Diana Dzhigaros Judoka
Diana Dzhigaros
Diana Dzhigaros
Country: Russia | Born: 2 January 1995 (26 years)
Russian judoka Diana Dzhigaros won silver at the World Juniors in 2015. She won EYOF in Trabzon in 2011 U63kg and Dzhigaros continued with World Cadet silver in 2011. Dianochka Dzhigaros won European Junior bronze and team bronze in 2014. She won bronze at the Grand Slam Tyumen in 2016 and she claimed silver at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2016. Dianoshka took bronze at the Grand Slam in Abu Dhabi in 2019. She took a bronze medal at European U23 Championships in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 3 2 1 66.7%
2019 15 8 7 53.3%
2018 10 3 7 30.0%
2017 21 14 7 66.7%
2016 21 17 4 81.0%
2015 27 20 7 74.1%
2014 14 10 4 71.4%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 14 10 4 71.4%
Total 130 85 45 65.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Apr 2021 Toniolo, Veronica ITA 1/8 L GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2021 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 W GSL Antalya U57
18 Feb 2021 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U57
8 Feb 2020 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2020 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2020 Mucungui, Diassonema ANG 1/32 W GSL Paris U57
16 Nov 2019 Harachi, Sarah MAR 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U57
24 Oct 2019 Stoll, Theresa GER 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
24 Oct 2019 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
24 Oct 2019 Ri, Hyo Sun PRK 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
24 Oct 2019 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
24 Oct 2019 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
6 Oct 2019 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/16 L GSL Brasilia U57   
12 Jul 2019 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/16 L GP Budapest U57
12 Jul 2019 Khelifi, Ghofran TUN 1/32 W GP Budapest U57
15 Mar 2019 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Qalandarova, Shohida TJK 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
9 Feb 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
9 Feb 2019 Karthaus, Dewy NED 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
7 Dec 2018 Sikic, Tena CRO 5/7 L ECC Bucharest U57
12 Oct 2018 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/16 L GP Cancun U57
27 Jul 2018 Gjakova, Nora KOS 5/7 L GP Zagreb U57
27 Jul 2018 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/4 L GP Zagreb U57
27 Jul 2018 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/8 W GP Zagreb U57
27 Jul 2018 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U57
25 May 2018 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 L GP Hohhot U57
25 May 2018 Boi, Miriam ITA 1/16 W GP Hohhot U57
6 Apr 2018 Beldiagina, Kseniia KGZ 1/8 L GP Antalya U57
17 Mar 2018 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
11 Nov 2017 Simeoli, Nadia ITA 3/5 W EJU23 Podgorica U63
11 Nov 2017 Badurova, Kamila RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Podgorica U63
11 Nov 2017 Sharir, Gili ISR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U63
11 Nov 2017 Samardzic, Andjela BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U63
30 Sep 2017 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U63
15 Jul 2017 Van den Berg, Geke NED 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
15 Jul 2017 Martin, Hannah USA 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U63
15 Jul 2017 Herrmann, Vivian GER 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
15 Jul 2017 Den Hartog, Romee NED 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
15 Jul 2017 Schweinoch, Alice GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
17 Jun 2017 Badurova, Kamila RUS final W ECup Celje U63
17 Jun 2017 Kostenko, Valentina RUS 1/2 W ECup Celje U63
17 Jun 2017 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U63
17 Jun 2017 Benjamins, Michelle NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U63
20 May 2017 Tremblay, Stéfanie CAN 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Livesey, Amy GBR 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Martin, Hannah USA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Bayarbat, Baasanjargal MGL 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
1 Apr 2017 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U63
1 Apr 2017 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U63
1 Apr 2017 Pascoalino, Yanka BRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U63
17 Dec 2016 Zander, Sheena GER 9/12 W ECC Belgrade U63
3 Dec 2016 Watanabe, Kiyomi PHI 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U63
11 Nov 2016 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 3/5 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U63
11 Nov 2016 Iwema, Iris NED 5/7 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U63
11 Nov 2016 Badurova, Kamila RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U63
11 Nov 2016 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U63
8 Oct 2016 Van den Berg, Geke NED final W ECup Belgrade U63
8 Oct 2016 Nikoloska, Katerina MKD 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U63
8 Oct 2016 Langiewicz, Aleksandra POL 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U63
