Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia Judoka
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia
Country: Germany | Born: 28 July 1994 (26 years)
German judoka Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia won six European Cup medals, three finals such as gold in Malaga twice. At German Championships he won silver and bronze in 2014 and 2016. He won European bronze with the German junior team in 2014. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2017. He took a bronze medal in 2018 in Celje and Saarbrücken. He took silver at the European Cup in Uster in 2018. He captured the gold medal at the European Cup in Bratislava in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 2 2 50.0%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 12 7 5 58.3%
2018 26 15 11 57.7%
2017 23 12 11 52.2%
2016 21 9 12 42.9%
2015 15 8 7 53.3%
2014 10 6 4 60.0%
Total 113 59 54 52.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Apr 2021 Veg, Zsombor HUN 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U100
7 Mar 2021 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U100
7 Mar 2021 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U100
7 Mar 2021 Veg, Zsombor HUN 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U100
23 Feb 2020 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
2 Feb 2020 Georgiev, Boris BUL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U100
13 Oct 2019 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Sep 2019 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U100
8 Sep 2019 Moskal, Daniel POL final W ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2019 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2019 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U100
8 Sep 2019 Saduakas, Bekarys KAZ 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
17 Mar 2019 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Bu, Hebilige CHN 3/5 L WCup Rome U90
17 Feb 2019 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 5/7 W WCup Rome U90
17 Feb 2019 Golan, Itay ISR 1/4 L WCup Rome U90
17 Feb 2019 Gurbanov, Gurban AZE 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
17 Feb 2019 D'Alessandro, Raffaele ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
18 Nov 2018 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/32 L GP The Hague U90
7 Oct 2018 Perricone, Lorenzo FRA 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U90
7 Oct 2018 Van Empelen, Bas NED 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U90
7 Oct 2018 Veres, Marton HUN 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U90
19 Aug 2018 Fedosov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U90
29 Jul 2018 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Khudari, Abdullah KSA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U90
15 Jul 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Fettkoether, Luka GER 5/7 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Papunashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
24 Jun 2018 Wieczerzak, Alexander GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/2 L ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Köller, Milan HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U90
24 Jun 2018 Knysh, Ihor UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
27 May 2018 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/8 L GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U90
11 Mar 2018 Van Empelen, Bas NED final L ECup Uster U90
11 Mar 2018 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/2 W ECup Uster U90
11 Mar 2018 Grandhaie, Hugo FRA 1/4 W ECup Uster U90
11 Mar 2018 Joubert, Antony FRA 1/8 W ECup Uster U90
25 Feb 2018 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
18 Feb 2018 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
28 Oct 2017 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Oct 2017 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
1 Oct 2017 Petr, Jiri CZE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
24 Sep 2017 Facente, Walter ITA 3/5 L WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Kukovica, David SLO 5/7 W WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Kochman, Li ISR 1/4 L WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U90
24 Sep 2017 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U90
16 Jul 2017 Haettich, Franz GER 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Harder, Rico NED 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
18 Jun 2017 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Pangerl, Nejc SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
4 Jun 2017 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U90
12 Mar 2017 Harder, Rico NED 5/7 L ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 9/12 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Vojsk, Patrik SLO 13/16 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Chavanne, Mike SUI 1/8 L ECup Uster U90
19 Feb 2017 Lee, Jae-Yong KOR 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
19 Feb 2017 Campi, Roberto ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
5 Feb 2017 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
4 Dec 2016 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U90
12 Nov 2016 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
25 Sep 2016 Kuczera, Piotr POL 3/5 L GP Zagreb U90
25 Sep 2016 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 5/7 W GP Zagreb U90
25 Sep 2016 Kochman, Li ISR 1/4 L GP Zagreb U90
25 Sep 2016 Rustamov, Erbol UZB 1/8 W GP Zagreb U90
28 Aug 2016 Biesbrouck, Dax NED final L ECup Saarbrucken U90
28 Aug 2016 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
28 Aug 2016 Guerin, Pierre Louis FRA 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
28 Aug 2016 Mathias, Ashley GBR 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
10 Jul 2016 Zilka, Peter SVK 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Schindler, Jonathan SUI 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Abdelaal, Mohamed EGY 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Dovbysh, Danylo UKR 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U90
10 Jul 2016 Hegedus, Dusan SVK 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
5 Jun 2016 Briceno, Thomas CHI 5/7 L WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Stewart, Max GBR 1/4 L WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Mendiola Izquieta, Aingueru ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
21 Feb 2016 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
14 Feb 2016 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
31 Jan 2016 Biesbrouck, Dax NED 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
15 Nov 2015 Klammert, David CZE 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U90
1 Nov 2015 Chykurda, Maxim GER 3/5 W ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Gonzalez Cava, Daniel ESP 1/2 L ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/4 W ECup Malaga U90
27 Sep 2015 Harder, Rico NED final L ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Schindler, Jonathan SUI 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Diao, Abderahmane SEN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
19 Jul 2015 Schindler, Jonathan SUI 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
14 Jun 2015 De Vreeze, Max NED 13/16 L ECup Celje U90
14 Jun 2015 Aspaturian, Arthur FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
8 Mar 2015 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI final L ECup Uster U90
8 Mar 2015 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/2 W ECup Uster U90
8 Mar 2015 Ukaj, Timothee SUI 1/4 W ECup Uster U90
8 Mar 2015 Solovjovs, Romans LAT 1/8 W ECup Uster U90
2 Nov 2014 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 3/5 W ECup Malaga U90
2 Nov 2014 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U90
2 Nov 2014 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 9/12 W ECup Malaga U90
2 Nov 2014 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L ECup Malaga U90
25 Oct 2014 Fagerhill, Jonathan SWE 9/12 W ECup Helsingborg U90
25 Oct 2014 El Faiz, Sylvain FRA 1/8 L ECup Helsingborg U90
21 Sep 2014 Vaniev, Shota RUS 3/5 W EChJT Bucharest U90
21 Sep 2014 Zusko, Bohdan UKR 1/4 W EChJT Bucharest U90
21 Sep 2014 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/8 L EChJT Bucharest U90
20 Sep 2014 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U90