Anna Saraeva Judoka

Anna Saraeva

Anna Saraeva

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:1 November 1978 (41 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Anna Saraeva was a talent from the start and won European Junior medals in 1995 (bronze) and 1996 (silver). In 2000 she won senior bronze in Wroclaw U63kg. Saraeva won World Cups in Munich, Budapest, Sofia and Minsk and was multiple Russian champion.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004147750.0 %
20032417770.8 %
200231233.3 %
20011713476.5 %
20002317673.9 %
199941325.0 %
19981611568.8 %
199653260.0 %
199554180.0 %
199442250.0 %
199342250.0 %
Total 119 78 41 65.5 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Mar 2004Szczepanska, AnetaPOL1/16LWCupRomeU63
13 Mar 2004Decosse, LucieFRA9/12LWCupWarsawU63
13 Mar 2004Gonzalez, DriulisCUB1/16LWCupWarsawU63
22 Feb 2004Von Harnier, AnnaGER9/12LSWCHamburgU63
22 Feb 2004Yamina, AbdelkrimALG13/16WSWCHamburgU63
22 Feb 2004Pasquet, MarieFRA1/8LSWCHamburgU63
22 Feb 2004Pöyry, PaulaFIN1/16WSWCHamburgU63
22 Feb 2004Bejczi, ZsuzsaHUN1/32WSWCHamburgU63
31 Jan 2004Hirai, NozomiJPN1/16LWCupSofiaU63
25 Jan 2004Malzahn, ClaudiaGER3/5WSWCMoscowU63
25 Jan 2004Tokuhisa, HitomiJPN1/2LSWCMoscowU63
25 Jan 2004Heill, ClaudiaAUT1/4WSWCMoscowU63
25 Jan 2004Repida, AnaMDA1/8WSWCMoscowU63
25 Jan 2004Pasquet, MarieFRA1/16WSWCMoscowU63
17 May 2003Zdenkova, DanuseCZE1/16LEChDüsseldorfU63
29 Mar 2003Bejczi, ZsuzsaHUN3/5WWCupMinskU63
29 Mar 2003Pasquet, MarieFRA5/7WWCupMinskU63
29 Mar 2003Georgoula, MariaGRE9/12WWCupMinskU63
29 Mar 2003Álvarez, SaraESP1/4LWCupMinskU63
29 Mar 2003Rainczuk, VeronikaPOL1/8WWCupMinskU63
29 Mar 2003Roberts, KarenGBR1/16WWCupMinskU63
23 Mar 2003Cavazzuti, CinziaITA1/16LWCupRotterdamU63
16 Mar 2003Vriezema, DaniëlleNEDfinalLWCupPragueU63
16 Mar 2003Tokuhisa, HitomiJPN1/2WWCupPragueU63
16 Mar 2003Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR1/4WWCupPragueU63
16 Mar 2003Ji, Kyong SunPRK1/8WWCupPragueU63
16 Mar 2003Roibu, Maria LoredanaROU1/16WWCupPragueU63
9 Feb 2003Von Harnier, AnnaGER1/8LSWCParisU63
8 Feb 2003Schapendonk, EmmyNED1/16WSWCParisU63
2 Feb 2003Zolnir, UrskaSLOfinalLWCupSofiaU63
2 Feb 2003Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR1/2WWCupSofiaU63
2 Feb 2003Samoila, Irina ElenaROU1/4WWCupSofiaU63
2 Feb 2003Egashira, RieJPN1/8WWCupSofiaU63
2 Feb 2003Rehn, MeikeGER1/16WWCupSofiaU63
26 Jan 2003Vandecaveye, GellaBELfinalLSWCMoscowU63
26 Jan 2003Vandenhende, SéverineFRA1/2WSWCMoscowU63
26 Jan 2003Klimasauskiene, IevaLTU1/4WSWCMoscowU63
26 Jan 2003Roberts, KarenGBR1/8WSWCMoscowU63
23 Feb 2002Von Harnier, AnnaGER9/12LSWCWuppertalU63
23 Feb 2002Aktan, EbruTUR13/16WSWCWuppertalU63
23 Feb 2002Yan, XuelanCHN1/8LSWCWuppertalU63
24 Jun 2001Afonina, IrinaRUSfinalWWCupMinskU63
24 Jun 2001Rucinskaite, LauraLTU1/2WWCupMinskU63
24 Jun 2001Ablamskaya, IrinaBLR1/4WWCupMinskU63
19 May 2001Stusakova, RadkaCZE3/5LEChParisU63
19 May 2001Vriezema, DaniëlleNED5/7WEChParisU63
19 May 2001Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR9/12WEChParisU63
19 May 2001Scapin, YleniaITA1/8LEChParisU63
24 Feb 2001Lee, Bok-HeeKOR3/5LWCupMunichU63
24 Feb 2001Scapin, YleniaITA1/2LWCupMunichU63
24 Feb 2001Faure, ChristélleFRA1/4WWCupMunichU63
24 Feb 2001Rainczuk, VeronikaPOL1/8WWCupMunichU63
24 Feb 2001Lehmann, AntjeGER1/16WWCupMunichU63
4 Feb 2001Afonina, IrinaRUSfinalWWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Zolnir, UrskaSLO1/2WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Fonseca, MariaPOR1/4WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Clark, SarahGBR1/8WWCupSofiaU63
