Alexander Mikhailin Judoka
Alexander Mikhailin
Alexander Mikhailin
Country: Russia | Born: 18 August 1979 (41 years)
Alexander Mikhailin is triple World Champion, 7 World medals, 6 time European Champion (11 medals) and Olympic finallist +100kg at the London Olympic Games. Won various European and World titles with the Russian team. He won 17 World Cup events including the European Open in Sofia in 2018 at the age of 38 Alexander Mikhailin (RUS) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for seniors O100kg in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 12 8 4 66.7%
2017 8 4 4 50.0%
2016 3 2 1 66.7%
2014 3 2 1 66.7%
2013 9 4 5 44.4%
2012 24 21 3 87.5%
2011 35 27 8 77.1%
2010 5 4 1 80.0%
2009 20 16 4 80.0%
2008 31 24 7 77.4%
2007 33 26 7 78.8%
2006 22 17 5 77.3%
2005 23 22 1 95.7%
2004 21 15 6 71.4%
2003 21 18 3 85.7%
2002 11 8 3 72.7%
2001 23 22 1 95.7%
2000 4 1 3 25.0%
1999 26 21 5 80.8%
1998 4 4 0 100.0%
1997 4 4 0 100.0%
1996 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 346 273 73 78.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Nov 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 L GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 L GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 W GP The Hague O100
11 Mar 2018 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 3/5 L GP Agadir O100
11 Mar 2018 Frey, Johannes GER 1/2 L GP Agadir O100
11 Mar 2018 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 1/4 W GP Agadir O100
11 Mar 2018 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 W GP Agadir O100
11 Mar 2018 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/16 W GP Agadir O100
4 Feb 2018 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL final W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Prgonjic, Goran SRB 1/2 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Parra, Angel ESP 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
25 Nov 2017 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W ECC Ankara O90
11 Nov 2017 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 5/7 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
11 Nov 2017 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/4 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
11 Nov 2017 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 W WCh Marrakech OpenM
11 Nov 2017 Temmar, Nadjib ALG 1/16 W WCh Marrakech OpenM
11 Nov 2017 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/32 W WCh Marrakech OpenM
2 Apr 2017 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi O100
12 Feb 2017 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
17 Dec 2016 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB final W ECC Belgrade O90
17 Dec 2016 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 1/4 W ECC Belgrade O90
4 Dec 2016 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
27 Apr 2014 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/2 W ETC Montpellier O90
23 Feb 2014 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf O100
25 Jan 2014 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ final W ITC Tyumen O100
21 Dec 2013 Robin, Pierre FRA poule W ECC Paris O90
21 Dec 2013 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L ECC Paris O90
1 Sep 2013 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final L WTC Rio de Janeiro O90
1 Sep 2013 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/2 L WTC Rio de Janeiro O90
31 Aug 2013 Toelzer, Andreas GER 3/5 L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
31 Aug 2013 Brayson, Oscar CUB 5/7 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
31 Aug 2013 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
31 Aug 2013 Andrewartha, Jake AUS 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
31 Aug 2013 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
28 Oct 2012 Shichinohe, Ryu JPN final W WTC Salvador de Bahia O90
28 Oct 2012 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/2 W WTC Salvador de Bahia O90
3 Aug 2012 Riner, Teddy FRA final L OG London O100
3 Aug 2012 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/2 W OG London O100
3 Aug 2012 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W OG London O100
3 Aug 2012 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/8 W OG London O100
3 Aug 2012 Mandembo Kebika, Cedric COD 1/16 W OG London O100
2 Jun 2012 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR final W WCup Madrid O100
2 Jun 2012 Sasson, Or ISR 1/2 W WCup Madrid O100
2 Jun 2012 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid O100
2 Jun 2012 Pérez Durán, Francisco ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
29 Apr 2012 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final W ETC Chelyabinsk O90
29 Apr 2012 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W ETC Chelyabinsk O90
29 Apr 2012 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/4 W ETC Chelyabinsk O90
28 Apr 2012 Bor, Barna HUN final W ECh Chelyabinsk O100
28 Apr 2012 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W ECh Chelyabinsk O100
28 Apr 2012 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk O100
28 Apr 2012 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk O100
31 Mar 2012 Čović, Ivan CRO 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2012 Smeu, Flaviu ROU 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2012 Subotic, Drazen BIH 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo O100
31 Mar 2012 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo O100
15 Jan 2012 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/4 L IJFMA Almaty O100
15 Jan 2012 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty O100
18 Dec 2011 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2011 Parra, Angel ESP 1/8 W GP Qingdao O100
18 Dec 2011 Liu, Jian CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao O100
