Hilde Jager Judoka
Hilde Jager
Hilde Jager
Country: Netherlands | Born: 20 December 1997 (23 years)
Dutch judoka Hilde Jager won the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) in Utrecht in 2013. She became European U23 Champion in 2017 held in Podgorica and silver in 2019. Jager took the national title in 2014. She won bronze at the European Cadets in 2014. With the Dutch team she won silver at the World Junior Mixed Team Championships in Zagreb in 2017. In 2018 she took silver at the European Open in Warsaw and bronze in Madrid. She clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 5 3 62.5%
2020 5 3 2 60.0%
2019 31 18 13 58.1%
2018 32 19 13 59.4%
2017 46 34 12 73.9%
2016 27 16 11 59.3%
2015 24 13 11 54.2%
2014 9 8 1 88.9%
2013 10 8 2 80.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
1 1 0 100.0%
Total 195 126 69 64.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Jun 2021 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/8 L WCh Budapest U70
10 Jun 2021 Gahié, Marie Eve FRA 1/16 W WCh Budapest U70
10 Jun 2021 Bektaskyzy, Zere KAZ 1/32 W WCh Budapest U70
6 May 2021 Arai, Chizuru JPN 3/5 L GSL Kazan U70
6 May 2021 Niang, Assmaa MAR 5/7 W GSL Kazan U70
6 May 2021 Portela, Maria BRA 1/4 L GSL Kazan U70
6 May 2021 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/8 W GSL Kazan U70
6 May 2021 Bektaskyzy, Zere KAZ 1/16 W GSL Kazan U70
9 Feb 2020 Gahié, Marie Eve FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U70
9 Feb 2020 Drysdale Daley, Ebony JAM 1/32 W GSL Paris U70
24 Jan 2020 Zupancic, Kelita CAN 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U70
24 Jan 2020 Santana, Ellen BRA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U70
24 Jan 2020 Rodriguez, Elvismar VEN 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U70
13 Dec 2019 Niang, Assmaa MAR 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U70
3 Nov 2019 Tchanturia, Mariam GEO final L EJU23 Izhevsk U70
3 Nov 2019 Boehm, Alina GER 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U70
3 Nov 2019 De Voogd, Margit NED 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U70
13 Oct 2019 Lengweiler, Alina SUI final L WCup Tallinn U70
13 Oct 2019 Sook, Emilie DEN 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U70
13 Oct 2019 Eriksson, Ida SWE 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U70
29 Sep 2019 De Voogd, Margit NED final W NC Almere U70
29 Sep 2019 Van Schaardenburg, Esmee NED 1/2 W NC Almere U70
29 Sep 2019 Van Wonderen, Dagmar NED 1/4 W NC Almere U70
21 Sep 2019 Boehm, Alina GER 3/5 W GP Tashkent U70
21 Sep 2019 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 1/2 L GP Tashkent U70
21 Sep 2019 Niang, Assmaa MAR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U70
21 Sep 2019 Battsetseg, Tsogt-Ochir MGL 1/8 W GP Tashkent U70
21 Sep 2019 You, Je-Young KOR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U70
13 Jul 2019 Zupancic, Kelita CAN 1/8 L GP Budapest U70
13 Jul 2019 Cortés Aldama, Onix CUB 1/16 W GP Budapest U70
4 Jul 2019 Novikava, Viktoryia BLR 9/12 L WUC Napoli U70
4 Jul 2019 Maekelburg, Sarah GER 1/8 L WUC Napoli U70
4 Jul 2019 Valenzuela, Erika CHI 1/16 W WUC Napoli U70
30 Mar 2019 Pérez, María PUR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U70
9 Mar 2019 Fletcher, Megan IRL 1/8 L GP Marrakech U70
9 Mar 2019 Santos, Jessica BRA 1/16 W GP Marrakech U70
23 Feb 2019 Bernabeu, Maria ESP 3/5 L GSL Düsseldorf U70
23 Feb 2019 Butkereit, Miriam GER 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U70
23 Feb 2019 Scoccimarro, Giovanna GER 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U70
23 Feb 2019 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U70
23 Feb 2019 Portela, Maria BRA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U70
10 Feb 2019 Butkereit, Miriam GER 1/16 L GSL Paris U70
25 Jan 2019 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U70
25 Jan 2019 Paissoni, Carola ITA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U70
17 Nov 2018 Butkereit, Miriam GER 5/7 L GP The Hague U70
17 Nov 2018 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/4 L GP The Hague U70
17 Nov 2018 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 1/8 W GP The Hague U70
17 Nov 2018 Saiganji, Riho JPN 1/16 W GP The Hague U70
10 Nov 2018 Rodriguez, Elvismar VEN 3/5 L GP Tashkent U70
10 Nov 2018 Scoccimarro, Giovanna GER 1/2 L GP Tashkent U70
10 Nov 2018 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U70
10 Nov 2018 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 1/8 W GP Tashkent U70
24 Sep 2018 Prokopenko, Alena RUS 1/32 L WCh Baku U70
11 Aug 2018 Prokopenko, Alena RUS 1/32 L GP Budapest U70
18 Jul 2018 Diedrich, Szaundra GER final W EMXT Ekaterinburg U70
18 Jul 2018 Heleine, Melissa FRA 1/2 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U70
18 Jul 2018 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/4 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U70
3 Jun 2018 Berndsen, Evelien NED 3/5 W WCup Madrid U70
3 Jun 2018 Bellandi, Alice ITA 1/2 L WCup Madrid U70
3 Jun 2018 Willems, Gabriella BEL 1/4 W WCup Madrid U70
