Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova Judoka
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova
Country: Czech Republic | Born: 6 January 1979 (42 years)
Czech judoka Andrea Pokorna-Pazoutova won European bronze medals as junior in 1996 and 1997 and won the European title in 1998. At senior level she took European bronze in 2004 in Bucharest U70kg. Pazoutova won World Cups in Warsaw, Tallinn and Bucharest.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 16 8 8 50.0%
2007 9 2 7 22.2%
2006 15 10 5 66.7%
2005 9 6 3 66.7%
2004 35 23 12 65.7%
2003 9 2 7 22.2%
2002 19 11 8 57.9%
2001 17 7 10 41.2%
2000 18 7 11 38.9%
1999 17 9 8 52.9%
1998 15 8 7 53.3%
1997 12 8 4 66.7%
1996 12 5 7 41.7%
1995 11 4 7 36.4%
1994 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 219 112 107 51.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Apr 2008 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Malzahn, Claudia GER 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Repida, Ana MDA 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U63
12 Apr 2008 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U63
2 Mar 2008 Drexler, Hilde AUT 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
23 Feb 2008 Henry, Virginie FRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U63
23 Feb 2008 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U63
16 Feb 2008 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 13/16 L WCup Budapest U63
16 Feb 2008 van Emden, Anicka NED 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
16 Feb 2008 Repida, Ana MDA 1/32 W WCup Budapest U63
9 Feb 2008 Hernandez, Anaisis CUB 5/7 L SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2008 Szabó, Brigitta HUN 9/12 W SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2008 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/4 L SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2008 Piano, Roberta ITA 1/8 W SWC Paris U63
9 Feb 2008 Koval, Vera RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U63
14 Oct 2007 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 3/5 L WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Klys, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W WCup Minsk U70
14 Oct 2007 Salodkina, Tatiana BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U70
29 Sep 2007 Schmidtke, Elisa GER 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U70
23 Sep 2007 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U70
23 Sep 2007 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U70
16 Jun 2007 Bolder, Linda NED 13/16 L IT Celje U70
16 Jun 2007 Gibbons, Gemma GBR 1/8 L IT Celje U70
28 May 2006 Croitoru, Alina ROU 1/8 L ECh Tampere U70
28 May 2006 Odzelashvili, Nino GEO 1/16 W ECh Tampere U70
16 Apr 2006 Croitoru, Alina ROU final W WCup Bucharest U70
16 Apr 2006 Barzu, Manuela ROU 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U70
16 Apr 2006 Gidea, Mihaela ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U70
26 Mar 2006 Boehm, Annett GER 3/5 L WCup Rome U70
26 Mar 2006 Wollert, Heide GER 1/2 L WCup Rome U70
26 Mar 2006 Meszaros, Anett HUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U70
26 Mar 2006 Barbieri, Erica ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U70
19 Mar 2006 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR final W WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Lowe, Samantha GBR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Malikova, Nataliya UKR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U70
19 Mar 2006 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U70
19 Feb 2006 Leguay, Magali FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
12 Feb 2006 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/16 L SWC Paris U70
21 May 2005 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U70
13 Mar 2005 Kunihara, Yoriko JPN final L WCup Prague U70
13 Mar 2005 Meszaros, Anett HUN 1/2 W WCup Prague U70
13 Mar 2005 Dragun, Yana EST 1/4 W WCup Prague U70
13 Mar 2005 Rainczuk, Beáta POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
13 Feb 2005 Oka, Asuka JPN 3/5 W WCup Leonding U70
13 Feb 2005 Greve, Elisabeth GER 1/2 L WCup Leonding U70
13 Feb 2005 Meszaros, Anett HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U70
13 Feb 2005 Hadid, Kahina ALG 1/8 W WCup Leonding U70
19 Aug 2004 Kim, Ryon Mi PRK 9/12 L OG Athens U70
19 Aug 2004 Arlove, Cathérine AUS 1/8 L OG Athens U70
19 Aug 2004 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/16 W OG Athens U70
11 Jul 2004 Boehm, Annett GER final L IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Bosch, Edith NED 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Grenzdorfer, Jana GER 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Mueller, Christina GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U70
15 May 2004 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Panayiotou, Despina CYP 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Vasilan, Mirela Livia ROU 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Bosch, Edith NED 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U70
15 May 2004 Wollert, Heide GER 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U70
28 Mar 2004 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U70
28 Mar 2004 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U70
