Karolina Talach Judoka
Karolina Talach
Karolina Talach
Country: Poland | Born: 3 September 1992 (28 years)
Polish judoka Karolina Talach took gold at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2016. She won a bronze medal at the European U23 Championships in 2013. She won the Polish title in 2013 and national titles as junior and U23 since 2010. In 2015 she won the European Cup in Lund. She won a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2016. She won the European Open in Lisbon in 2018. She took a bronze medal at the European Open in Warsaw. She took a silver medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 24 10 14 41.7%
2018 20 12 8 60.0%
2017 18 8 10 44.4%
2016 21 13 8 61.9%
2015 33 21 12 63.6%
2014 11 4 7 36.4%
2013 21 10 11 47.6%
2012 14 6 8 42.9%
2011 5 1 4 20.0%
2010 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 171 86 85 50.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Jan 2020 Han, Hee-Ju KOR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U63
3 Nov 2019 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/8 L WCup Perth U63
3 Nov 2019 Kelly, Louise NZL 1/16 W WCup Perth U63
19 Oct 2019 Davydova, Daria RUS 3/5 L WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Fradivtha, Ardelia Yuli INA 5/7 W WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Ilendou, Sandrine GAB 9/12 W WMG Wuhan U63
19 Oct 2019 Ri, Pok Hyang PRK 1/8 L WMG Wuhan U63
28 Aug 2019 Tang, Jing CHN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U63
27 Jul 2019 Cho, Mokhee KOR 1/32 L GP Zagreb U63
13 Jul 2019 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/8 L GP Budapest U63
13 Jul 2019 Van Krevel, Larissa NED 1/16 W GP Budapest U63
23 Jun 2019 Centracchio, Maria ITA 3/5 L ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Davydova, Daria RUS 5/7 W ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA 1/4 L ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Ludvik, Lia SLO 1/8 W ECh Minsk U63
23 Jun 2019 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U63
11 May 2019 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 5/7 L GSL Baku U63
11 May 2019 Vermeer, Sanne NED 1/4 L GSL Baku U63
11 May 2019 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/8 W GSL Baku U63
11 May 2019 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 1/16 W GSL Baku U63
30 Mar 2019 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U63
16 Mar 2019 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
9 Mar 2019 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/8 L GP Marrakech U63
9 Mar 2019 Desmidt, Lauren USA 1/16 W GP Marrakech U63
23 Feb 2019 Yao, Tingxian CHN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
28 Oct 2018 Tang, Jing CHN 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
13 Oct 2018 Galles, Alisha USA 1/16 L GP Cancun U63
23 Sep 2018 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/16 L WCh Baku U63
18 Aug 2018 Zeltner, Tina AUT 5/7 L WCup Minsk U63
18 Aug 2018 Zander, Sheena GER 1/4 L WCup Minsk U63
18 Aug 2018 Hrebenozhko, Yuliia UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
27 Apr 2018 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U63
31 Mar 2018 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA final L GP Tbilisi U63
31 Mar 2018 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U63
31 Mar 2018 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U63
31 Mar 2018 Bazynski, Nadja GER 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U63
3 Mar 2018 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Zander, Sheena GER 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Snir, Noa ISR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Mar 2018 Agouar, Imene ALG 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
3 Feb 2018 Cabaña, Cristina ESP final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
3 Feb 2018 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
3 Feb 2018 Araki, Honoka JPN 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
3 Feb 2018 López, Angeles ESP 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
27 Oct 2017 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
7 Oct 2017 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/8 L GP Tashkent U63
31 Aug 2017 Livesey, Amy GBR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U63
31 Aug 2017 Umiraliyeva, Dilbar KAZ 1/32 W WCh Budapest U63
