Ferdinand Karapetian Judoka
Ferdinand Karapetian
Ferdinand Karapetian
Country: Armenia | Born: 19 December 1992 (28 years)
Ferdinand Karapetian of Armenia won the European senior title in 2018 in Tel Aviv. He took bronze at the Grand Prix in Samsun in 2016. Won silver at the Golden League in Samara in 2014. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2017. He won bronze at the European Open in Minsk in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018. He took a silver medal at the GS in Ekaterinburg in 2018. He claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Tashkent in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 8 5 61.5%
2020 7 5 2 71.4%
2019 23 11 12 47.8%
2018 21 15 6 71.4%
2017 24 17 7 70.8%
2016 16 9 7 56.3%
2015 12 6 6 50.0%
2014 8 3 5 37.5%
Total 124 74 50 59.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Apr 2021 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
27 Mar 2021 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 5/7 L GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U73
27 Mar 2021 Levin, Ido ISR 1/32 W GSL Tbilisi U73
6 Mar 2021 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 3/5 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/2 L GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Boynazarov, Jaloliddin UZB 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/32 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
20 Nov 2020 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/32 L ECh Prague U73
24 Jan 2020 Basile, Fabio ITA final GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Serik, Akylbek KAZ 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U73
19 Oct 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 3/5 L WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/2 L WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 W WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U73
19 Oct 2019 Rebahi, Mohamed ALG 1/16 W WMG Wuhan U73
7 Oct 2019 Qing, Daga CHN 1/16 L GSL Brasilia U73
27 Aug 2019 SaiYinjirigala, CHN 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Jul 2019 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
27 Jul 2019 Schipper, Roy NED 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
23 Jun 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 5/7 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U73
6 Apr 2019 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
23 Feb 2019 Stump, Nils SUI 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Njie, Faye GAM 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
9 Feb 2019 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 5/7 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Serik, Akylbek KAZ 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Tatsukawa, Arata JPN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Mammadov, Rufat AZE 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
25 Jan 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
15 Dec 2018 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou U73
28 Oct 2018 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Apr 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE final W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Pertelson, Oscar EST 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Rybinas, Regimantas LTU 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
31 Mar 2018 Shmakov, Georgii RUS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
17 Mar 2018 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL final L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Nogami, Rentaro JPN 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
24 Feb 2018 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Sanjmyatav, Bayartuvshin MGL 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Alhosani, Khalifa UAE 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
10 Feb 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
30 Aug 2017 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/64 W WCh Budapest U73
22 Jul 2017 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Carmo, Luis POR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Melikov, Graf RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
20 May 2017 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
13 May 2017 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Umarov, Naib RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Shevchenko, Oleg RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
13 May 2017 Cantin, Patrick CAN 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
21 Apr 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Mosic, Filip SRB 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U73
1 Apr 2017 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Allemann, Timo SUI 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Buterin, Paulo CRO 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Kern, Jan SLO 1/32 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
4 Mar 2017 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 1/16 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Pál, Gyula HUN 1/32 W WCup Katowice U73
13 May 2016 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L GP Almaty U66
13 May 2016 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 1/16 W GP Almaty U66
21 Apr 2016 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/16 W ECh Kazan U66
1 Apr 2016 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 5/7 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/4 L GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
25 Mar 2016 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
19 Feb 2016 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2016 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
22 Jan 2016 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/8 L GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 González, Fernando ARG 1/16 W GP Havana U66
19 Dec 2015 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 3/5 L ECC Vienna U66
19 Dec 2015 Persehais, Francois FRA 5/7 W ECC Vienna U66
19 Dec 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/4 L ECC Vienna U66
26 Nov 2015 Fujisaka, Taroh JPN 1/8 L GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Ovinou, Raymond PNG 1/16 W GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Xu, Zhenlong CHN 1/32 W GP Jeju U66
20 Nov 2015 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U66
20 Nov 2015 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/16 W GP Qingdao U66
1 Oct 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 L GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
20 Dec 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS final L ECC Samara U66
20 Dec 2014 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 L ECC Samara U66
14 Jun 2014 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 9/12 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Ehrmann, Dennis GER 13/16 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
17 May 2014 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U66
17 May 2014 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66