21 Mar 2004 Kourtelesi, Alexia GRE 1/16 L WCup Rome U70
22 Feb 2004 Hernandez, Anaisis CUB final L SWC Hamburg U70
22 Feb 2004 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U70
22 Feb 2004 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U70
22 Feb 2004 Silva, Kelly BRA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U70
22 Feb 2004 Abikeeva, Sagat KAZ 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U70
14 Feb 2004 Dadci, Adriana POL final L WCup Leonding U70
14 Feb 2004 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/2 W WCup Leonding U70
14 Feb 2004 Schauer, Aranka AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U70
14 Feb 2004 Moreira, Antónia ANG 1/8 W WCup Leonding U70
14 Feb 2004 Chala, Diana ECU 1/16 W WCup Leonding U70
1 Feb 2004 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 5/7 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Barbieri, Erica ITA 9/12 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Ivanova, Andrea BUL 13/16 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Moulin, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 2004 Sebastião, Cristina BRA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U70
25 Jan 2004 Dadci, Adriana POL final L SWC Moscow U70
25 Jan 2004 Wollert, Heide GER 1/2 W SWC Moscow U70
25 Jan 2004 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/4 W SWC Moscow U70
25 Jan 2004 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U70
12 Sep 2003 Boehm, Annett GER 13/16 L WCh Osaka U70
12 Sep 2003 Ueno, Masae JPN 1/8 L WCh Osaka U70
12 Sep 2003 Pina, Dulce DOM 1/16 W WCh Osaka U70
10 Aug 2003 Croitoru, Alina ROU 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U70
10 Aug 2003 Bosch, Edith NED 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U70
17 May 2003 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U70
16 Mar 2003 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 9/12 L WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Kaiyama, Hitomi JPN 1/4 L WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Schauer, Aranka AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
18 May 2002 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 9/12 L ECh Maribor U70
18 May 2002 Boehm, Annett GER 1/4 L ECh Maribor U70
18 May 2002 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 1/8 W ECh Maribor U70
31 Mar 2002 Iglesias, Leire ESP 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 Bosch, Edith NED 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 Sanders, Jill NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 O'Brien, Armelle FRA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U70
17 Mar 2002 Martin, Úrsula ESP final L WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2002 Seliverstova, Olga RUS 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2002 Sebastião, Cristina BRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2002 Chlipala, Agnieszka POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2002 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
24 Feb 2002 Wollert, Heide GER 13/16 L SWC Wuppertal U70
24 Feb 2002 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U70
10 Feb 2002 Bosch, Edith NED 5/7 L SWC Paris U70
10 Feb 2002 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 9/12 W SWC Paris U70
10 Feb 2002 Ueno, Masae JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris U70
10 Feb 2002 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/8 W SWC Paris U70
10 Feb 2002 Pleskute, Ausrine LTU 1/16 W SWC Paris U70
27 Jul 2001 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 9/12 L WCh Munich U70
27 Jul 2001 Abikeeva, Sagat KAZ 13/16 W WCh Munich U70
27 Jul 2001 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 1/8 L WCh Munich U70
27 Jul 2001 Stallworthy, Elinore NZL 1/16 W WCh Munich U70
19 May 2001 Semenova, Yulia RUS 5/7 L ECh Paris U70
19 May 2001 Croitoru, Alina ROU 9/12 W ECh Paris U70
19 May 2001 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/8 L ECh Paris U70
10 Mar 2001 Abikeeva, Sagat KAZ 5/7 L WCup Prague U70
10 Mar 2001 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/4 L WCup Prague U70
10 Mar 2001 Henriques, Silvia POR 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
18 Feb 2001 Bellard, Anne-Laure FRA 5/7 L WCup Leonding U70
18 Feb 2001 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U70
18 Feb 2001 Frece, Maja SLO 1/4 L WCup Leonding U70
18 Feb 2001 Torrenti, Michela ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U70
11 Feb 2001 Howey, Kate GBR 5/7 L WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Veilex, Jeanine FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Tsimashenka, Sviatlana BLR 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
20 Sep 2000 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 13/16 L OG Sydney U70
20 Sep 2000 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/16 L OG Sydney U70
2 Apr 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Lámfalusy, Anna HUN 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Costello, Amanda GBR 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U70
25 Mar 2000 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/16 L WCup Rome U70
19 Mar 2000 Veranes, Sibelis CUB final W WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Wilding, Rachel GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
