Yakub Shamilov Judoka

Yakub Shamilov

Yakub Shamilov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:25 April 1991 (27 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Yakub Shamilov won the Grand Slam of Abu Dhabi in 2016. Shamilov won the Grand Prix of Qingdao in 2014 U66kg among other international medals. He won bronze at the European U23 Championships in 2013 and bronze at the Grand Slam Tyumen in 2015. In 2017 he won gold at the Grand Prix in Hohhot. He captured silver at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017. He took a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2018. He became European Club Champion in 2017 with Edelweiss Grozny.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018106460.0 %
20172316769.6 %
20161712570.6 %
201533231069.7 %
201486275.0 %
20133426876.5 %
20121813572.2 %
2011169756.3 %
20101110190.9 %
Total 170 121 49 71.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Apr 2018Gorjanacz, ZsoltHUN1/16LEChTel AvivU66
17 Mar 2018Abe, HifumiJPNfinalLGSLEkaterinburgU66
17 Mar 2018Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/2WGSLEkaterinburgU66
17 Mar 2018Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU66
17 Mar 2018Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU66
23 Feb 2018Shmailov, BaruchISR3/5LGSLDüsseldorfU66
23 Feb 2018Tagawa, KenzoJPN1/2LGSLDüsseldorfU66
23 Feb 2018Battogtokh, ErkhembayarMGL1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU66
23 Feb 2018Boushita, AbderrahmaneMAR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU66
23 Feb 2018Vargas, RyanUSA1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU66
16 Dec 2017Puliaev, MikhailRUS5/7LIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
16 Dec 2017Shmailov, BaruchISR1/4LIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
16 Dec 2017Minkou, DzmitryBLR1/8WIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
25 Nov 2017Uriarte, GarESPfinalWECCWuppertal U66
25 Nov 2017Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/4WECCWuppertal U66
17 Nov 2017Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGLfinalLGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/2WGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017El Idrissi, AyoubQAT1/4WGPThe HagueU66
17 Nov 2017Verde, ElioITA1/8WGPThe HagueU66
29 Sep 2017Scheibel, ManuelGER1/8LGPZagrebU66
30 Jun 2017Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKRfinalWGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL1/2WGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Hashiguchi, YuukiJPN1/4WGPHohhotU66
30 Jun 2017Lee, Yuk TingHKG1/8WGPHohhotU66
20 May 2017Khametov, IslamRUS3/5LGSLEkaterinburgU66
20 May 2017Chibana, CharlesBRA1/2LGSLEkaterinburgU66
20 May 2017Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU66
20 May 2017Maulenin, AbilkaiyrKAZ1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU66
31 Mar 2017Oleinic, SergiuPOR3/5WGPTbilisiU66  
31 Mar 2017Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/2LGPTbilisiU66
31 Mar 2017Poliak, MatejSVK1/4WGPTbilisiU66
31 Mar 2017Cargnin, DanielBRA1/8WGPTbilisiU66
31 Mar 2017Vitkauskas, KestutisLTU1/16WGPTbilisiU66
17 Dec 2016Oleinic, SergiuPOR5/7LECCGroznyU66
17 Dec 2016Scheibel, ManuelGER1/4WECCGroznyU66
28 Oct 2016Mukanov, AzamatKAZfinalWGSLAbu DhabiU66
28 Oct 2016Jereb, AndrazSLO1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU66
28 Oct 2016Galstyan, ArsenRUS1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU66
28 Oct 2016Telmanov, AskhatKAZ1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU66
16 Jul 2016Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS3/5WGSLTyumenU66
16 Jul 2016Ardanov, AnzaurRUS1/2LGSLTyumenU66
16 Jul 2016Lavrentiev, DenisRUS1/4WGSLTyumenU66