3 Jun 2018 Maekelburg, Sarah GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U70
4 Mar 2018 Polleres, Michaela AUT final L WCup Warsaw U70
4 Mar 2018 Pogorzelec, Daria POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U70
4 Mar 2018 Heleine, Melissa FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
4 Mar 2018 Hofman, Urszula POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
24 Feb 2018 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U70
24 Feb 2018 Chsherbakova, Aelita KAZ 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U70
18 Feb 2018 Paissoni, Carola ITA 3/5 L WCup Rome U70
18 Feb 2018 Yeats-Brown, Jemima GBR 1/2 L WCup Rome U70
18 Feb 2018 Heleine, Melissa FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U70
18 Feb 2018 Bellandi, Alice ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U70
20 Jan 2018 Niizoe, Saki JPN 3/5 L GP Tunis U70
20 Jan 2018 Niang, Assmaa MAR 5/7 W GP Tunis U70
20 Jan 2018 Polleres, Michaela AUT 1/4 L GP Tunis U70
20 Jan 2018 Sook, Emilie DEN 1/8 W GP Tunis U70
20 Jan 2018 Kitar, Aya TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis U70
11 Nov 2017 Polleres, Michaela AUT final W EJU23 Podgorica U70
11 Nov 2017 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U70
11 Nov 2017 Samardžić, Aleksandra BIH 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U70
11 Nov 2017 Kuka, Loriana KOS 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U70
20 Oct 2017 Polleres, Michaela AUT 5/7 L WJC Zagreb U70
20 Oct 2017 Willems, Gabriella BEL 1/4 L WJC Zagreb U70
20 Oct 2017 Zadvornova, Ksenia RUS 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U70
20 Oct 2017 Opresnik, Petra SLO 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U70
17 Sep 2017 Devitry, Agathe FRA final W EChJT Maribor U70
17 Sep 2017 Maekelburg, Sarah GER 1/2 L EChJT Maribor U70
17 Sep 2017 Pecoler, Zala SLO 1/4 W EChJT Maribor U70
17 Sep 2017 Wroblewska, Eliza POL 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U70
16 Sep 2017 Samardžić, Aleksandra BIH 3/5 L EChJun Maribor U70
16 Sep 2017 Polleres, Michaela AUT 1/2 L EChJun Maribor U70
16 Sep 2017 Kuka, Loriana KOS 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U70
16 Sep 2017 Opresnik, Petra SLO 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U70
23 Jul 2017 Kashkyn, Zhanar KAZ 3/5 W WCup Minsk U70
23 Jul 2017 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 1/2 L WCup Minsk U70
23 Jul 2017 Werner, Jenny GER 1/4 W WCup Minsk U70
23 Jul 2017 Pérez, María PUR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U70
8 Jul 2017 Willems, Gabriella BEL final L IJFJun Gdynia U70
8 Jul 2017 Olarte, Marina FRA 1/2 W IJFJun Gdynia U70
8 Jul 2017 Piskunova, Darja LTU 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U70
8 Jul 2017 Baczek, Maria POL 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U70
18 Jun 2017 Heleine, Melissa FRA 3/5 W ECup Celje U70
18 Jun 2017 Maekelburg, Sarah GER 1/2 L ECup Celje U70
18 Jun 2017 Louchez, Clementine FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U70
18 Jun 2017 Pogacnik, Anka SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U70
3 Jun 2017 Kuka, Loriana KOS 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U70
3 Jun 2017 Boehm, Alina GER 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U70
3 Jun 2017 Opresnik, Petra SLO 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U70
3 Jun 2017 Scoccimarro, Giovanna GER 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U70
3 Jun 2017 Saiganji, Riho JPN 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U70
13 May 2017 Willems, Gabriella BEL final L IJFJun Kaunas U70
13 May 2017 Berger, Sophie BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U70
13 May 2017 Piskunova, Darja LTU 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U70
13 May 2017 Kitele, Darya BLR 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U70
15 Apr 2017 Tanaka, Shiho JPN final L IJFJun St. Petersburg U70
15 Apr 2017 Taimazova, Madina RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U70
15 Apr 2017 Vega, Alexia FRA 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U70
18 Mar 2017 Serrano Gonzalez, Maria Victoria ESP final W IJFJun Coimbra U70
18 Mar 2017 Chirila, Maria Carla CAN 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U70
18 Mar 2017 Santana, Ellen BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U70
18 Mar 2017 Bondarenko, Valeria RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U70
18 Mar 2017 Silva, Joana POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U70
18 Mar 2017 Bondarenko, Valeria RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U70
8 Oct 2016 Kokeza, Ana CRO 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U63
8 Oct 2016 Badurova, Kamila RUS 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U63
1 Oct 2016 Van den Berg, Geke NED 3/5 L NC Almere U63
1 Oct 2016 Gorissen, Jessica NED 5/7 W NC Almere U63
1 Oct 2016 Gevers, Lizzy NED 9/12 W NC Almere U63
1 Oct 2016 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/4 L NC Almere U63