11 Dec 2011 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR final W GSL Tokyo O100
11 Dec 2011 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/2 W GSL Tokyo O100
11 Dec 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo O100
11 Dec 2011 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
20 Nov 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L GP Amsterdam O100
20 Nov 2011 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W GP Amsterdam O100
20 Nov 2011 Munkhbaatar, Khadbaatar MGL 1/16 W GP Amsterdam O100
29 Oct 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 3/5 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
29 Oct 2011 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
29 Oct 2011 Abeuov, Arman KAZ 1/8 W WCh Tyumen OpenM
22 Oct 2011 Le Normand, Maël FRA 1/8 W ECC Antalya O90
18 Oct 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2011 Wang, Hao CHN 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
28 Aug 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 3/5 L WTC Paris O90
28 Aug 2011 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 5/7 W WTC Paris O90
28 Aug 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/8 W WTC Paris O90
27 Aug 2011 Brayson, Oscar CUB 3/5 W WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/4 L WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 W WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/16 W WCh Paris O100
27 Aug 2011 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/32 W WCh Paris O100
23 Jul 2011 Prokin, Sergei RUS final W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Tonoyan, Razmik UKR 1/2 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/4 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Weiß, Levent GER 1/16 W ECup Hamburg O100
29 May 2011 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
29 May 2011 Kocaturk, Remzi TUR 1/16 W GSL Moscow O100
30 Jan 2011 Volkov, Andrey RUS final W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Padar, Martin EST 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2011 Biletskyi, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Oct 2010 Shiryaev, Maxim RUS final W ECup Borås O100
30 Oct 2010 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/2 W ECup Borås O100
30 Oct 2010 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 W ECup Borås O100
30 Oct 2010 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/8 W ECup Borås O100
17 Jan 2010 Takahashi, Kazuhiko JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Suwon O100
30 Aug 2009 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/32 L WCh Rotterdam O100
26 Jul 2009 Bor, Barna HUN final W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Schmunk, Matthias GER 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
5 Jul 2009 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
31 May 2009 Toelzer, Andreas GER final W GSL Moscow O100
31 May 2009 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 W GSL Moscow O100
31 May 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W GSL Moscow O100
31 May 2009 Sugarjargal, Boldpurev MGL 1/8 W GSL Moscow O100
26 Apr 2009 Toelzer, Andreas GER 3/5 W ECh Tbilisi O100
26 Apr 2009 Padar, Martin EST 1/2 L ECh Tbilisi O100
26 Apr 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W ECh Tbilisi O100
26 Apr 2009 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi O100
26 Apr 2009 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W ECh Tbilisi O100
8 Feb 2009 Riner, Teddy FRA final L GSL Paris O100
8 Feb 2009 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/2 W GSL Paris O100
8 Feb 2009 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W GSL Paris O100
8 Feb 2009 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
8 Feb 2009 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
21 Dec 2008 Riner, Teddy FRA final L WCh Levallois OpenM
21 Dec 2008 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/2 W WCh Levallois OpenM
21 Dec 2008 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/8 W WCh Levallois OpenM
20 Dec 2008 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W WCh Levallois OpenM
20 Dec 2008 Matei, Daniel ROU 1/16 W WCh Levallois OpenM
5 Oct 2008 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 3/5 W WTC Tokyo O100
5 Oct 2008 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/2 L WTC Tokyo O100
5 Oct 2008 Belgacem, Ammar ALG 1/4 W WTC Tokyo O100
5 Jul 2008 Robin, Pierre FRA 3/5 W ECup Braunschweig O100
5 Jul 2008 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 L ECup Braunschweig O100
5 Jul 2008 Takai, Yohei JPN 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig O100
5 Jul 2008 Baehr, Sebastian GER 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig O100
24 May 2008 Makarau, Ihar BLR final L SWC Moscow O100
24 May 2008 Bierau, Tino GER 1/2 W SWC Moscow O100
24 May 2008 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W SWC Moscow O100
24 May 2008 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
2 Mar 2008 Brayson, Oscar CUB final L WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 W WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
2 Mar 2008 Parra, Angel ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
24 Feb 2008 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 3/5 W SWC Hamburg O100
24 Feb 2008 Rodaki, Mohamed Reza IRI 5/7 W SWC Hamburg O100
24 Feb 2008 Chedly, Anis TUN 9/12 W SWC Hamburg O100
24 Feb 2008 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/4 L SWC Hamburg O100
24 Feb 2008 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg O100
24 Feb 2008 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
10 Feb 2008 Riner, Teddy FRA final L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2008 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/2 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2008 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2008 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2008 Bathily, Djeguy SEN 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