1 Apr 2016Karapetian, FerdinandARM3/5LGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/2LGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Khachatrian, GevorgUKR1/4WGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Rysmambetov, BekturKGZ1/8WGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/16WGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Alsaedi, MohammedIRQ1/32WGPSamsunU66
13 Feb 2016Tiefgraber, AndreasAUT1/8LWCupOberwartU66
13 Feb 2016González, FernandoARG1/16WWCupOberwartU66
19 Dec 2015Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS3/5LECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Poliak, MatejSVK5/7WECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Kozlovs, DenisLAT9/12WECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Shavdatuashvili, BekaGEO1/4WECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Vernez, FranckFRA1/8WECCTbilisiU66
17 Oct 2015Dovdon, AltansukhMGL5/7LGSLParisU66
17 Oct 2015Takajo, TomofumiJPN1/4LGSLParisU66
17 Oct 2015Seidl, SebastianGER1/8WGSLParisU66
17 Oct 2015Mariac, AlexandreFRA1/16WGSLParisU66
17 Oct 2015Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/32WGSLParisU66
18 Jul 2015Ardanov, AnzaurRUS3/5WGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Yessimbetov, GabitUZB1/2LGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Oates, ColinGBR1/4WGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/8WGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Ghazaryan, ArsenARM1/16WGSLTyumenU66
31 May 2015Jereb, AndrazSLO3/5WWCupCluj NapocaU66
31 May 2015Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/2LWCupCluj NapocaU66
31 May 2015Kardava, ShalvaGEO1/4WWCupCluj NapocaU66
31 May 2015Soares, AndréPOR1/8WWCupCluj NapocaU66
31 May 2015Hagyó, GáborHUN1/16WWCupCluj NapocaU66
1 May 2015Ghazaryan, ArsenARM1/16LGPZagrebU66
22 Mar 2015Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR3/5LGPTbilisiU66
22 Mar 2015Smagulov, ZhansayKAZ5/7WGPTbilisiU66
22 Mar 2015Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/4LGPTbilisiU66
22 Mar 2015Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/8WGPTbilisiU66
22 Mar 2015Liluashvili, MindiaGEO1/16WGPTbilisiU66
22 Mar 2015Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY1/32WGPTbilisiU66
20 Feb 2015Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO3/5LGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2015Khalfaoui, HoucemTUN5/7WGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2015Larose, DavidFRA1/4LGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2015Santos, RicardoPOR1/8WGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2015Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/16WGPDüsseldorfU66
20 Feb 2015Qing, DagaCHN1/32WGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Nov 2014Seidl, SebastianGERfinalWGPQingdaoU66
19 Nov 2014Rokugo, YuheiJPN1/2WGPQingdaoU66
19 Nov 2014Ren, JiawenCHN1/4WGPQingdaoU66
19 Nov 2014Lefevere, JasperBEL1/8WGPQingdaoU66
19 Nov 2014Baterdene, PurevdavaaMGL1/16WGPQingdaoU66
28 Mar 2014Varosyan, TigranARM1/16LGPSamsunU66
8 Feb 2014Larose, DavidFRA1/16LGSLParisU66
8 Feb 2014Mohammedi, AhmedALG1/32WGSLParisU66
15 Nov 2013Kops, CunnarNED3/5WEJU23SamokovU66
15 Nov 2013Bruno, EmanueleITA1/2LEJU23SamokovU66
15 Nov 2013Jereb, AndrazSLO1/4WEJU23SamokovU66
15 Nov 2013Aliyev, DilgamTUR1/8WEJU23SamokovU66
15 Nov 2013Beta, AleksanderPOL1/16WEJU23SamokovU66
26 Oct 2013Tolasov, ArsenRUSfinalWECupBoråsU66
26 Oct 2013Czukiewycz, ClémentFRA1/2WECupBoråsU66
26 Oct 2013Galbiati, MattiaITA1/4WECupBoråsU66
26 Oct 2013Gourlay, FrederikSWE1/8WECupBoråsU66
26 Oct 2013Ziec, JakubPOL1/16WECupBoråsU66
28 Sep 2013Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL3/5WGPAlmatyU66
28 Sep 2013Ashurov, OybekUZB5/7WGPAlmatyU66
28 Sep 2013Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZ1/4LGPAlmatyU66
10 Jul 2013Vallee, VincentFRA3/5WWUCKazanU66
10 Jul 2013Cho, Jun-HyunKOR1/2LWUCKazanU66