22 Jul 2017 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U63
22 Jul 2017 Bazynski, Nadja GER 5/7 W WCup Minsk U63
22 Jul 2017 Iwema, Iris NED 1/4 L WCup Minsk U63
22 Jul 2017 Eriksson, Ida SWE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U63
21 Apr 2017 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U63
21 Apr 2017 Vermeer, Sanne NED 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U63
18 Mar 2017 Tsang Sam Moi, Linsay FRA 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U63
18 Mar 2017 Padilla, Saray ESP 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U63
18 Mar 2017 Peschaud, Caroline FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U63
18 Mar 2017 Chisari, Melane ESP 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U63
18 Feb 2017 Tsang Sam Moi, Linsay FRA 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U63
18 Feb 2017 Pascoalino, Yanka BRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U63
18 Feb 2017 Lechner, Susanne AUT 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U63
18 Feb 2017 Belattar, Soufia MAR 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U63
17 Dec 2016 Opačić, Marija SRB 13/16 W ECC Belgrade U63
17 Dec 2016 Watanabe, Kana JPN 1/8 L ECC Belgrade U63
29 Oct 2016 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
29 Oct 2016 Silva, Mariana BRA 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
29 Oct 2016 Blagojevic, Maja CRO 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U63
24 Sep 2016 Dzhigaros, Diana RUS final W GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/2 W GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 López, Angeles ESP 1/4 W GP Zagreb U63
24 Sep 2016 Badurova, Kamila RUS 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
10 Sep 2016 Martin, Hannah USA 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U63
10 Sep 2016 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U63
10 Sep 2016 Snir, Noa ISR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U63
10 Sep 2016 Zaitsava, Yauheniya BLR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U63
22 Apr 2016 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U63
26 Mar 2016 Drexler, Hilde AUT 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U63
27 Feb 2016 Iwema, Iris NED 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U63
13 Feb 2016 Tsend-Ayush, Tserennadmid MGL final L WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Davydova, Daria RUS 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Espinosa, Maricet CUB 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Silva, Mariana BRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Howell, Gemma GBR 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
24 Oct 2015 Louchez, Clementine FRA final W ECup Lund U63
24 Oct 2015 Liebel, Paz ISR 1/2 W ECup Lund U63
24 Oct 2015 Farin, Bar ISR 1/4 W ECup Lund U63
24 Oct 2015 Flury, Celine SUI 1/8 W ECup Lund U63
6 Oct 2015 Mossong, Lynn LUX 3/5 W WMG Mungyeong U70
6 Oct 2015 Prokopenko, Alena RUS 1/2 L WMG Mungyeong U70
6 Oct 2015 Moulin, Marie FRA 1/4 W WMG Mungyeong U70
5 Sep 2015 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR final L ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Louchez, Clementine FRA 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Busto, Francesca ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Komlosiova, Ivana SVK 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Patockova, Tereza CZE 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U63
30 Aug 2015 Bellakehal, Souad ALG 1/8 W WTC Astana U63
5 Jul 2015 Bazynski, Nadja GER 3/5 L WUC Gwangju U63
5 Jul 2015 Zhang, Wen CHN 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U63
5 Jul 2015 Patockova, Tereza CZE 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U63
5 Jul 2015 Bak, Ji-Yun KOR 1/4 L WUC Gwangju U63
5 Jul 2015 Kiskel, Diana LTU 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U63
5 Jul 2015 Agono Wora, Ursula GAB 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U63
31 May 2015 Barkeling, Emma SWE 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U63
2 May 2015 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U63
28 Mar 2015 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/8 L GP Samsun U63
28 Mar 2015 Urdabayeva, Marian KAZ 1/16 W GP Samsun U63
27 Mar 2015 Chagas, Veronice BRA 1/32 W GP Samsun U63