1 Dec 2007 Makarau, Ihar BLR final W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/2 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/4 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
1 Dec 2007 Panek, Kamil POL 1/8 W ECh Warsaw OpenM
27 Oct 2007 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 3/5 W ETC Minsk O100
27 Oct 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 D ETC Minsk O100
30 Sep 2007 Padar, Martin EST final L SWC Rotterdam O100
30 Sep 2007 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W SWC Rotterdam O100
30 Sep 2007 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam O100
30 Sep 2007 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam O100
16 Sep 2007 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 L WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
16 Sep 2007 Wang, Fei CHN 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro OpenM
11 Aug 2007 Bierau, Tino GER 5/7 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Baehr, Sebastian GER 9/12 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Greco, Marcello GER 13/16 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 L IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Nijenhuis, Michel NED 1/16 W IT Braunschweig O100
8 Apr 2007 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 3/5 W ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Rybak, Juri BLR 5/7 W ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Delahay, Joe GBR 9/12 W ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 L ECh Belgrade O100
8 Apr 2007 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W ECh Belgrade O100
4 Mar 2007 Bryanov, Maxim RUS final W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
4 Mar 2007 Parra, Angel ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
12 Feb 2007 Brayson, Oscar CUB 3/5 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 5/7 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 9/12 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2007 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
9 Dec 2006 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final W ECh Novi Sad OpenM
9 Dec 2006 Radulovic, Marko MNE 1/4 W ECh Novi Sad OpenM
9 Dec 2006 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W ECh Novi Sad OpenM
28 Oct 2006 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA final D ETC Belgrade O100
17 Sep 2006 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 W WTC Paris O100
17 Sep 2006 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W WTC Paris O100
10 Jun 2006 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECC Levallois O100
10 Jun 2006 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECC Levallois O100
9 Apr 2006 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR final W SWC Moscow O100
9 Apr 2006 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 W SWC Moscow O100
9 Apr 2006 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W SWC Moscow O100
9 Apr 2006 Snegovskoy, Yuriy BLR 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
9 Apr 2006 Danilov, Olexiy UKR 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
26 Feb 2006 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN final L SWC Hamburg O100
26 Feb 2006 Brayson, Oscar CUB 1/2 W SWC Hamburg O100
26 Feb 2006 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/4 W SWC Hamburg O100
26 Feb 2006 Hubert, Fabian GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg O100
12 Feb 2006 Robin, Pierre FRA 3/5 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2006 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/2 L SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2006 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2006 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
12 Feb 2006 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
3 Dec 2005 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/4 W ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/8 W ECh Moscow OpenM
8 Sep 2005 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN final W WCh Cairo O100
8 Sep 2005 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 W WCh Cairo O100
8 Sep 2005 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/4 W WCh Cairo O100
8 Sep 2005 Kim, Sung-Bum KOR 1/8 W WCh Cairo O100
8 Sep 2005 Ikhsangaliyev, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 W WCh Cairo O100
22 May 2005 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL final W ECh Rotterdam O100
22 May 2005 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam O100
22 May 2005 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam O100
22 May 2005 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam O100
3 Apr 2005 Bor, Barna HUN final W WCup Bucharest O100
3 Apr 2005 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest O100
3 Apr 2005 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest O100
3 Apr 2005 Klacar, Slobodan BIH 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
20 Feb 2005 Eitel, Grzegorz POL final W SWC Hamburg O100
20 Feb 2005 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/2 W SWC Hamburg O100
20 Feb 2005 Ikhsangaliyev, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W SWC Hamburg O100
20 Feb 2005 Baehr, Sebastian GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg O100
23 Jan 2005 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB final W SWC Moscow O100
23 Jan 2005 Shoda, Hidekazu JPN 1/2 W SWC Moscow O100
23 Jan 2005 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 W SWC Moscow O100
4 Dec 2004 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/8 L ECh Budapest OpenM
9 Oct 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W ECC Abensberg O100
