12 Mar 2000Heill, ClaudiaAUT9/12LWCupPragueU63
12 Mar 2000Vriezema, DaniëlleNED1/4LWCupPragueU63
12 Mar 2000Faltusova, TerezaCZE1/8WWCupPragueU63
12 Mar 2000Von Rekowski, AnjaGER1/16WWCupPragueU63
5 Mar 2000Krukower, DanielaARG1/8LWCupBudapestU63
5 Mar 2000Sajó, GabriellaHUN1/16WWCupBudapestU63
20 Feb 2000Kazumi, RisaJPN1/16LWCupLeondingU63
5 Feb 2000Heill, ClaudiaAUT9/12LWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000Zdenkova, DanuseCZE1/4LWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000Felton, RosemaryGBR1/8WWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000Pasquet, MarieFRA1/16WWCupSofiaU63
23 Jan 2000Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR3/5WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Saraeva, AnnaRUS1/2LWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Belskaya, LyubovRUS1/4WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Nazarenko, OlesyaRUS1/8WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Shagibekova, YuliaUZB1/16WWCupMoscowU63
24 Oct 1999Callender, SimoneGBR5/7WETCIstanbulO78
24 Oct 1999Somolinos, SusanaESP1/4LETCIstanbulO78
7 Mar 1999Postiglioni, PaolaITAfinalWWCupBudapestU57
7 Mar 1999Wilson, EllenUSA1/2WWCupBudapestU57
7 Mar 1999Saiz, AfricaESP1/4WWCupBudapestU57
7 Mar 1999Glebova, OlenaUKR1/8WWCupBudapestU57
17 May 1998van Stokkum, NancyNED9/12LEChOviedoU63
17 May 1998Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/8LEChOviedoU63
21 Mar 1998Vriezema, DaniëlleNED3/5WWCupRomeU63
21 Mar 1998Von Rekowski, AnjaGER5/7WWCupRomeU63
21 Mar 1998Gerritsjans, KyraNED9/12WWCupRomeU63
21 Mar 1998Jurek, KingaPOL1/4LWCupRomeU63
21 Mar 1998Wilsson, ElsaSWE1/8WWCupRomeU63
21 Mar 1998Campioni, ChiaraITA1/16WWCupRomeU63
22 Feb 1998Sorrentino, MaddalenaITA13/16LWCupMunichU63
22 Feb 1998Kazumi, RisaJPN1/16LWCupMunichU63
15 Feb 1998Lupetey, YurisleidysCUB3/5WWCupLeondingU63
15 Feb 1998Kazumi, RisaJPN5/7WWCupLeondingU63
15 Feb 1998Aguila, BettyCUB9/12WWCupLeondingU63
15 Feb 1998Schapendonk, EmmyNED1/4LWCupLeondingU63
15 Feb 1998Krumpl, ValerieAUT1/8WWCupLeondingU63
15 Feb 1998Novgorodtseva, ElinaRUS1/16WWCupLeondingU63
25 Jan 1998Petrova, ElenaRUSfinalLWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Afonina, IrinaRUS1/2WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Walta, KatarinaGER1/4WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Kutepova, TatyanaRUS1/8WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jul 1996Gal, JennyITA3/5LOGAtlantaU61
23 Jul 1996Griffith, XiomaraVEN5/7WOGAtlantaU61
23 Jul 1996Singer, SusannGER9/12WOGAtlantaU61
23 Jul 1996Jung, Sung-SookKOR1/4LOGAtlantaU61
23 Jul 1996Liu, LizheCHN1/8WOGAtlantaU61
23 Jul 1996Parmigiano, CristianeBRA1/16WOGAtlantaU61
19 May 1996Gal, JennyITA3/5LEChThe HagueU61
19 May 1996Singer, SusannGER5/7WEChThe HagueU61
19 May 1996Vernerova, MichaelaCZE9/12WEChThe HagueU61
19 May 1996Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/8LEChThe HagueU61
19 May 1996Klimasauskiene, IevaLTU1/16WEChThe HagueU61
7 Apr 1996Fleury-Vachon, CathérineFRA1/4LIT‘s-HertogenboschU61
7 Apr 1996Haemmerling, GiselaSUI1/8WIT‘s-HertogenboschU61
7 Apr 1996Williams, CamillaSWE1/16WIT‘s-HertogenboschU61
24 Mar 1996Blasco, MiriamESP5/7LWCupRomeU61
24 Mar 1996Halilagic, JasnaYUG9/12WWCupRomeU61
24 Mar 1996Wurm, SandraGER1/4LWCupRomeU61
24 Mar 1996Cavazzuti, CinziaITA1/8WWCupRomeU61
