Roman Dontsov Judoka
Roman Dontsov
Roman Dontsov
Country: Russia | Born: 25 April 1997 (25 years)
With the Russian Junior Team he won bronze at the World Mixed Teams in 2017 in Zagreb. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2018. He captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Bratislava in 2018. He took a silver medal at the European Open in Oberwart in 2020. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk. He claimed a silver medal at the Asian Open in Aktau in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 2 2 50.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 16 10 6 62.5%
2018 17 11 6 64.7%
2017 9 7 2 77.8%
2016 12 9 3 75.0%
Total 63 43 20 68.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Dec 2021 Shogenov, Islam RUS 3/5 W ECC Almada U90
11 Dec 2021 Martynov, Dmytro UKR 5/7 W ECC Almada U90
11 Dec 2021 Khalatian, Arman FRA 1/8 L ECC Almada U90
7 May 2021 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/32 L GSL Kazan U90
16 Feb 2020 Bubanja, Marko AUT final L WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Toth, Apor HUN 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Blahusiak, Miroslav SVK 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2020 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
24 Nov 2019 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/8 L GSL Osaka U90
24 Nov 2019 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/16 W GSL Osaka U90
3 Nov 2019 Dubina, Ivan BLR 3/5 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Goz, Roland HUN 1/2 L EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Schmidt, Tim GER 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Tumaev, Aliumar RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
18 Jul 2019 Bozha, Iurii RUS final L WCup Aktau U90
18 Jul 2019 Malek Mohammadi Memar, Mohammad IRI 1/2 W WCup Aktau U90
18 Jul 2019 Bolat, Yerassyl KAZ 1/4 W WCup Aktau U90
18 Jul 2019 Kvirikashvili, Ieso AZE 1/8 W WCup Aktau U90
4 Jul 2019 Toth, Krisztian HUN 5/7 L WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 9/12 W WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/4 L WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Tumaev, Aliumar RUS 1/8 W WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/16 W WUC Napoli U90
26 May 2019 Brown, Colton USA 1/16 L GP Hohhot U90
4 Nov 2018 Kliavusau, Viktar BLR 5/7 L EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/4 L EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Kabhuliani, Ilia ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U90
2 Sep 2018 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Matijass, Martin GER 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Knysh, Ihor UKR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Hannula, Henri FIN 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
15 Jul 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 13/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Papunashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Homo, Nicolas FRA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
13 May 2018 Nouri, Vahid IRI 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Menshchikov, Nazar RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Nazirov, Ekubzhon RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U90
13 May 2018 Akrashev, Almas KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
20 Oct 2017 Jandreev, Shermukhammad UZB 1/8 L WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Galarreta Villar, Yuta PER 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U90
20 Oct 2017 Blahusiak, Miroslav SVK 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U90
17 Sep 2017 Ozimek, Jakub POL 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U90
20 May 2017 Sonerud, Julius SWE final W IJFJun La Coruna U90
20 May 2017 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U90
20 May 2017 Golan, Itay ISR 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U90
20 May 2017 Ramos, Ivan POR 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U90
15 Apr 2017 Nazirov, Ekubzhon RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
30 Jul 2016 Santos, Jaime POR 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Vasian, Ionut ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Haug, Philipp GER 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Toth, Apor HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
9 Jul 2016 Berenyi, Bence HUN 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U90
12 May 2016 Rakhmonov, Khodzhimashrab TJK final W IJFJun Chirchik U90
12 May 2016 Ruzmetov, Feruzbek UZB 1/2 W IJFJun Chirchik U90
12 May 2016 Farmonov, Ilhomjon UZB 1/4 W IJFJun Chirchik U90
12 May 2016 Mirzayorov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/8 W IJFJun Chirchik U90
16 Apr 2016 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Humberto, Andre BRA 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90