9 Oct 2004 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W ECC Abensberg O100
9 Oct 2004 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W ECC Abensberg O100
5 Jun 2004 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/4 W ECC Abensberg O100
16 May 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U100
14 Mar 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Ndiaye, Bara SEN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Jan 2004 Maximov, Dmitry RUS final L SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/2 W SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/4 W SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/8 W SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
1 Nov 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR final L SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 W SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/4 W SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Takahashi, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 W SWC Moscow OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/16 W WCh Osaka OpenM
16 May 2003 van der Geest, Dennis NED final W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
23 Feb 2003 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 W SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/4 W SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
9 Feb 2003 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/8 L SWC Paris O100
26 Jan 2003 Buchukuri, Timur RUS final W SWC Moscow O100
26 Jan 2003 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/2 W SWC Moscow O100
26 Jan 2003 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W SWC Moscow O100
26 Jan 2003 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
30 Nov 2002 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W SWC Bucharest O100
30 Nov 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W SWC Bucharest O100
16 May 2002 van der Geest, Dennis NED final L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 W ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 W ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W ECh Maribor OpenM
16 Feb 2002 Takai, Yohei JPN final L WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/2 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Ikhsangaliyev, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
10 Feb 2002 Bouvier, Jean-Luc FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
29 Jul 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR final W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/8 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Dabitao, Mohamed MLI 1/16 W WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/2 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/4 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/16 W WCh Munich O100
20 May 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED final W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/2 W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W ECh Paris OpenM
3 Mar 2001 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR final W WCup Budapest O100
3 Mar 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
3 Mar 2001 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
3 Mar 2001 Vasquez, José DOM 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
24 Feb 2001 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
4 Feb 2001 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE final W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/2 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Jokanovic, Vladimir SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Semerdjiev, Yordan BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
5 Mar 2000 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/16 L WCup Budapest O100
26 Feb 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 L WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Lehmann, Christian GER 9/12 W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
6 Nov 1999 Nadiradze, Koba UKR final W ECC Oradea U100
6 Nov 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W ECC Oradea U100
23 Oct 1999 Blanes, Richard GBR final W ETC Istanbul O100
23 Oct 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/2 W ETC Istanbul O100
7 Oct 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
23 May 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U100
14 Mar 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 5/7 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Guagenti, Sébastien FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 1999 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 3/5 W WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 W WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
24 Jan 1999 Kovács, Antal HUN final W WCup Moscow U100
24 Jan 1999 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U100
24 Jan 1999 Semakov, Fedor RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U100
24 Jan 1999 Zabotin, Andrey RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
11 Oct 1998 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN final W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Szilágyi, László HUN 1/2 W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Mouchart, Mickhaël FRA 1/4 W WJC Cali O100
11 Oct 1998 Lee, Sang-Min KOR 1/8 W WJC Cali O100
16 Nov 1997 Ruano, Aythami ESP final W EChJun Ljubljana O95
16 Nov 1997 Lekvinadze, Vasil GEO 1/2 W EChJun Ljubljana O95
16 Nov 1997 Cordon, Adrian MDA 1/4 W EChJun Ljubljana O95
16 Nov 1997 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana O95
17 Nov 1996 Coatleven, Guillaume FRA final L EChJun Monaco U95
17 Nov 1996 Eder, Josef AUT 1/2 W EChJun Monaco U95
17 Nov 1996 Hubert, Henry GER 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U95
17 Nov 1996 Paggi, Andrea ITA 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U95