15 Mar 2015 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U63
15 Mar 2015 Wezeu Dombeu, Helene CMR 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U63
15 Mar 2015 Bellard, Anne-Laure FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U63
15 Mar 2015 Shoker, Shorok EGY 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U63
28 Feb 2015 Tsedevsuren, Munkhzaya MGL 5/7 L WCup Prague U63
28 Feb 2015 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/4 L WCup Prague U63
28 Feb 2015 Komlosiova, Ivana SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
28 Feb 2015 Silva, Mariana BRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
15 Feb 2015 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U63
15 Nov 2014 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U63
27 Sep 2014 Szögedi, Szandra GHA 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Sep 2014 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U63
27 Sep 2014 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U63
27 Sep 2014 Mullen, Jodie GBR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U63
1 Jun 2014 Cantoni, Giulia ITA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U70
27 Apr 2014 Emane, Gévrise FRA 1/4 L ETC Montpellier U70
25 Apr 2014 Vargas Koch, Laura GER 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U70
25 Apr 2014 Mossong, Lynn LUX 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U70
2 Mar 2014 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
15 Feb 2014 Wildikan, Lior ISR 1/16 L WCup Rome U70
30 Nov 2013 Conway, Sally GBR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U70
16 Nov 2013 Matić, Barbara CRO 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U70
16 Nov 2013 Ritt, Anne GER 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U70
16 Nov 2013 Prokopenko, Alena RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U70
16 Nov 2013 Jandric, Ivana SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U70
22 Sep 2013 Mueller, Christina GER 3/5 W ECup Tampere U70
22 Sep 2013 Artoshina, Olga RUS 1/2 L ECup Tampere U70
22 Sep 2013 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 1/4 W ECup Tampere U70
10 Jul 2013 Tsendsuren, Tserenkhand MGL 5/7 L WUC Kazan U70
10 Jul 2013 Mansour, Lola BEL 9/12 W WUC Kazan U70
10 Jul 2013 Guillen, Andrea CRC 13/16 W WUC Kazan U70
10 Jul 2013 Posvite, Fanny Estelle FRA 1/8 L WUC Kazan U70
16 Jun 2013 Lisewski, Anne-Katrin GER 1/16 L ECup Celje U70
12 May 2013 Donkers, Evelien NED 9/12 L ECup London U70
12 May 2013 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 1/4 L ECup London U70
12 May 2013 Reid, Emma GBR 1/8 W ECup London U70
27 Apr 2013 Posvite, Fanny Estelle FRA 1/16 L ECh Budapest U70
3 Mar 2013 Cosic Zgalin, Marija CRO 1/16 L WCup Prague U70
3 Mar 2013 Gacnik Zupanc, Aja SLO 1/32 W WCup Prague U70
17 Feb 2013 Kim, Seong-Yeon KOR 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U70
17 Feb 2013 Pochkina, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U70
17 Nov 2012 Sordiya, Irina RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U70
27 Oct 2012 Ritt, Anne GER 3/5 W ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 Mossong, Lynn LUX 1/2 L ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 van Mourik, Marloes NED 1/4 W ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 Mazouz, Sarah Myriam GAB 1/8 W ECup Borås U70
30 Sep 2012 Mossong, Lynn LUX 1/8 L WCup Rome U70
23 Sep 2012 Renaud-Roy, Alix CAN 3/5 L ECup Tampere U70
23 Sep 2012 Mossong, Lynn LUX 5/7 W ECup Tampere U70
23 Sep 2012 Komulainen, Solja FIN 13/16 W ECup Tampere U70
23 Sep 2012 Taeymans, Roxane BEL 1/8 L ECup Tampere U70
12 May 2012 Gerber, Mélanie GER pre-round L ECup London U70
12 May 2012 Diebolt, Véronique FRA 13/16 L ECup London U70
12 May 2012 Awiti, Prisca MEX 1/32 W ECup London U70
26 Feb 2012 Tsend-Ayush, Naranjargal MGL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U70
5 Nov 2011 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U70
17 Sep 2011 Matić, Barbara CRO 5/7 L EChJun Lommel U70
17 Sep 2011 Mansour, Lola BEL 1/4 L EChJun Lommel U70
17 Sep 2011 Sebastian, Andrea ESP 1/8 W EChJun Lommel U70
19 Jun 2011 Lyalina, Kateryna UKR 1/8 L ECup Celje U70
23 Oct 2010 Matsunobu, Yuri JPN 1/8 L WJC Agadir U70
23 Oct 2010 Gedutyte, Renalda LTU 1/16 W WJC Agadir U70
18 Sep 2010 Pogacnik, Anka SLO 1/8 L EChJun Samokov U70