12 Mar 2000 Roberge, Catherine CAN 9/12 D WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Rucinskaite, Laura LTU 13/16 W WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Rambault, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U70
3 Mar 2000 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 13/16 L WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Veranes, Sibelis CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U70
5 Feb 2000 Boehm, Annett GER 9/12 L WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U70
8 Oct 1999 Qin, Dongya CHN 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U70
8 Oct 1999 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U70
8 Oct 1999 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U70
8 Oct 1999 Lin, Chu Yun TPE 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U70
23 May 1999 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U70
3 Apr 1999 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Galea, Natalie MLT 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Verhoeven, Susanne NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
27 Mar 1999 Martin, Úrsula ESP final L WCup Rome U70
27 Mar 1999 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 1/2 W WCup Rome U70
27 Mar 1999 Soós, Rita HUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U70
27 Mar 1999 Mizzi, Sadia 1/8 W WCup Rome U70
21 Feb 1999 Nakaichi, Yoko JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U70
21 Feb 1999 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 1/2 L WCup Leonding U70
21 Feb 1999 Lim, Jung-Sook KOR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U70
21 Feb 1999 Torrenti, Michela ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U70
22 Nov 1998 Jacques, Cathérine BEL final W EChJun Bucharest U70
22 Nov 1998 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U70
22 Nov 1998 Hanganu, Oana Geanina ROU 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U70
22 Nov 1998 Delaney, Emma GBR 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U70
11 Oct 1998 Bosch, Edith NED 1/16 L WJC Cali U70
5 Apr 1998 Boontje, Nicky NED 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Rambault, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Stimela, L. RSA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
15 Mar 1998 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Kienhuis, Karin NED 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Costello, Amanda GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Rucinskaite, Laura LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
8 Mar 1998 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 1/8 L WCup Prague U70
15 Feb 1998 Bacher, Sandra USA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U70
7 Dec 1997 Charve, Marianne FRA 3/5 W WCup Basel U70
7 Dec 1997 Karl, Jenny GER 5/7 W WCup Basel U70
7 Dec 1997 Ciceri, Valentina SUI 9/12 W WCup Basel U70
7 Dec 1997 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/4 L WCup Basel U70
7 Dec 1997 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/8 W WCup Basel U70
16 Nov 1997 Kiroglu, Fatma TUR 3/5 W EChJun Ljubljana U66
16 Nov 1997 Beteeva, Viktoria RUS 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U66
16 Nov 1997 Bower, Noa ISR 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U66
16 Nov 1997 Santos, Sofia POR 13/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U66
16 Nov 1997 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/16 L EChJun Ljubljana U66
9 Mar 1997 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 1997 Arlove, Cathérine AUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Nov 1996 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W EChJun Monaco U66
17 Nov 1996 Karl, Jenny GER 1/2 L EChJun Monaco U66
17 Nov 1996 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U66
17 Nov 1996 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U66
6 Oct 1996 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 13/16 L WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Kusakabe, Kie JPN 1/16 L WJC Porto U61
16 Mar 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Byrdy, Barbara POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Pogrebniak, Tatiana UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U61
10 Mar 1996 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U61
17 Feb 1996 Arak, Aneta POL 1/16 L WCup Leonding U61
19 Nov 1995 Repida, Ana MDA 5/7 L EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Walta, Katarina GER 9/12 W EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Koivunen, Tanja FIN 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U61
19 Nov 1995 Costello, Amanda GBR 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U61
12 Mar 1995 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 13/16 L WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Kitazume, Hiroko JPN 1/8 L WCup Prague U61
26 Feb 1995 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/32 L WCup Munich U61
18 Feb 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 9/12 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
20 Nov 1994 Bosch, Karen NED 9/12 L EChJun Lisbon U61
20 Nov 1994 Dauriac, Alexandra FRA 1/4 L EChJun Lisbon U61
20 Nov 1994 Jurgita, Mickevicius LTU 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U61
4 Nov 1994 Kelly, Carol GBR 1/8 L WJC Cairo U61
4 Nov 1994 Pinheiro, Maria POR 1/16 W WJC Cairo U61