1 Oct 2016 Hamming, Kelley NED 1/8 W NC Almere U63
10 Sep 2016 Snir, Noa ISR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U63
27 Aug 2016 Zander, Sheena GER 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken U63
27 Aug 2016 Donnot, Celine FRA 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
27 Aug 2016 Malcherek, Julia GER 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U63
30 Jul 2016 Ricken, Mina Agneta GER 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U63
30 Jul 2016 Reimann, Lara GER 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U63
30 Jul 2016 Simeoli, Nadia ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U63
30 Jul 2016 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U63
30 Jul 2016 Deliu, Hannah GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U63
30 Jul 2016 Yilmaz, Deniz TUR 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U63
16 Jul 2016 Kulik, Barbara POL 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia U63
16 Jul 2016 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U63
16 Jul 2016 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U63
16 Jul 2016 Isenko, Anna POL 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U63
11 Jun 2016 Louchez, Clementine FRA final L ECup Celje U63
11 Jun 2016 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/2 W ECup Celje U63
11 Jun 2016 Blagojevic, Maja CRO 1/4 W ECup Celje U63
11 Jun 2016 Genctürk, Isil TUR 1/8 W ECup Celje U63
28 May 2016 Pedaletti, Elena ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U63
12 Mar 2016 Laass, Lavanna CAN 1/16 L IJFJun Coimbra U63
3 Oct 2015 Verhagen, Sanne NED final L NC Rotterdam U57
3 Oct 2015 Bernard, Dewi NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
3 Oct 2015 Wit, Merel NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
18 Sep 2015 Grossman, Adi ISR 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U57
18 Sep 2015 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U57
13 Jun 2015 Kaiser, Swantje GER 9/12 L ECup Celje U57
13 Jun 2015 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/8 L ECup Celje U57
6 Jun 2015 Grossman, Adi ISR 5/7 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
6 Jun 2015 Ivanova, Veronika RUS 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
6 Jun 2015 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
6 Jun 2015 Silva, Kamila BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
6 Jun 2015 Siroki, Ibolya HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
9 May 2015 Starke, Pauline GER 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
9 May 2015 Caller, Jodie GBR 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
9 May 2015 Dotsenko, Katerina RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
9 May 2015 Chistanova, Sofia RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
9 May 2015 Dudek, Dominika POL 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
18 Apr 2015 Voronina, Anna RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U57
14 Mar 2015 Yvin, Cloe FRA 5/7 L IJFJun Coimbra U57
14 Mar 2015 Fernandez, Marina ESP 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
14 Mar 2015 Fernandez, Marina ESP 13/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
14 Mar 2015 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U57
14 Mar 2015 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
14 Mar 2015 Zegers, Lisette NED 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U57
20 Dec 2014 Ozerler, Nazlican TUR 9/12 W ECC Hoofddorp U57
20 Dec 2014 Arthuis, Morgane FRA 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U57
19 Oct 2014 Zegers, Lisette NED final W NC Rotterdam U57
19 Oct 2014 Franssen, Kim NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
19 Oct 2014 Rison, Yentel NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
5 Jul 2014 Kanerva, Emilia FIN 3/5 W EChCa Athens U57
5 Jul 2014 Gercken, Thea GER 1/2 L EChCa Athens U57
5 Jul 2014 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/4 W EChCa Athens U57
5 Jul 2014 Dubinina, Yanina BLR 1/8 W EChCa Athens U57
20 Oct 2013 De Gansova, Elea NED final L NC Rotterdam U57
20 Oct 2013 Karthaus, Dewy NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U57
20 Oct 2013 Grol, Carla NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U57
10 Aug 2013 Schwille, Jennifer GER 1/16 L WCadet Miami U57
10 Aug 2013 Subko, Sarah USA 1/32 W WCadet Miami U57
17 Jul 2013 Dobre, Stefania ROU final W EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Vogel, Jennifer GER 1/2 W EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Balázs, Nikoletta HUN 1/4 W EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Shotadze, Guranda GEO 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U57
17 Jul 2013 Kanatova, Sophia SVK 1/16 W EYOF Utrecht U57
23 Jun 2012 Yarats, Khrystsina BLR 1/8 L EChCa Bar U52
23 Jun 2012 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/16 W EChCa Bar U52
Komoldinova, Hojinisa UZB 1/4 W WTCJ Zagreb U70
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!