Oscar Peñas Judoka
Oscar Peñas
Oscar Peñas
Country: Spain | Born: 17 November 1974 (46 years)
Oscar Peñas is 1999 European Champion for Spain. Very successful lightweight. Won many international prices and was 5th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Fought for Budokan Madrid and TSV Abensberg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 19 12 7 63.2%
2007 26 18 8 69.2%
2006 14 12 2 85.7%
2005 16 12 4 75.0%
2004 38 24 14 63.2%
2003 19 12 7 63.2%
2002 7 6 1 85.7%
2001 28 19 9 67.9%
2000 25 20 5 80.0%
1999 24 21 3 87.5%
1998 17 14 3 82.4%
1997 17 12 5 70.6%
1996 18 11 7 61.1%
Total 268 193 75 72.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Aug 2008 Sharipov, Mirali UZB 1/16 L OG Beijing U66
11 Apr 2008 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U66
22 Feb 2008 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Dubsky, David CZE 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Sieger, Patrick GER 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 5/7 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Mayr, Michael AUT 9/12 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Fasie, Dan ROU 13/16 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Takata, Taylor USA 17/20 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Focke, Jonas GER 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Sep 2007 Kulisch, Adrian GER 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
19 May 2007 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Dubsky, David CZE 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Kulisch, Adrian GER 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Papp, Robert Florian ROU 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2007 Badriashvili, Sergey RUS 1/32 L WCup Rome U66
6 Apr 2007 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Crnov, Dragan CRO 13/16 W ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Badrick, Jean-Rene GBR 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U66
3 Mar 2007 Derly, João BRA final W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Flores, Justin USA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Badrick, Jean-Rene GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
11 Feb 2007 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 3/5 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/2 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
26 May 2006 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W ECh Tampere U66
15 Apr 2006 Dias, Pedro POR final W WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Khomizuri, Mindia GEO 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Shakirov, Dinar RUS 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U66
25 Mar 2006 Klys, Artur POL final W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Lopes, Tiago POR 1/2 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Kasymov, Marat RUS 1/4 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W WCup Boras U66
25 Feb 2006 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Lee, Jae-Min KOR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
25 Feb 2006 Tsikhelashvili, Sergo GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
10 Sep 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 El Hady, Amin EGY 1/4 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Won, Kyong II PRK 1/8 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Allassane, Abdou NGR 1/16 W WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Abdul Adheem, Ahmed IRQ 1/32 W WCh Cairo U66
19 Mar 2005 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 L WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Dias, Pedro POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Koch, Simon DEN 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
19 Feb 2005 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Schefold, Timo GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
9 Oct 2004 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U66
9 Oct 2004 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U66
16 Aug 2004 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 3/5 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Pina, João POR 5/7 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Meridja, Amar ALG 9/12 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Allassane, Abdou NGR 13/16 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Mendez, Melvin PUR 1/16 W OG Athens U66
5 Jun 2004 Biez, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Biez, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U66
14 May 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Pina, João POR 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Kulisch, Adrian GER 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
4 Apr 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Seilkhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Udzilauri, David GEO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Mar 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final L WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/2 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Bazylev, Dmitri BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
20 Mar 2004 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Mandrides, Theodoros CYP 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Engebretsen, Thomas NOR 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Arami, Jonatan ISR 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Ottiano, Alex USA 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2004 Kolomiyets, Oleg UKR 1/8 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
13 Sep 2003 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/32 L WCh Osaka U66
19 May 2003 Vaks, Ehud ISR pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U66
19 May 2003 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 13/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U66
16 May 2003 Warren, James GBR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U66
29 Mar 2003 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
22 Feb 2003 Lounifi, Anis TUN 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
15 Feb 2003 Pina, João POR 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Nikolic, Nemanja SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Makhult, Mihály HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
20 Apr 2002 Armitano, Manuel FRA 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 L IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Westhoff, Remon NED 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Scott, Alan GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Luxford, Danny GBR 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Somerville, David SCO 1/64 W IT Burgess Hill U66
16 Dec 2001 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/2 L ETC Madrid U66
16 Dec 2001 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/4 L ETC Madrid U66
