Adam Borchashvili Judoka
Adam Borchashvili
Adam Borchashvili
Country: Austria | Born: 30 December 1996 (24 years)
Austrian judoka Adam Borchashvili took bronze at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 6 3 66.7%
2020 3 0 3 0.0%
2019 23 10 13 43.5%
2018 41 21 20 51.2%
2017 19 8 11 42.1%
2016 7 1 6 14.3%
2015 11 3 8 27.3%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 114 49 65 43.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 May 2021 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 L WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U90
2 May 2021 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U90
3 Apr 2021 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/32 L GSL Antalya U90
28 Feb 2021 Kordely, Peter HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Mocanu, Iurie MDA 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Schwendinger, Raphael LIE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
1 Mar 2020 Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
16 Feb 2020 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U81
2 Feb 2020 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/32 L WCup Sofia U81
29 Sep 2019 Khalatian, Arman FRA 1/32 L WCup Luxembourg U81
27 Jul 2019 Visan, Vlad ROU 1/32 L GP Zagreb U81
13 Jul 2019 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
5 Jul 2019 Tursunov, Sukhrob UZB 1/16 L WUC Napoli U81
2 Jun 2019 Alves, Miguel POR 1/8 L WCup Cluj U81
2 Jun 2019 Dziarmaga, Arkadiusz POL 1/16 W WCup Cluj U81
4 May 2019 Sokolovic, Damian CRO 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Akkerman, Gergely HUN 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Milic, Arso MNE 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Zakarian, Gagik RUS 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
14 Apr 2019 Niskanovic, Jovan SRB 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Laborde, Max FRA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Ciric, Mihajlo SRB 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Raicevic, Novo MNE 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
3 Mar 2019 Hasymau, Tsimur BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Kisielewicz, Arkadiusz POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
17 Feb 2019 Allardon, Jonathan FRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 D'Arco, Salvatore ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 Gallego, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 Heijman, Jim NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 Guarino, Luca ITA 1/32 W WCup Rome U81
3 Feb 2019 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
3 Nov 2018 Toth, Benedek HUN 1/16 L EJU23 Gyor U81
21 Oct 2018 Caroly, Eniel FRA 3/5 L ECup Malaga U81
21 Oct 2018 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U81
21 Oct 2018 Ponce Canales, Adrian ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U81
21 Oct 2018 Herrero, Igor ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U81
7 Oct 2018 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U81
7 Oct 2018 Hayes, James GBR 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U81
19 Aug 2018 Fogel, Leo RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U81
19 Aug 2018 Madeyev, Beibit KAZ 1/32 W WCup Minsk U81
11 Aug 2018 Busch, Victor SWE 1/16 L GP Budapest U81
11 Aug 2018 Joshter, Andrew GUM 1/32 W GP Budapest U81
18 Jul 2018 Valiyev, Telman AZE 5/7 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
18 Jul 2018 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 9/12 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
18 Jul 2018 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/4 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
18 Jul 2018 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/8 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
24 Jun 2018 Blöechl, Niklas GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Hunfeld, Janosch GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Berg, Gabriel GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Toth, Benedek HUN 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Santelia, Damien FRA 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Beviz, Barnabas HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
10 Jun 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Pylypenko, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
2 Jun 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 5/7 L WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Setz, Martin GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Williams, Daniel GBR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Silva, António POR 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
6 May 2018 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U73
7 Apr 2018 Kaewasa, Tanawat FIN 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
7 Apr 2018 Harpf, Luka SLO 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
7 Apr 2018 Thiblin, Martin NOR 9/12 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
7 Apr 2018 Kovacevic, Ljubisa SRB 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
7 Apr 2018 Franusic, Marin CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
3 Mar 2018 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 5/7 L WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Orazalin, Nurlan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
17 Feb 2018 Ramazonov, Mirzojamil TJK 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
3 Feb 2018 Papp, Robert Florian ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
9 Sep 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 17/20 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/32 W ECup Bratislava U73
15 Jul 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 13/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Thyssen, Cedric GER 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
17 Jun 2017 Urani, Florent FRA 17/20 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/32 L ECup Celje U73
29 Apr 2017 Vallee, Vincent FRA 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Apr 2017 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Apr 2017 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Apr 2017 Mosic, Filip SRB 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Apr 2017 Takacs, Marton HUN 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
1 Apr 2017 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Han, Lincoln ITA 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
11 Mar 2017 Cavalca, Jacopo ITA 9/12 L ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 13/16 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Thiem, Niklas GER 17/20 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Stump, Nils SUI 1/16 L ECup Uster U73
29 Oct 2016 Labrado, Adrian ESP 9/12 L ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U66
20 Aug 2016 Stump, Nils SUI 1/16 L IJFJun Ploiesti U66
9 Jul 2016 Moisei, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Rönkkö, Stefan FIN 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U66
28 May 2016 Morong, Dominik CZE 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
9 Apr 2016 Acs, Balázs HUN 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U66
18 Sep 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/16 L EChJun Oberwart U60
1 Aug 2015 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U60
25 Jul 2015 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 13/16 L IJFJun Prague U60
25 Jul 2015 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U60
11 Jul 2015 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Horváth, Levente HUN 13/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Szabo, Levente HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U60
6 Jun 2015 Donmez, Cengizhan TUR 13/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Tsikanov, Islam RUS 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Schwisow, Paul GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Sep 2014 Groell, Matthieu SUI 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U60