Karamat Huseynov Judoka
Karamat Huseynov
Karamat Huseynov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 30 August 1998 (23 years)
Karamat Huseynov of Azerbaijan took a bronze medal at the Europeans in Lisbon in 2021. He bagged a world bronze medallist in 2021 in Budapest. He claimed a silver medal at the World Junior Championships in Zagreb in 2017. He won a silver medal at the EYOF in Tbilisi in 2015. He became European Junior champion in 2017 in Maribor. He took a bronze medal at European U23 Championships in 2017 held in Podgorica. Karamat finished fifth at the 2018 World Championships in Baku. He bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Tbilisi in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 8 4 4 50.0%
2021 26 19 7 73.1%
2020 5 1 4 20.0%
2019 15 6 9 40.0%
2018 21 14 7 66.7%
2017 23 19 4 82.6%
2016 22 16 6 72.7%
2015 16 13 3 81.3%
2014 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 140 94 46 67.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Feb 2022 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 3/5 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
17 Feb 2022 Narbayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
17 Feb 2022 Enkhtaivan, Sumiyabazar MGL 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U60
17 Feb 2022 Conceicao, Ryan BRA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U60
5 Feb 2022 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO 3/5 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2022 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2022 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2022 Dabone, Daouda CIV 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
24 Jul 2021 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/8 L OG Tokyo U60
24 Jul 2021 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W OG Tokyo U60
6 Jun 2021 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 3/5 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 5/7 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/4 L WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/8 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/16 W WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Rashnonezhad, Mohammad NED 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
16 Apr 2021 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Pantano, Angelo ITA 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U60
1 Apr 2021 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/8 L GSL Antalya U60
1 Apr 2021 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U60
26 Mar 2021 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 3/5 W GSL Tbilisi U60
26 Mar 2021 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi U60
26 Mar 2021 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U60
26 Mar 2021 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U60
26 Mar 2021 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U60
5 Mar 2021 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 L GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Saidaburorov, Shahboz TJK 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Bliev, Ayub RUS 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U60
18 Feb 2021 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
23 Oct 2020 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U60
21 Feb 2020 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2020 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
23 Jan 2020 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U60
22 Nov 2019 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/8 L GSL Osaka U60
22 Nov 2019 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W GSL Osaka U60
3 Nov 2019 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 5/7 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/8 W WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Pappas, Tom AUS 1/16 W WCup Perth U60
24 Oct 2019 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
20 Sep 2019 Koga, Genki JPN 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
26 Jul 2019 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
12 Jul 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
12 Jul 2019 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/32 W GP Budapest U60
22 Jun 2019 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W ECh Minsk U60
24 May 2019 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/8 L GP Hohhot U60
17 Oct 2018 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO 1/8 L WJC Nassau U60
20 Sep 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Kim, Yong Gwon PRK 5/7 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/4 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/16 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/32 W WCh Baku U60
27 Jul 2018 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/32 W GP Zagreb U60
14 Jul 2018 Bidault, Antoine FRA 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Pachel, Florian GER 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
14 Jul 2018 Raoul Hebrard, Theo FRA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
12 May 2018 Sadigov, Mehman AZE final L ECup Orenburg U60
12 May 2018 Muminov, Bakhriddin RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U60
12 May 2018 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
12 May 2018 Abian, Sergei RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
12 May 2018 Kurtashov, Danila RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
17 Feb 2018 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U60
10 Nov 2017 Volleman, Tibo NED 3/5 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
10 Nov 2017 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U60
18 Oct 2017 Sugimoto, Taigo JPN final L WJC Zagreb U60
18 Oct 2017 Koga, Genki JPN 1/2 W WJC Zagreb U60
18 Oct 2017 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U60
18 Oct 2017 Agoglia, David USA 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U60
18 Oct 2017 Jeon, Seungbeom KOR 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U60
15 Sep 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL final W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/2 W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Ez Zerrad, Naoufal BEL 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Vopat, David CZE 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Shoka, Konrad BLR 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U60
22 Jul 2017 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE final L IJFJun Prague U60
22 Jul 2017 Mendes, Francisco POR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U60
22 Jul 2017 Vopat, David CZE 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U60
22 Jul 2017 Pahor, Tim SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U60
15 Apr 2017 Dzhebov, Tolib RUS 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
15 Apr 2017 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
15 Apr 2017 Bouda, Romaric FRA 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
15 Apr 2017 Akylbek Uulu, Asman KGZ 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
15 Apr 2017 Achmizov, Azamat RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Sep 2016 Carlino, Andrea ITA 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U55
16 Sep 2016 Monori, Daniel HUN 5/7 W EChJun Malaga U55
16 Sep 2016 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/4 L EChJun Malaga U55
16 Sep 2016 Burdenka, Liavon BLR 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U55
30 Jul 2016 Merlin, Maxime FRA final L IJFJun Berlin U55
30 Jul 2016 Gurbanli, Natig AZE 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U55
30 Jul 2016 Dumontier, Pierre FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U55
30 Jul 2016 Basirico, Liborio ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U55
23 Jul 2016 Ahmadov, Nariman AZE final W IJFJun Prague U55
23 Jul 2016 Burdenka, Liavon BLR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U55
23 Jul 2016 Schneider, Wolfgang AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U55
23 Jul 2016 Subirana, Oriol ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U55
28 May 2016 Seilkhan, Kanat KAZ 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
28 May 2016 Mendes, Francisco POR 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
28 May 2016 Muehlegger, Manuel GER 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
28 May 2016 Suyama, Taichi JPN 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U55
28 May 2016 Ramazanov, Kanat KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
16 Apr 2016 Gejadze, Davit GEO 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
16 Apr 2016 Amonov, Shakhzod RUS 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
16 Apr 2016 Meremov, Damir RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
16 Apr 2016 Watanabe, Bruno BRA 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
16 Apr 2016 Umbetov, Rulan RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U55
5 Aug 2015 Watanabe, Bruno BRA 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo U55
28 Jul 2015 Mihailov, Ion MDA final L EYOF Tbilisi U55
28 Jul 2015 Zehir, Ugurcan TUR 1/2 W EYOF Tbilisi U55
28 Jul 2015 Carlino, Luca ITA 1/4 W EYOF Tbilisi U55
28 Jul 2015 Milic, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi U55
11 Apr 2015 Muzhaila, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U55
11 Apr 2015 Schwander, Lionel SUI 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U55
11 Apr 2015 Szeredas, Botond HUN 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U55
11 Apr 2015 Golomb, Tomer POL 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U55
11 Apr 2015 Malara, Nicolo ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U55
11 Apr 2015 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U55
7 Mar 2015 Akhmarov, Khamzat RUS final W IJFCad Antalya U55
7 Mar 2015 Zehir, Ugurcan TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U55
7 Mar 2015 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U55
7 Mar 2015 Ashimov, Dias KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U55
7 Mar 2015 Khojoyan, Harutyun ARM 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U55
4 Jul 2014 Carlino, Andrea ITA 9/12 L EChCa Athens U50
4 Jul 2014 Zabolotnyi, Rustam RUS 1/4 L EChCa Athens U50
4 Jul 2014 Monori, Daniel HUN 1/8 W EChCa Athens U50
4 Jul 2014 Albu, Alin ROU 1/16 W EChCa Athens U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!