20 Oct 2001 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/4 W ETC U66
29 Sep 2001 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W ETC U66
29 Jul 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 5/7 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Carella, Giovanni ITA 9/12 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Bagirov, Natik BLR 13/16 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/8 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 W WCh Munich U60
20 May 2001 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Paskoski, Igor MKD 1/16 W ECh Paris U60
31 Mar 2001 Cueto, Roberto ESP 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Poulcallec, Eric FRA 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Cyran, Jacek POL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
31 Mar 2001 Petterson, Mattias SWE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
18 Mar 2001 Skulte, Adam POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Sultanov, Nidgat AZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
11 Mar 2001 Stegmüller, Roland AUT final L WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Klys, Artur POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Jesus, João POR 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
11 Mar 2001 Szafran, Zvi ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2001 Taymans, Cédric BEL final L WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/2 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Mena, Leonides CUB 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Artmann, Sascha GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
16 Sep 2000 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/8 L OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Buchanan, John GBR 1/16 W OG Sydney U60
19 May 2000 Buchanan, John GBR 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U60
12 Mar 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Kovács, Tamás HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 13/16 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
20 Feb 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Van Zijl, Wouter RSA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
6 Feb 2000 Gussenberg, Oliver GER final W WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 W WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Rankov, Iakim BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
6 Feb 2000 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
23 Jan 2000 Uchishiba, Masato JPN final W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/2 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
10 Oct 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Yildirim, Faik TUR 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U60
23 May 1999 Taymans, Cédric BEL final W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Moret, David SUI 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U60
23 May 1999 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U60
3 Apr 1999 Soyer, Cyril FRA final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Svec, Libor CZE 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Vañous, Robert CZE 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Dunkley, Sam GBR 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Mar 1999 Caravana, Pedro POR final L WCup Budapest U60
7 Mar 1999 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/2 W WCup Budapest U60
7 Mar 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
7 Mar 1999 Derly, João BRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
7 Mar 1999 Shatohin, Evgeni UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
12 Feb 1999 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN final W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/2 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
18 Oct 1998 van Oostrum, Martijn NED final D ETC Villach U60
17 May 1998 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Grigoryan, Ghazaros ARM 13/16 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U60
5 Apr 1998 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
5 Apr 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
5 Apr 1998 Zakalyapin, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
5 Apr 1998 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
5 Apr 1998 Hebara, Cleber BRA 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
1 Mar 1998 van Oostrum, Martijn NED final W WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/2 W WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Hult, Johan SWE 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Curlat, Alexei MDA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
1 Mar 1998 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
15 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
12 Oct 1997 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 13/16 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Barragan, Suil VEN 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Parmanov, Djurat UZB 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
15 Mar 1997 van Kalken, Vincent NED 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
15 Mar 1997 Gizur, Erik HUN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
23 Feb 1997 Melke, Melek GER 3/5 W WCup Munich U60
23 Feb 1997 Sonoda, Ryuji JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U60
23 Feb 1997 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
23 Feb 1997 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
9 Feb 1997 Matuszek, Marek SVK 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 5/7 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Carella, Giovanni ITA 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Moret, David SUI 1/32 W WCup Paris U60
7 Dec 1996 Taymans, Cédric BEL 5/7 L WCup Basel U60
7 Dec 1996 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/4 L WCup Basel U60
7 Dec 1996 Della Vecchia, Michelangelo SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U60
16 Mar 1996 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Caravana, Pedro POR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Petterson, Mattias SWE 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
24 Feb 1996 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
11 Feb 1996 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Bimont, Ludovic FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Ayed, Makrem TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
3 Feb 1996 Russev, Orlin BUL final W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 1996 Yildirim, Faik TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 1996 Urushibata, Ken JPN 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 1996 Frosini, Andrea ITA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 1996 Todorov, Ivailo BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60