4 Feb 2001Bower, NoaISR1/16WWCupSofiaU63
19 Sep 2000Ishii, VâniaBRA9/12LOGSydneyU63
19 Sep 2000Gal, JennyITA1/8LOGSydneyU63
20 May 2000Vriezema, DaniëlleNED3/5WEChWroclawU63
20 May 2000Von Rekowski, AnjaGER5/7WEChWroclawU63
18 May 2000Zdenkova, DanuseCZE9/12WEChWroclawU63
18 May 2000Gal, JennyITA1/8LEChWroclawU63
5 Mar 2000Tanimoto, AyumiJPNfinalWWCupBudapestU63
5 Mar 2000Krukower, DanielaARG1/2WWCupBudapestU63
5 Mar 2000Rodríguez Ocana, KeniaCRC1/4WWCupBudapestU63
5 Mar 2000Clark, SarahGBR1/8WWCupBudapestU63
5 Mar 2000Sjö-Herlenius, AnneSWE1/16WWCupBudapestU63
26 Feb 2000Krukower, DanielaARGfinalWWCupMunichU63
26 Feb 2000Von Rekowski, AnjaGER1/2WWCupMunichU63
26 Feb 2000Stusakova, RadkaCZE1/4WWCupMunichU63
26 Feb 2000Willeboordse, ElisabethNED1/8WWCupMunichU63
5 Feb 2000Von Rekowski, AnjaGER9/12LWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000Zolnir, UrskaSLO1/4LWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000van Stokkum, NancyNED1/8WWCupSofiaU63
5 Feb 2000Stusakova, RadkaCZE1/16WWCupSofiaU63
23 Jan 2000Lecoeuche, KarineFRAfinalLWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Kobas, IlknurTUR1/2WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Willeboordse, ElisabethNED1/4WWCupMoscowU63
23 Jan 2000Vandenhende, SéverineFRA1/8WWCupMoscowU63
24 Oct 1999Peel, CheryleGBR3/5LETCIstanbulU63
24 Jan 1999Tsekhanavichute, RasaRUS9/12LWCupMoscowU63
24 Jan 1999Le Bris, SandraFRA1/8LWCupMoscowU63
24 Jan 1999Repida, AnaMDA1/16WWCupMoscowU63
16 Aug 1998Wurm, SandraGERfinalLWCupMinskU63
16 Aug 1998Sjö-Herlenius, AnneSWE1/2WWCupMinskU63
16 Aug 1998Tsimashenka, SviatlanaBLR1/4WWCupMinskU63
16 Aug 1998Lodis, SvetlanaBLR1/8WWCupMinskU63
1 Mar 1998Vanbergen, JohanneBEL5/7LWCupBudapestU63
1 Mar 1998Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR9/12WWCupBudapestU63
1 Mar 1998Ishii, VâniaBRA1/4LWCupBudapestU63
1 Mar 1998Csizmadia, EszterHUN1/8WWCupBudapestU63
1 Mar 1998Schutz, CelitaUSA1/16WWCupBudapestU63
8 Feb 1998Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR1/8LWCupParisU63
8 Feb 1998Faure, ChristélleFRA1/16WWCupParisU63
25 Jan 1998Afonina, IrinaRUS3/5WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Mickute, ReginaLTU5/7WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Bogomyakova, TatyanaRUS9/12WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Culambourg, StéphanieFRA13/16WWCupMoscowU63
25 Jan 1998Krukower, DanielaARG1/16LWCupMoscowU63
17 Nov 1996Sorrentino, MaddalenaITAfinalLEChJunMonte CarloU61
17 Nov 1996Boontje, NickyNED1/2WEChJunMonte CarloU61
17 Nov 1996Glebova, OlenaUKR1/4WEChJunMonte CarloU61
17 Nov 1996Pleskute, AusrineLTU1/8WEChJunMonte CarloU61
6 Oct 1996Le Bris, SandraFRA1/8LWJCPortoU66
19 Nov 1995Herman, IngridBEL3/5WEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Kobas, IlknurTUR1/2LEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Repida, AnaMDA1/4WEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Iwanska, EwaPOL1/8WEChJunValladolidU61
19 Nov 1995Vardanyan, GayaneARM1/16WEChJunValladolidU61
20 Nov 1994Kucharzewska, BeátaPOL3/5LEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Peel, CheryleGBR1/2LEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Rebollo, ElsaESP1/4WEChJunLisbonU56
20 Nov 1994Taennler, BrigitteSUI1/8WEChJunLisbonU56
21 Nov 1993Cavalleri, AndreiaPOR3/5LEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Kobas, IlknurTUR1/2LEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Zavacka, JanaSVK1/4WEChJunArnhemU61
21 Nov 1993Magnek, AdinaHUN1/8WEChJunArnhemU61
Result City Date
3Moscow2004
3Catania2003
1Perm2003
3Minsk2003
2Prague2003