Javier Delgado Judoka
Javier Delgado
Javier Delgado
Country: Spain | Born: 12 January 1979 (42 years)
Javier Delgado was 8 time Spanish Champion, 12 national medals. He competed at World and European Championships and won a bronze medal at the World Junior Championships in 1998. He won bronze at the Tournoi de Paris in 2000 and 2006 among 10 World Cup medals including the victory in Prague in 2005.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 16 9 7 56.3%
2014 2 1 1 50.0%
2012 5 4 1 80.0%
2011 5 2 3 40.0%
2010 15 10 5 66.7%
2009 13 6 7 46.2%
2008 6 2 4 33.3%
2007 20 13 7 65.0%
2006 9 7 2 77.8%
2005 11 8 3 72.7%
2004 26 15 11 57.7%
2003 13 7 6 53.8%
2002 10 5 5 50.0%
2001 13 8 5 61.5%
2000 12 8 4 66.7%
1999 3 1 2 33.3%
1998 7 5 2 71.4%
Total 187 111 76 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Nov 2020 Plascencia, Cristhoper MEX final L PCadet Guadalajara U50
2 Dec 2016 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
21 Apr 2016 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U66
19 Mar 2016 Larose, David FRA final L WCup Santiago U66
19 Mar 2016 Lissens, Thomas BEL 1/2 W WCup Santiago U66
19 Mar 2016 Vargas, Javier CHI 1/4 W WCup Santiago U66
12 Mar 2016 Burns, Nathon IRL 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Cook, Quentin USA 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
5 Mar 2016 González, Fernando ARG 1/16 L WCup Lima U66
30 Jan 2016 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
16 Jan 2016 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L WCup Tunis U66
16 Jan 2016 Slimen, Iheb TUN 1/16 W WCup Tunis U66
17 Mar 2014 González, Fernando ARG 1/8 L WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Minino, Marcelo URU 1/16 W WCup Montevideo U66
2 Jun 2012 Le Goanvic, Maxime FRA 3/5 W WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2012 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 5/7 W WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2012 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/4 L WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2012 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2012 Guarinho, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
1 Oct 2011 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/16 L WCup Liverpool U66
1 Jul 2011 Galbiati, Mattia ITA 1/16 L WCup Miami U66
4 Jun 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Mayr, Michael AUT 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U66
22 Nov 2010 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/16 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
13 Nov 2010 Uriarte, Gar ESP final W ECup Marbella U66
13 Nov 2010 Guarinho, Pedro POR 1/2 W ECup Marbella U66
13 Nov 2010 Benedi, Guillermo ESP 1/4 W ECup Marbella U66
13 Nov 2010 Paladi, Dorin POR 1/8 W ECup Marbella U66
15 May 2010 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 3/5 L ECup London U66
15 May 2010 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/2 L ECup London U66
15 May 2010 Webb, Jack GBR 1/4 W ECup London U66
15 May 2010 Chausson, Aurelien FRA 1/8 W ECup London U66
15 May 2010 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 W ECup London U66
15 May 2010 Idels, Ohad ISR 1/32 W ECup London U66
7 May 2010 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L GP Tunis U66
7 May 2010 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/16 W GP Tunis U66
6 Feb 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Hayek, Wissam LIB 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
31 Oct 2009 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 3/5 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
31 Oct 2009 Afandi, Izzat MAS 5/7 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
31 Oct 2009 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/4 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
31 Oct 2009 Yeung, Kai Chun HKG 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
9 May 2009 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/8 L GP Tunis U66
9 May 2009 Mashayi, Simbarashe ZIM 1/16 W GP Tunis U66
24 Apr 2009 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U66
28 Feb 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Kazaryan, Tigran UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Skilinskas, Vytautas LTU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
21 Feb 2009 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Girones, Ronald CUB 1/32 W GP Hamburg U66
14 Feb 2009 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
22 Feb 2008 Focke, Jonas GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Crnov, Dragan CRO 1/32 L WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Benamadi, Mounir ALG 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Sep 2007 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
15 Sep 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Jacinto, Juan Carlos DOM 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
19 May 2007 Elmont, Dex NED final L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2007 Duntsis, Ilya RUS 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Tanushi, Frederik ALB 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
24 Feb 2007 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Ibañez, Roberto ECU 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Feb 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
17 Feb 2007 Cunha, Leandro BRA final L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Taraba, Sándor HUN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Apr 2006 Oates, Colin GBR 3/5 W WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Dias, Pedro POR 1/2 L WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U66
15 Apr 2006 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U66
11 Feb 2006 Pavlov, Denis RUS 3/5 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Derly, João BRA 1/2 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/4 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2006 Mbida Obama, Francis CMR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
20 May 2005 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U66
19 Mar 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final L WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Tomé, Miguel POR 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Citro, Emilio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
12 Mar 2005 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE final W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2005 Shinozaki, Yu JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2005 Ramazanov, Ramazan RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2005 Bakke, Alexander DEN 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
19 Feb 2005 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U66
19 Feb 2005 Nishino, Kimiaki JPN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
24 Oct 2004 Ould-Saïd, Ahmed FRA final L ETC Paris U73
24 Oct 2004 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 W ETC Paris U66
4 Apr 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Mar 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 9/12 L WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/32 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Matuszek, Marek SVK 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Krijgsman, Vincent NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Guendouz, Smail ALG 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2004 Pina, João POR 5/7 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Besnard, Christophe FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/4 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Warren, James GBR 1/16 W SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Kouyialis, Constantinos CYP 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
29 Mar 2003 Kotov, Aleksey RUS 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
23 Mar 2003 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 2003 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 2003 Arami, Jonatan ISR 13/16 W WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 2003 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 2003 Shatohin, Evgeni UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
22 Feb 2003 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
15 Feb 2003 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 3/5 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 L WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Pina, João POR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Terai, Takashi JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 2003 Kolomiyets, Oleg UKR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
30 Mar 2002 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Elmont, Dex NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Ottiano, Alex USA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
17 Mar 2002 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Neu, Gábor HUN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Kolomiyets, Oleg UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2002 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U66
29 Sep 2001 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W ETC U66
31 Mar 2001 Ottiano, Alex USA 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 Goepfert, Mike GER 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 Chretien, Stéphane CAN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U66
31 Mar 2001 Bouma, Grietzen NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
11 Mar 2001 Torii, Tomoo JPN 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Arami, Jonatan ISR 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Csák, József HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2001 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 13/16 L WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U66
25 Feb 2001 Konz, Christian GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U66
25 Mar 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Kesherashvili, Georgi SUI 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
12 Mar 2000 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Rios, Martin ARG 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 13/16 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Bouma, Grietzen NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
12 Feb 2000 Cormao, Laurent FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Abi Nader, Fares LIB 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 2000 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
21 Mar 1999 Kotov, Aleksey RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
21 Feb 1999 Konz, Christian GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U66
21 Feb 1999 Leinert, Timm AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
22 Nov 1998 Crisci, Daniel FRA 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U66
22 Nov 1998 Hasaj, Goran SLO 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U66
11 Oct 1998 Drechsler, Martin GER 3/5 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/2 L WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Simenas, Mindaugas LTU 1/4 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Hsueh, Hang Chen TPE 1/8 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Bolanos, Alexis VEN 1/16 W WJC Cali U66