10 Mar 1996Novgorodtseva, ElinaRUS3/5WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Vernerova, MichaelaCZE1/2LWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Blasco, MiriamESP1/4WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Krey, MichelleDEN1/8WWCupPragueU61
10 Mar 1996Janosikova, MiroslavaSVK1/16WWCupPragueU61
2 Mar 1996Tokarz, IrenaPOL13/16LWCupBudapestU61
2 Mar 1996Wurm, SandraGER1/16LWCupBudapestU61
24 Feb 1996Vernerova, MichaelaCZE1/16LWCupMunichU61
17 Feb 1996Yuying, QinCHN9/12LWCupLeondingU61
17 Feb 1996Vernerova, MichaelaCZE1/4LWCupLeondingU61
17 Feb 1996Kitazume, HirokoJPN1/8WWCupLeondingU61
17 Feb 1996Wally, BeateAUT1/16WWCupLeondingU61
27 Jan 1996Singer, SusannGERfinalWWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Blasco, MiriamESP1/2WWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Petrova, ElenaRUS1/4WWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR1/8WWCupMoscowU61
27 Jan 1996Dicevich, M.LAT1/16WWCupMoscowU61
2 Dec 1995Blasco, MiriamESP3/5LWCupBaselU61
2 Dec 1995Álvarez, SaraESP1/2LWCupBaselU61
2 Dec 1995Wurm, SandraGER1/4WWCupBaselU61
2 Dec 1995Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR1/8WWCupBaselU61
2 Dec 1995Sueur, RebeccaSUI1/16WWCupBaselU61
19 Nov 1995Sorrentino, MaddalenaITAfinalWEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Saraeva, AnnaRUS1/2WEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Pokorná-Pazoutova, AndreaCZE1/4WEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Walta, KatarinaGER1/8WEChJunValladolidU61
1 Oct 1995Soós, RitaHUN1/16LWChChibaU61
1 Oct 1995Haemmerling, GiselaSUI1/32WWChChibaU61
12 Mar 1995Schutz, CelitaUSA9/12LWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Pokorná-Pazoutova, AndreaCZE13/16WWCupPragueU61
12 Mar 1995Kitazume, HirokoJPN1/16LWCupPragueU61
26 Feb 1995Yuying, QinCHN9/12LWCupMunichU61
26 Feb 1995Jung, Sung-SookKOR1/4LWCupMunichU61
26 Feb 1995Szczepanska, AnetaPOL1/8WWCupMunichU61
26 Feb 1995Schminke, ElnaGER1/16WWCupMunichU61
20 Nov 1994Kelly, CarolGBRfinalWEChJunLisbonU61
20 Nov 1994Rovira, RosaESP1/2WEChJunLisbonU61
20 Nov 1994Cossu, AriannaITA1/4WEChJunLisbonU61
20 Nov 1994Volos, YuliaRUS1/8WEChJunLisbonU61
4 Nov 1994Dauriac, AlexandraFRAfinalWWJCCairoU61
4 Nov 1994Soroka, LessiaUKR1/2WWJCCairoU61
4 Nov 1994Kelly, CarolGBR1/4WWJCCairoU61
4 Nov 1994Gilmour, ElishaAUS1/8WWJCCairoU61
4 Nov 1994Csizmadia, EszterHUN1/16WWJCCairoU61
23 Oct 1994Schminke, ElnaGERpre-roundWETCThe HagueU61
23 Oct 1994Vandecaveye, GellaBEL3/5LETCThe HagueU61
23 Oct 1994Grieco, RobertaITA1stWETCThe HagueU61
22 May 1994Janosikova, MiroslavaSVK3/5LEChGdanskU61
22 May 1994Klimasauskiene, IevaLTU5/7WEChGdanskU61
22 May 1994Arak, AnetaPOL9/12WEChGdanskU61
22 May 1994Vandecaveye, GellaBEL1/4LEChGdanskU61
22 May 1994Kristea, LyudmilaMDA1/8WEChGdanskU61
22 May 1994Micovic, JelenaMNE1/16WEChGdanskU61
21 Nov 1993Álvarez, SaraESPfinalLEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Saraeva, AnnaRUS1/2WEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Lecoeuche, KarineFRA1/4WEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Schmidt, JennyFRA1/8WEChJunArnhemU61
2 May 1993Karitskaia, ElenaBLR1/16LEChAthensU56
26 Nov 1992Dohmen, BarbaraGER3/5WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Blasquez, MiriamESP5/7WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Matarugic, SlobodankaSLO9/12WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Bar-On, OritISR13/16WEChJunJerusalemU56
26 Nov 1992Paillard, KarineFRA1/16LEChJunJerusalemU56
Result City Date
3Moscow2000
1Budapest1999
3Rome1998
3Leonding1998
2Moscow1998