8 Oct 2016 Gevers, Lizzy NED 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U63
24 Sep 2016 Talach, Karolina POL final L GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/2 W GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 Yvin, Cloe FRA 1/4 W GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 Kokeza, Ana CRO 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
16 Jul 2016 Wezeu Dombeu, Helene CMR 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U63
16 Jul 2016 Nouchi, Aimi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U63
14 May 2016 Kostenko, Valentina RUS final W ECup Orenburg U63
14 May 2016 Kriukova, Olga RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U63
14 May 2016 Kryukova, Olga RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U63
14 May 2016 Romashkova, Nadezhda RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U63
14 May 2016 Balabanova, Aleksandra RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U63
25 Oct 2015 Nabekura, Nami JPN final L WJC Abu Dhabi U63
25 Oct 2015 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/2 W WJC Abu Dhabi U63
25 Oct 2015 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U63
25 Oct 2015 Ricken, Mina Agneta GER 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U63
25 Oct 2015 Croton, Tabitha AUS 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U63
20 Sep 2015 Palombini, Marta ITA 3/5 W EChJT Oberwart U63
20 Sep 2015 Kropf, Manja SLO 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart U63
19 Sep 2015 Van den Berg, Geke NED 5/7 L EChJun Oberwart U63
19 Sep 2015 Dietzer, Selina GER 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U63
19 Sep 2015 Lechner, Susanne AUT 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U63
1 Aug 2015 Castilhos, Alexia BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U63
1 Aug 2015 Mary, Coralie FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U63
1 Aug 2015 Polyák, Krisztina HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U63
1 Aug 2015 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U63
1 Aug 2015 Reimann, Lara GER 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U63
1 Aug 2015 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U63
18 Jul 2015 Wykupil, Marta POL 1/8 L IJFJun Wroclaw U63
18 Jul 2015 Gruenauer, Nadine GER 1/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U63
6 Jun 2015 Polyakova, Yana RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U63
6 Jun 2015 Dietzer, Selina GER 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U63
6 Jun 2015 Reimann, Lara GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U63
6 Jun 2015 Klose, Marie GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U63
6 Jun 2015 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U63
18 Apr 2015 Hürzeler, Michelle GER final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U63
18 Apr 2015 Reimann, Lara GER 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U63
18 Apr 2015 Nouchi, Aimi JPN 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U63
18 Apr 2015 Prevot, Ines FRA 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U63
26 Oct 2014 Baldorj, Mungunchimeg MGL 3/5 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U63
26 Oct 2014 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/2 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U63
26 Oct 2014 Oliveira, Danielle BRA 1/4 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U63
25 Oct 2014 Oliveira, Danielle BRA 5/7 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U63
25 Oct 2014 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U63
25 Oct 2014 Sunjevic, Ivana MNE 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U63
25 Oct 2014 Paire Ficout, Valentine PER 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U63
21 Sep 2014 Werner, Jenny GER 3/5 W EChJT Bucharest U63
21 Sep 2014 Miller, Magdalena POL 5/7 W EChJT Bucharest U63
21 Sep 2014 Greci, Martina ITA 1/4 W EChJT Bucharest U63
20 Sep 2014 Renshall, Lucy GBR 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U63
20 Sep 2014 Gercsák, Szabina HUN 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest U63
20 Sep 2014 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U63
20 Sep 2014 Isenko, Anna POL 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U63
25 Oct 2013 Polyák, Krisztina HUN 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U63
22 Sep 2012 Gercsák, Szabina HUN 1/16 L EChJun Porec U63
17 Sep 2011 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U63
13 Aug 2011 Ike, Erina JPN final L WCadet Kiev U63
13 Aug 2011 Peirano, Ilaria ITA 1/2 W WCadet Kiev U63
13 Aug 2011 Polyák, Krisztina HUN 1/4 W WCadet Kiev U63
13 Aug 2011 Molinaromo, Francis USA 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U63
13 Aug 2011 Hrib, Veronika BLR 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U63
29 Jul 2011 Polyák, Krisztina HUN final W EYOF Trabzon U63
29 Jul 2011 Niedzwiedz, Agnieszka POL 1/2 W EYOF Trabzon U63
29 Jul 2011 Yeats-Brown, Jemima GBR 1/4 W EYOF Trabzon U63
29 Jul 2011 Andersen, Emilie DEN 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U63
26 Jun 2011 Polyák, Krisztina HUN 3/5 L EChCa Cottonera U63
26 Jun 2011 Brolih, Patricija SLO 1/2 L EChCa Cottonera U63
26 Jun 2011 Sagarzazu, Enara ESP 1/4 W EChCa Cottonera U63
26 Jun 2011 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U63