10 Jul 2013Populov, KasymTKM1/4WWUCKazanU66
10 Jul 2013Zámbori, BenceHUN1/8WWUCKazanU66
10 Jul 2013Sabitov, BakdauletKAZ1/16WWUCKazanU66
15 Jun 2013Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUSfinalLGPMiamiU66
15 Jun 2013Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL1/2WGPMiamiU66
15 Jun 2013Revite, LuizBRA1/4WGPMiamiU66
15 Jun 2013Mattey, SergioVEN1/8WGPMiamiU66
15 Jun 2013Lecaro, KevinECU1/16WGPMiamiU66
5 May 2013Peikrishvili, TristanGEO3/5LGSLBakuU66
5 May 2013Gagné, PatrickCAN5/7WGSLBakuU66
5 May 2013Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/4LGSLBakuU66
5 May 2013Buuveibaatar, KhishigbayarMGL1/8WGSLBakuU66
2 Mar 2013Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKRfinalLWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2013Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGL1/2WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2013Ramírez Ramos, DavidESP1/4WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2013Reiter, GeorgAUT1/8WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2013Soares, AndréPOR1/16WWCupWarsawU66
2 Mar 2013Nandal, ManjeetIND1/32WWCupWarsawU66
9 Feb 2013Sobirov, RishodUZB1/32LGSLParisU66
10 Nov 2012Mackeldey, PhilipGDR3/5WECupMalagaU66
10 Nov 2012Mackeldey, PhilippGER3/5WECupMalagaU66
10 Nov 2012Jiménez, AntonioESP1/2LECupMalagaU66
10 Nov 2012Turner, AaronGBR1/4WECupMalagaU66
10 Nov 2012Roman Matias, AlainESP1/8WECupMalagaU66
22 Sep 2012Rakhmatullaev, RifatUZB3/5WWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Morishita, JunpeiJPN5/7WWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Muminov, HamidjonUZB1/4LWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Orazalin, NurlanKAZ1/8WWCupTashkentU66
17 Jun 2012Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/2LECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Spirin, IvanRUS5/7WECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/4WECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/8WECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Shala, DritonAUT1/16WECupCeljeU66
26 May 2012Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS1/8LGSLMoscowU66
26 May 2012Muravski, ValeriMDA1/16WGSLMoscowU66
11 Feb 2012Valderrama, RicardoVEN1/16LWCupOberwartU66
11 Feb 2012Van Gansbeke, KennethBEL1/32WWCupOberwartU66
18 Nov 2011Nazaranka, IharBLR1/16LEJU23TyumenU66
18 Nov 2011Lazea, RemusROU1/32WEJU23TyumenU66
24 Sep 2011Mailashev, NauryzbekKAZfinalLWCupAlmatyU66
24 Sep 2011Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/2WWCupAlmatyU66
24 Sep 2011Soroca, IgorMDA1/4WWCupAlmatyU66
24 Sep 2011Mukanov, AzamatKAZ1/8WWCupAlmatyU66
19 Jun 2011Gorjanacz, ZsoltHUN3/5LECupCeljeU66
19 Jun 2011Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/2LECupCeljeU66
19 Jun 2011Cressi, DiegoITA1/4WECupCeljeU66
19 Jun 2011Poljak, TeoCRO1/8WECupCeljeU66
19 Jun 2011Hasanov, EmilAZE1/16WECupCeljeU66
21 May 2011Oleinic, SergiuPOR3/5LECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Spirin, IvanRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Fallon, CraigGBR1/4WECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Zharylgassov, BagdatKAZ1/8WECupOrenburgU66
29 Jan 2011Shirinli, VugarAZE1/16LWCupTbilisiU60
21 Oct 2010Harutyunyan, GorARM3/5WWJCAgadirU60
21 Oct 2010Izmagilov, IlyasKAZ1/2LWJCAgadirU60
21 Oct 2010Nishio, KyosukeJPN1/4WWJCAgadirU60
21 Oct 2010Cases, CarlosESP1/8WWJCAgadirU60
21 Oct 2010Lazea, RemusROU1/16WWJCAgadirU60
21 Oct 2010Shirinli, VugarAZE1/32WWJCAgadirU60
17 Sep 2010Bourguignon, AdrienFRAfinalWEChJunSamokovU60
17 Sep 2010Harutyunyan, GorARM1/2WEChJunSamokovU60
17 Sep 2010Shirinli, VugarAZE1/4WEChJunSamokovU60
17 Sep 2010Nikolajevic, PredragSRB1/8WEChJunSamokovU60
17 Sep 2010Haminger, ThomasAUT1/16WEChJunSamokovU60
Result City Date
2Ekaterinburg17 Mar
5Düsseldorf23 Feb
7St. Petersburg2017
1Wuppertal 2017
2The Hague2017